World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson 5th
Clark-Rouire
Ackland 4th
Robertson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 4th
Bohn
Wiebe 4th
Lyburn
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell Final
Chandler (EE)
Hanson Final
Murphy (7)
Park Final
Comeau (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan Final
Gim (8)
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Swiss Cup Basel

Sep 30 - Oct 2, 2011
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  EE  Score 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
   2  0  0  0  0  1  0  0  0  3  
Tomi Rantamaki
, FIN
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  2  1  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Tom
Brewster
Third:
Player Photo
Greg
Drummond
Second:
Player Photo
Scott
Andrews
Lead:
Player Photo
Michael
Goodfellow
Skip:
Player Photo
Tomi
Rantamaki
Third:
Player Photo
Jussi
Uusipaavalniemi
Second:
Player Photo
Pekka
Peura
Lead:
No Photo
Jermu
Pollanen

Event Statistics

Tom Brewster
Games: 8  
Record: 6W - 2L  
Extra Ends: 2W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 3W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 3.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.04  
Force Efficiency: 0.65  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  
Tomi Rantamaki
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 1W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.36  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.31  
Steal Defense: 0.11  
Force Efficiency: 0.56  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson 5th
Clark-Rouire
Ackland 4th
Robertson
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello 4th
Bohn
Wiebe 4th
Lyburn
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Jones Final
Sullivan (8)
Rowsell Final
Chandler (EE)
Hanson Final
Murphy (7)
Park Final
Comeau (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:00pm AT
Robichaud Final
Levesque (7)
Comeau Final
Oh (7)
Yan Final
Gim (8)
Cousins Final
Birt (4)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 2:30pm CT
Kleiter Final
Carss (7)
Hartung Final
Meachem (5)
Vollman Final
Wills (EE)
Armstrong Final
Olson (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑