Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 2nd
Dunstone
Carruthers 2nd
Epping
Schwaller 2nd
Gushue
Dropkin 2nd
Mouat
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Teams

Nov 1 - 4, 2007
Armstrong-Smith


Cranbrook
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Jerri Pat
Armstrong-Smith
Third
No Photo
Christine
Keshen
Second
No Photo
Susan
Hicks
Lead
No Photo
Lynn
Lee
Bakker


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Glenys
Bakker
Third
No Photo
June
Campbell
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Nimmo
Lead
No Photo
Allison
Earl
Bernard


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cheryl
Bernard
Third
Player Photo
Susan
O'Connor
Second
Player Photo
Carolyn
McRorie
Lead
Player Photo
Cori
Morris
Bryden


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renelle
Bryden
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Second
Player Photo
Susan
Hoffart
Lead
No Photo
Anita
Cochrane
Bushell


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Maria
Bushell
Third
No Photo
Jenn
Liner
Second
Player Photo
Jody
Keim
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Rogers
Clark


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Ashleigh
Clark
Third
No Photo
Heather
Mockford
Front
Player Photo
Marilou
Richter
Front
No Photo
Michelle
Bodnarchuk
Front
Player Photo
Adina
Tasaka
Delanoy


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Joanne
Delanoy
Third
Player Photo
Carolyn
Morris
Second
No Photo
Melanie
Swabb
Lead
Player Photo
Kate
Horne
Eberle


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Chantelle
Eberle
Third
No Photo
Karen
Purdy
Second
Player Photo
Nancy
Inglis
Lead
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Ultra Clear


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Diane
Foster
Third
No Photo
Nicole
Seibert
Front
Player Photo
Donna
Phillips
Front
No Photo
Susan
Wright
Front
No Photo
Heather
Armstrong
Game


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Tiffany
Game
Third
No Photo
Suzie
Kennedy
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Miller
Lead
No Photo
Brooke
McBride
Holland


Kronau
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Kim
Schneider
Second
Player Photo
Tammy
Schneider
Lead
Player Photo
Heather
Kalenchuk
Johnson


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Lisa
Johnson
Third
No Photo
Shauna
Hunter
Second
No Photo
Nova
Gregor
Lead
No Photo
Diana
McNallie
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Cathy
Overton-Clapham
Second
Player Photo
Jill
Officer
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
King


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
King
Third
Player Photo
Lori
Olson-Johns
Second
Player Photo
Raylene
Rocque
Lead
Player Photo
Tracy
Bush
Kirk


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Megan
Kirk
Third
Player Photo
Jodi
Marthaller
Second
No Photo
Nicole
Bawel
Lead
Player Photo
Alanna
Blackwell
Kleibrink


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Shannon
Kleibrink
Third
Player Photo
Amy
Nixon
Second
Player Photo
Bronwen
Webster
Lead
Player Photo
Chelsey
Matson
Knezevic


Prince George
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Patti
Knezevic
Third
Player Photo
Tracey
Jones
Second
Player Photo
Kay Lynn
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Melinda
Kotsch
Loschuk


Calgary
Canada

Skip
No Photo
Terry
Loschuk
Third
No Photo
Judy
Pendergast
Second
No Photo
Deb
Pendergast
Lead
No Photo
Sheila
Heath
MacInnes


Kamloops
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Allison
MacInnes
Third
Player Photo
Karla
Thompson
Front
Player Photo
Janelle
Yardley
Front
No Photo
Lanette
Nordick
Front
No Photo
Kristen
Gentile
Martineau


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chana
Martineau
Third
Player Photo
Kara
Johnston
Second
Player Photo
Marie
Miller
Lead
Player Photo
Jessica
Mair
World Financial Group


Edmonton
Alberta

Fourth
Player Photo
Heather
Nedohin
Skip
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Second
Player Photo
Beth
Iskiw
Lead
Player Photo
Pam
Appelman
Park


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Third
Player Photo
Whitney
Eckstrand
Second
Player Photo
Joanne
Courtney
Lead
No Photo
Lace
Dupont
Santos


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Deb
Santos
Third
No Photo
Jackie-Rae
Greening
Front
No Photo
Renee
Keane
Front
Player Photo
Rona
Pasika
Front
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Scott


Kelowna
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Scott
Third
Player Photo
Jeanna
Schraeder
Front
Player Photo
Sasha
Carter
Front
Player Photo
Renee
Simons
Front
Player Photo
Michelle
Allen
Skillen


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Rhonda
Skillen
Third
No Photo
Lesley
Ewoniak
Second
No Photo
Lesley
Kelly
Lead
No Photo
Marie
Graham
Sonnenberg


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Renee
Sonnenberg
Third
Player Photo
Nikki
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Twyla
Bruce
Lead
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Streich


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Shauna
Streich
Third
Player Photo
Karen
Klein
Second
Player Photo
Allison
Flaxey
Lead
No Photo
Tanya
Enns
Wang


Harbin
China

Skip
Player Photo
Bingyu
Wang
Third
Player Photo
Qingshuang
Yue
Second
Player Photo
Yin
Liu
Lead
Player Photo
Yan
Zhou
Webster


Grande Prairie
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Crystal
Webster
Third
Player Photo
Desiree
Owen
Second
Player Photo
Samantha
Preston
Lead
Player Photo
Stephanie
Malekoff
White


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Faye
White
Third
No Photo
Karallee
Swabb
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Kryzalka
Lead
No Photo
Cindy
Westgard
Winters


Nelson
British Columbia

Skip
No Photo
Jill
Winters
Third
No Photo
Allison
Hurley
Second
No Photo
Loreen
Amonson
Lead
No Photo
Lisa
Nevakshonoff
Zingel


Lloydminster
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Nola
Zingel
Third
No Photo
Heather
Kuntz
Second
No Photo
Michelle
Corbeil
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
Corbeil

Curling Scores

M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 3:00pm GMT
China Final
New Zealand (8)
Finland 10  Final
France (8)
Austria Final
Turkiye (6)
Netherlands Final
Spain (8)
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 8:00am ET
Peterson Final
Jones (6)
Grandy Final
Lawes (7)
Fujisawa Final
Keiser (8)
Einarson Final
Kim (EE)
M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Dec 6 -- 11:30am ET
Ramsfjell 2nd
Dunstone
Carruthers 2nd
Epping
Schwaller 2nd
Gushue
Dropkin 2nd
Mouat
W: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Gim Final
Inglis (7)
M: Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic
Brantford, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 3:30pm ET
Ferris Final
Asselin (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Ackland Final
Martin (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Dec 5 -- 11:00am CT
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (5) Watch Live Curling!
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Jackson-Baier Final
Jensen (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:00pm PT
Yanagisawa Final
Pierce (4) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 3:30pm MT
Hansen Final
Parent (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Carss (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 6:00pm CT
Lukowich 11  Final
Ehnes (5)
: Innisfail AJCT U15 Spiel
Innisfail, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm MT
DeSchiffart Final
Kennedy 12  (4)
Androschuk Final
Miller 11  (7)
M: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 4 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Robins (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

Gim wins again at Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic

South Korea's Team Gim Eun-ji win third tour event of the season, defeating Danielle Inglis (Whitby, ON) 7-2 in the Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑