Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Kalthoff 2nd
Muyres
Bernath 2nd
Carss  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Heidt  
Jacobson  
Ede  
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw 2nd
Koe
Delorey 2nd
Skauge
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- B Event

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)
Bobbie Sauder

Megan Kirk
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [39]

Bobbie Sauder

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [31]

Megan Kirk
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 72
SCORES 
  [47]

Kelley Law

Andrea McCutcheon
Kelley Law

Chelsea Carey
D10 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 75
SCORES 
  [53]
Chelsea Carey

Deanne Nichol
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 63
SCORES 
  [40]

Chelsea Carey

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 59
SCORES 
  [32]

Deanne Nichol
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 71
SCORES 
  [48]

Chelsea Carey

Leslie Rogers
Nadine Chyz

Adina Tasaka
D12 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser to 79
SCORES 
  [57]

Shannon Kleibrink
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [41]

Shannon Kleibrink
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [33]

Shannon Kleibrink

Paula Knight
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 69
SCORES 
  [49]
Shannon Kleibrink

Tiffany Game
D10 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 74
SCORES 
  [54]

Eve Muirhead

Joanne Delanoy
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 70
SCORES 
  [42]

Tiffany Game

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 61
SCORES 
  [34]

Maria Bushell
Eve Muirhead

Maria Bushell

Kirsten Fox

Brenda Doroshuk
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [43]

Casey Scheidegger

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [35]

Casey Scheidegger
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 68
SCORES 
  [50]

Casey Scheidegger

Casey Scheidegger
Cheryl Bernard

Val Sweeting
D10 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 77
SCORES 
  [55]
Val Sweeting

Nola Zingel
D6 - Sat 11:30am
Loser to 60
SCORES 
  [44]

Val Sweeting

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 62
SCORES 
  [36]

June Campbell
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 65
SCORES 
  [51]

Val Sweeting

June Campbell
Renelle Bryden

Renee Sonnenberg
D12 - Sun 2:30pm
Loser to 82
SCORES 
  [58]

Krista Crowther
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [45]

Renee Sonnenberg
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [37]

Krista Crowther

Lisa Johnson
D8 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 66
SCORES 
  [52]
Heather Nedohin

Faye White
D10 - Sun 9:00am
Loser to 76
SCORES 
  [56]

Heather Nedohin

Allison MacInnes
D5 - Sat 9:00am
Loser to 67
SCORES 
  [46]

Heather Nedohin

D4 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 64
SCORES 
  [38]

Heather Nedohin
Silvana Tirinzoni

Heather Nedohin

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Kalthoff 2nd
Muyres
Bernath 2nd
Carss  Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Heidt  
Jacobson  
Ede  
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 2:00pm MT
Hawkshaw 2nd
Koe
Delorey 2nd
Skauge
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑