World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 4th
Farrell
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 4th
Lysons
Runciman 4th
Dunkle
Wright 5th
Sawiak
Kurina 5th
Rauhala
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking 5th
Wyatt
Burton 6th
Bauer
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel -- A Event

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Default (ET)
Jan Hauser
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Jan Hauser
David Sik
David Murdoch
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Manuel Ruch
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Manuel Ruch
Manuel Ruch
Oskar Eriksson
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Manuel Ruch
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Oskar Eriksson
Benno Arnold
Jeff Stoughton
Jeff Stoughton
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Jeff Stoughton
Meico Oehninger
Thomas Ulsrud
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [29]
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Peter De Cruz
Peter De Cruz
Marcus Hasselborg
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Marcus Hasselborg
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Marcus Hasselborg
Dominik Maerki
Logan Gray
Logan Gray
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Logan Gray
Bernhard Werthemann
Logan Gray
Christof Schwaller
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
D1 - Fri 1:30am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Jiri Snitil
Jiri Snitil
Brad Gushue
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Brad Gushue
Joel Retornaz
Claudio Pescia
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Claudio Pescia
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Claudio Pescia
Steffen R. Mellemseter
Pascal Hess
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Claudio Pescia
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Aku Kauste
Aku Kauste
Andrey Drozdov
Daniel Herberg
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Andrey Drozdov
Andrey Drozdov
Tom Brewster
D8 - Sat 5:00am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [30]
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Tomi Rantamaki
Tomi Rantamaki
Thomas Loevold
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Tomi Rantamaki
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Rob Vilain
Rob Vilain
Niklas Edin
Niklas Edin
D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
Niklas Edin
Mario Freiberger
Niklas Edin
Sven Michel
D4 - Fri 10:15am
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
D2 - Fri 4:15am
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Sven Michel
Aleksandr Kirikov

Curling Scores

M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:00am CT
Jacobs Final
Howard (7)
McEwen Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Schwaller (6)
Epping Final
Mouat (5)
W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:30am CT
Kim Final
Muirhead (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Stern (8)
Carey Final
Fujisawa (7)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse 4th
Farrell
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 11:30am MT
Kelba 4th
Lysons
Runciman 4th
Dunkle
Wright 5th
Sawiak
Kurina 5th
Rauhala
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:30pm ET
Engelking 5th
Wyatt
Burton 6th
Bauer
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑