World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:30pm ET
Shuttleworth Final
Gryder (6)
Running 8th
Pustovar
Leclair Final
Farbelow (6)
Gulseth Final
Jackson (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus Final
Lank 10  (5)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gushue wins 2015 Swiss Cup Basel

Oct 1 - 4, 2015

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 4 -- 2:45pm CET
van Dorp Final
Gushue (6)
Central European Time (CET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brad Gushue $18,948  51.898 
2.   Jaap van Dorp $9,474  40.777 
3.   Kalle Kiiskinen $4,737  31.510 
3.   Kyle Smith $4,737  31.510 
5.   Romano Meier $2,707  22.242 
5.   Rasmus Stjerne $2,707  22.242 
5.   Sven Michel $2,707  22.242 
5.   Markus Hoiberg $2,707  22.242 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 14'000.- 2nd: CHF 7'000.- 3/4: CHF 3'500.- 5th-8th: CHF 2'000.- 9th-12th: CHF 1'000.-
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Alfred Germann
E: alfred.germann@teleport.ch

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 2:00pm AT
Ross 10  Final
Levesque (7)
Hicks Final
Girvan (7)
Donaher Final
Comeau (7)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:00pm ET
Anderson Final
Sherrard (6)
Flannery 10  Final
Melanson (8)
M: USA Senior Men's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 1:30pm ET
Shuttleworth Final
Gryder (6)
Running 8th
Pustovar
Leclair Final
Farbelow (6)
Gulseth Final
Jackson (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:30am AKT
Altus Final
Lank 10  (5)
M: World Junior Mens Championship
Krasnayorsk, RUS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Feb 20 -- 10:00pm AKT
SCO (Craik) Final
SUI (Wagenseil) (10)
CAN (Gauthier) Final
GER (Totzek) (10)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 10:00am ET
Krumme 15  Final
Prohaska (EE)
Marasciulo Final
Mooney (8)
Casper Final
Pulli (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑