Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Eriksson wins 2012 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 4 - 7, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sat, Oct 6 -- 2:30pm CET
Eriksson Final
Michel (8)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kristian Lindstroem $13,561  22.680 
1.   Kristian Lindstroem $13,561  --- 
1.   Kristian Lindstroem $13,561  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $7,302  17.010 
2.   Sven Michel $7,302  --- 
2.   Sven Michel $7,302  --- 
3.   Mark Dacey $3,651  13.230 
3.   Andreas Lang $3,651  13.230 
3.   Mark Dacey $3,651  --- 
3.   Mark Dacey $3,651  --- 
3.   Andreas Lang $3,651  --- 
3.   Andreas Lang $3,651  --- 
5.   Tony Angiboust $1,878  9.450 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,878  9.450 
5.   Mario Freiberger $1,878  9.450 
5.   Felix Schulze $1,878  9.450 
5.   Tony Angiboust $1,878  --- 
5.   Tony Angiboust $1,878  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,878  --- 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $1,878  --- 
5.   Mario Freiberger $1,878  --- 
5.   Mario Freiberger $1,878  --- 
5.   Felix Schulze $1,878  --- 
5.   Felix Schulze $1,878  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 13'000.- 2nd: CHF 7'000.- 3/4: CHF 3'500.- 5th-8th: CHF 1'800.- 9th-12th: CHF 900.- 13th-16th: CHF 400.-
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Alfred Germann
E: alfred.germann@teleport.ch

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑