Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gushue wins 2011 Swiss Cup Basel

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: 9 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 8:15am ET
Arnold Final
Rantamaki (8)
Michel Final
Pescia (4)
Eriksson Final
Ruch (6)
Stoughton Final
Brewster (EE)
Hess Final
Hasselborg (7)
Gushue Final
Murdoch (7)
Snitil Final
Mellemseter (8)
Drozdov Final
Schwaller (7)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  25.320 
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  --- 
1.   Brad Gushue $14,887  --- 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,016  18.990 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,016  --- 
2.   Benoit Schwarz $8,016  --- 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  14.770 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  14.770 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  --- 
3.   Jeff Stoughton $4,008  --- 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  --- 
3.   Tom Brewster $4,008  --- 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  10.550 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  10.550 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  10.550 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  10.550 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  --- 
5.   Logan Gray $2,061  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  --- 
5.   Niklas Edin $2,061  --- 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  --- 
5.   Sven Michel $2,061  --- 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  --- 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,061  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
1st: CHF 13'000.-
2nd: CHF 9'000.-
3/4: CHF 4'500.-
5th-8th: CHF 1'800.-
9th-12th: CHF 800.-
13th-32th:
CHF 450.- for 3 victories
CHF 300.- for 2 victories
CHF 150.- for 1 victory
 
 
Location
Basel, Switzerland
 
Contact
Alfred Germann
E: alfred.germann@teleport.ch

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑