Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

2018-19 Mens Curling Stats

| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES | JNR MEN | JNR WOMEN | WHEELCHAIR |
RK Team Location W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES
1.   Peter De Cruz Switzerland 19 11 0 0.633 5-0 4-4 1-2 0-0 0-0
2.   Yannick Schwaller Switzerland 16 7 0 0.696 2-1 3-0 1-1 0-0 0-0
3.   John Shuster United States 14 5 0 0.737 3-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0
4.   John Epping Ontario 12 1 0 0.923 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
5.   Niklas Edin Sweden 12 7 0 0.632 3-2 3-2 2-0 2-0 0-0
6.   Scott McDonald Ontario 12 8 0 0.600 2-0 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
7.   Matt Dunstone Saskatchewan 11 4 0 0.733 5-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
8.   Bruce Mouat Scotland 10 7 0 0.588 5-0 0-3 2-0 0-0 0-0
9.   Jan Hess Switzerland 10 8 0 0.556 1-1 3-3 2-0 1-0 0-0
10.   Yuta Matsumura Japan 9 3 0 0.750 2-2 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
11.   Steffen Walstad Norway 9 4 0 0.692 4-0 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
12.   Wayne Tuck Jr. Ontario 9 4 0 0.692 2-1 1-1 2-1 1-0 0-0
13.   Masaki Iwai Japan 9 8 0 0.529 1-0 2-3 1-0 0-0 1-0
14.   Tanner Horgan Northern Ontario 9 8 0 0.529 1-1 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
15.   Shingo Usui Japan 8 2 0 0.800 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
16.   Ross Paterson Scotland 8 7 0 0.533 2-0 1-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
17.   Thomas Ulsrud Norway 7 0 0 1.000 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
18.   Brad Jacobs Northern Ontario 7 1 0 0.875 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
19.   Jason Gunnlaugson Manitoba 7 4 0 0.636 1-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
20.   Xiu Yue Ma China 7 7 0 0.500 1-2 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
21.   Tyler Tardi British Columbia 6 1 0 0.857 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
22.   Kevin Koe Alberta 6 1 0 0.857 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
23.   Charley Thomas Ontario 6 5 0 0.545 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
24.   Jordan Chandler Northern Ontario 6 5 0 0.545 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
25.   Alexey Timofeev Russia 6 9 0 0.400 1-0 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0
26.   Rich Ruohonen United States 5 1 0 0.833 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
27.   Josh Barry British Columbia 5 2 0 0.714 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
28.   Martin Ferland Quebec 5 4 0 0.556 2-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0
29.   Glenn Howard Ontario 5 5 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
30.   Kirk Muyres Saskatchewan 5 5 0 0.500 1-0 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
31.   Jaap van Dorp Netherlands 5 8 0 0.385 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
32.   Mingjie Yuan China 5 10 0 0.333 1-2 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
33.   Dean Hewitt Australia 4 0 0 1.000 4-0 0-0 0-0 1-0 0-0
34.   Akira Otsuka Japan 4 1 0 0.800 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
35.   Matthew Blandford British Columbia 4 1 0 0.800 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
36.   Braden Calvert Manitoba 4 2 0 0.667 2-1 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0
37.   Dustin Armstrong Australia 4 2 0 0.667 4-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-1
38.   Steve Allen Ontario 4 2 0 0.667 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
39.   Adam Cseke British Columbia 4 2 0 0.667 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
40.   Daniel Wenzek British Columbia 4 2 0 0.667 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
41.   Andrew Stopera New York 4 3 0 0.571 0-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
42.   Kagetora Kawahira Japan 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
43.   Kotaro Tani Japan 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
44.   Jongduk Park Korea 3 2 0 0.600 2-0 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
45.   Ryo Itsubo Japan 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
46.   Klaudius Harsch Germany 3 2 0 0.600 1-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
47.   Reid Carruthers Manitoba 3 3 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
48.   Andrin Schnider Switzerland 3 10 0 0.231 0-1 1-4 1-2 1-0 0-1
49.   Qiang Zou China 3 12 0 0.200 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
50.   Suguru Tsukamoto Japan 2 1 0 0.667 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
51.   Cody Tanaka British Columbia 2 2 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
52.   Alexander Baumann Germany 2 2 0 0.500 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
53.   Geoff Davis Australia 2 2 0 0.500 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
54.   Simon Gempeler Switzerland 2 2 0 0.500 1-0 0-1 1-0 1-0 0-0
55.   Ian Gagnon Australia 2 2 0 0.500 1-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
56.   Ty Dilello Manitoba 2 2 0 0.500 2-1 0-1 2-0 1-0 0-0
57.   Daishi Ikezaki Japan 2 2 0 0.500 1-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
58.   Hugh Millikin Australia 2 2 0 0.500 2-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 1-0
59.   Lucien Lottenbach Switzerland 2 2 0 0.500 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
60.   Scott Dunnam Pennsylvania 2 3 0 0.400 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
61.   Jason Peckham British Columbia 2 3 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
62.   Mark Homan Quebec 2 3 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
63.   Sean Grassie Manitoba 2 3 0 0.400 2-1 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
64.   Arihito Kasahaea Japan 2 3 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
65.   Alastair Brown Australia 2 3 0 0.400 1-1 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0
66.   Charlie Richard Ontario 2 3 0 0.400 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
67.   John Willsey Ontario 2 3 0 0.400 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
68.   Max Thomas Australia 2 3 0 0.400 1-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
69.   Tsubasa Nakagawa Japan 2 4 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
70.   Jia Liang Zang China 2 4 0 0.333 1-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
71.   Jean-Sebastien Roy Quebec 2 7 0 0.222 0-2 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-1
72.   Wyatt Buck Australia 1 2 0 0.333 0-1 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
73.   Marco Hoesli Switzerland 1 3 0 0.250 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
74.   Motoyuki Fujisaki Japan 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
75.   Doug Brewer Ontario 1 3 0 0.250 1-0 0-3 0-0 1-0 0-0
76.   Rob Ainsley Ontario 1 3 0 0.250 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
77.   Fredrik Nyman Sweden 1 3 0 0.250 0-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
78.   Kim-Lloyd Sciboz Switzerland 1 3 0 0.250 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1
79.   Kanya Shimizuno Japan 1 3 0 0.250 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
80.   Marc Pfister Switzerland 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
81.   Souta Tsuruga Japan 1 3 0 0.250 1-1 0-1 0-0 1-0 0-0
82.   Stephen Schneider British Columbia 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
83.   Lyle Sieg Washington 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
84.   Martin Crete Quebec 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
85.   Denis Cordick Ontario 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
86.   Joel Retornaz Italy 1 5 0 0.167 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
87.   Ross Whyte Scotland 1 6 0 0.143 1-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0
88.   Sebastian Wunderer Austria 1 8 0 0.111 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
89.   Seb Soucy Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
90.   Pat Ferris Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
91.   Scott Webb Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
92.   Danny Sherrard Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
93.   Ian Fitzner-Leblanc Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
94.   James Grattan New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
95.   Karsten Sturmay Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
96.   Michael Fournier Quebec 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
97.   James Pahl Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
98.   Riku Yanagisawa Japan 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
99.   Paul Dobson New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
100.   Matthew Manuel Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
101.   Thomas Usselman Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
102.   Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Japan 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
103.   Jordan Steinke Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
104.   Shane Parcels Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
105.   Dennis Elgie Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
106.   Matt Yeo Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
107.   Desmond Young Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
108.   Wade White Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
109.   Kevin Keefe New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
110.   Kevin Ouellette Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
111.   Jason LaMontagne Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
112.   Evan van Amsterdam Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
113.   Jordan Ashworth New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
114.   Greg Power Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
115.   Ian Dickie 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
116.   Rod Aube New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
117.   Chad Stevens Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
118.   Rylan Hartley 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
119.   Stuart Thompson Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
120.   Adam Norget Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
121.   Rhys Allen Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
122.   Paul Moffatt 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
123.   Aaron Sluchinski Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
124.   Trevor Hanson New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
125.   Brent MacDougall Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
126.   Brad Gushue Newfoundland / Labrador 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
127.   Ed Cyr New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
128.   Chadd Vandermade Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
129.   Scott Garnett Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
130.   Jason Vaughan New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
131.   Kendal Thompson Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
132.   Jamie Murphy Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
133.   Kevin Park Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
134.   Ryan Jacques Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
135.   Jack Smeltzer New Zealand 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
136.   Cole Adams Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
137.   SooHyuk Kim Korea 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
138.   Warren Cross 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
139.   Zac Blanchard New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
140.   Doug MacKenzie Nova Scotia 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
141.   Kevin Tym Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
142.   Scott Jones New Brunswick 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
143.   Ryan Deis Saskatchewan 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
144.   Ted Appelman Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
145.   Greg Smith Newfoundland / Labrador 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
146.   Colin Dow Ontario 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
147.   Dustin Kalthoff Saskatchewan 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
148.   Jeremy Harty Alberta 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
149.   Richard Krell 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
150.   Ben Lyons Australia 0 3 0 0.000 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
151.   Steve Holdaway Quebec 0 4 0 0.000 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-1
152.   Brett Walter Manitoba 0 4 0 0.000 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-1
153.   German Doronin Russia 0 4 0 0.000 0-2 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-1
154.   Joey Rettinger Ontario 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
155.   Eddy Mercier France 0 4 0 0.000 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
156.   Ryo Ogihara Japan 0 4 0 0.000 0-1 0-2 0-2 0-1 0-1
157.   Scott Hill Quebec 0 5 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
158.   Rob Dennis British Columbia 0 5 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
159.   Brayden Carpenter British Columbia 0 5 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES | JNR MEN | JNR WOMEN | WHEELCHAIR |

Curling Scores

Click Event to Show Scoreboard
M: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
W: KW Fall Classic
M: KW Fall Classic
W: Mother Club Fall Curling Classic
M: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
W: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
M: WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International
M: Moosehead Fall Open
Eastern Time (ET)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Perret/Rios win WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Perret/Rios win WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International

Jenny Perret/Martin Rios (Glarus, Switzerland) wins the WCT Tallinn Mixed Doubles International, defeating Kristin Moen Skaslien/Magnus Nedregotten (Oslo, Norway) 6-5 at Tondiraba Ice Hall in Tallinn, Estonia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

To top ↑