Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Thu, May 26 -- 7:00pm ET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, May 26 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogawa 7th
Yoshimura
Kanai  
Fujisawa  
Nakamura 7th
Kotani
Kitazawa 13  Final
Shibuto (6)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

2019-20 Womens Curling Stats

| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES | JNR MEN | JNR WOMEN | WHEELCHAIR |
RK Team Location W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES
1.   Silvana Tirinzoni Switzerland 64 24 0 0.727 23-8 16-2 12-5 5-0 1-1
2.   Un-Chi Gim Korea 61 24 0 0.718 18-4 6-7 5-3 2-0 1-1
3.   Satsuki Fujisawa Japan 61 26 0 0.701 23-5 18-11 11-6 2-0 2-4
4.   Alina Kovaleva Russia 57 20 0 0.740 23-4 12-4 6-3 2-0 1-1
5.   Tori Koana Japan 57 35 0 0.620 12-4 12-15 6-5 2-1 0-1
6.   Tracy Fleury Manitoba 55 23 0 0.705 17-6 13-5 9-4 1-0 0-4
7.   Anna Hasselborg Sweden 53 9 0 0.855 23-4 13-4 6-1 4-0 0-1
8.   Kerri Einarson Manitoba 53 19 0 0.736 18-5 12-7 5-4 3-1 0-1
9.   Corryn Brown British Columbia 52 25 0 0.675 12-5 9-10 4-7 1-0 1-3
10.   Eve Muirhead Scotland 51 21 0 0.708 17-7 12-6 7-5 2-0 0-0
11.   Laura Walker Alberta 51 24 0 0.680 17-10 8-5 3-4 1-0 0-1
12.   Jennifer Jones Manitoba 51 29 0 0.638 19-5 16-10 13-3 6-0 3-0
13.   Suzanne Birt Prince Edward Island 50 18 0 0.735 9-5 12-8 8-5 1-1 1-0
14.   Elena Stern Switzerland 50 29 0 0.633 9-8 4-12 5-5 2-0 0-1
15.   Mackenzie Zacharias Manitoba 48 14 0 0.774 10-0 1-0 2-0 1-0 0-0
16.   Rachel Homan Ontario 48 18 0 0.727 14-5 11-8 5-5 2-1 0-2
17.   EunJung Kim Korea 45 24 0 0.652 13-6 4-3 3-4 0-0 0-2
18.   Seina Nakajima Japan 45 30 0 0.600 15-11 9-5 3-6 2-1 0-2
19.   Daniela Jentsch Germany 44 34 0 0.564 13-7 6-11 6-4 4-0 0-1
20.   Nina Roth United States 43 16 0 0.729 13-4 16-5 7-7 2-0 1-2
21.   Irene Schori Switzerland 43 28 0 0.606 6-2 6-7 3-2 1-0 0-1
22.   Min Ji Kim Korea 42 21 0 0.667 7-3 7-6 5-4 1-0 0-1
23.   Jamie Sinclair North Carolina 41 28 0 0.594 13-3 1-13 2-3 2-1 0-0
24.   Isabella Wrana Sweden 40 26 0 0.606 6-3 2-9 4-5 1-1 0-1
25.   Sayaka Yoshimura Japan 40 34 0 0.541 18-7 14-17 8-8 2-2 1-1
26.   Yu Han China 38 21 0 0.644 3-2 2-4 1-1 0-0 0-0
27.   Chelsea Carey Alberta 37 32 0 0.536 12-9 6-15 6-3 2-0 0-2
28.   Beth Peterson Manitoba 36 28 0 0.563 9-5 6-7 4-4 0-1 1-1
29.   Kelsey Rocque Alberta 36 30 0 0.545 12-9 10-9 4-7 1-0 0-4
30.   Binia Feltscher Switzerland 36 31 0 0.537 5-8 2-5 1-8 1-2 1-2
31.   Krista McCarville Northern Ontario 32 7 0 0.821 8-1 6-2 4-2 2-0 0-0
32.   Penny Barker Saskatchewan 32 10 0 0.762 5-4 9-3 3-3 1-0 0-1
33.   Sherry Anderson Saskatchewan 32 21 0 0.604 9-5 4-3 6-1 1-1 0-0
34.   Jestyn Murphy Ontario 31 18 0 0.633 10-5 5-2 4-1 2-0 0-0
35.   Anna Sidorova Russia 31 19 0 0.620 7-3 12-11 6-7 2-1 0-2
36.   Robyn Silvernagle Saskatchewan 31 30 0 0.508 8-12 13-10 7-6 0-1 0-3
37.   Andrea Crawford New Brunswick 30 12 0 0.714 12-5 2-2 0-2 0-0 0-1
38.   Darcy Robertson Manitoba 30 27 0 0.526 5-7 8-4 1-4 0-0 1-0
39.   Mary-Anne Arsenault Nova Scotia 29 16 0 0.644 10-5 8-1 4-0 2-0 0-1
40.   Megan Balsdon Ontario 29 20 0 0.592 10-3 4-5 4-2 0-0 1-0
41.   Danielle Inglis Ontario 29 23 0 0.558 7-5 5-8 2-4 0-1 0-1
42.   Maggie Wilson Scotland 29 31 0 0.483 3-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
43.   Theresa Cannon Manitoba 29 31 0 0.483 12-4 4-8 3-2 1-0 0-1
44.   Sarah Wark British Columbia 28 15 0 0.651 3-0 0-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
45.   Abby Ackland Manitoba 28 24 0 0.538 1-3 3-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
46.   Sophie Jackson Scotland 28 30 0 0.483 7-4 2-4 1-1 0-0 1-1
47.   Kayla Skrlik Alberta 27 29 0 0.482 5-8 3-5 5-5 2-0 0-0
48.   Lauren Horton Ontario 25 21 0 0.543 9-6 7-8 3-3 2-0 0-2
49.   Kaitlyn Jones Ontario 25 25 0 0.500 8-9 7-9 2-7 1-0 1-1
50.   Laurie St-Georges Quebec 25 25 0 0.500 12-4 2-10 6-3 0-0 0-1
51.   Hollie Duncan Ontario 24 14 0 0.632 13-2 2-3 2-1 1-0 0-1
52.   Veronica Zappone Italy 24 17 0 0.585 10-5 5-3 1-3 1-0 0-2
53.   Tanya Hilliard Nova Scotia 24 18 0 0.571 2-2 5-6 2-2 2-1 0-1
54.   Ashley Howard Saskatchewan 24 19 0 0.558 5-3 8-6 4-2 1-0 0-0
55.   Kristy Watling Manitoba 24 22 0 0.522 6-2 0-2 2-0 0-0 1-0
56.   Jacqueline Harrison Ontario 23 22 0 0.511 6-3 7-8 5-2 2-0 0-0
57.   Selina Witschonke Switzerland 23 24 0 0.489 0-2 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-1
58.   Jill Brothers Nova Scotia 22 19 0 0.537 7-2 1-5 1-3 0-0 0-0
59.   Sarah Daniels British Columbia 22 20 0 0.524 1-0 1-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
60.   Jennifer Clark-Rouire Manitoba 22 26 0 0.458 4-4 1-4 1-1 0-0 0-0
61.   Sylvie Quillian New Brunswick 21 12 0 0.636 5-0 4-1 2-0 0-0 0-0
62.   Justine Comeau New Brunswick 21 13 0 0.618 10-4 4-2 2-1 0-0 1-0
63.   Kira Brunton Northern Ontario 21 16 0 0.568 5-4 1-3 3-1 0-0 0-0
64.   Anna Kubeskova Czech Republic 21 27 0 0.438 4-6 6-13 5-4 1-0 0-1
65.   Colleen Jones Nova Scotia 20 17 0 0.541 7-1 4-4 4-2 0-0 0-1
66.   Krysta Hilker Alberta 19 16 0 0.543 4-3 6-3 1-0 1-0 0-0
67.   Marla Sherrer Alberta 19 17 0 0.528 1-1 4-4 1-1 0-0 0-0
68.   Jodi Vaughan Alberta 19 19 0 0.500 3-5 1-5 1-2 0-0 0-1
69.   Michelle Englot Saskatchewan 19 20 0 0.487 7-5 2-6 3-4 1-0 0-1
70.   Casey Scheidegger Alberta 19 22 0 0.463 10-7 4-6 3-7 0-1 1-1
71.   Vlada Rumiantseva Russia 18 15 0 0.545 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
72.   Amber Holland Saskatchewan 18 17 0 0.514 7-5 2-2 1-3 1-1 0-0
73.   Kerry Galusha Northwest Territories 18 19 0 0.486 7-5 2-5 1-4 0-0 0-0
74.   Beth Farmer Scotland 17 7 0 0.708 7-2 4-1 2-2 0-0 0-0
75.   Maia Ramsfjell Norway 17 9 0 0.654 5-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
76.   Brette Richards British Columbia 17 19 0 0.472 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
77.   Katelyn Wasylkiw Ontario 16 12 0 0.571 3-5 4-4 4-6 1-0 0-2
78.   Rae Ann Williamson Saskatchewan 16 13 0 0.552 6-3 4-4 2-0 0-0 0-1
79.   Lorraine Schneider Saskatchewan 16 14 0 0.533 4-0 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-1
80.   Nicky Kaufman Alberta 16 15 0 0.516 4-4 4-2 0-0 0-0 0-2
81.   Nora Wuest Switzerland 16 16 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
82.   Cathy Auld Ontario 16 19 0 0.457 4-3 4-7 0-3 0-0 0-1
83.   Selena Sturmay Alberta 16 22 0 0.421 3-4 5-5 1-3 0-0 0-2
84.   Sherry Just Saskatchewan 16 29 0 0.356 2-4 4-7 1-2 1-0 0-0
85.   Kristen Streifel Saskatchewan 15 14 0 0.517 5-4 4-6 1-5 0-0 0-1
86.   Theresa Breen Nova Scotia 15 18 0 0.455 4-4 3-6 1-4 0-1 0-2
87.   Susan Froud Ontario 15 22 0 0.405 4-3 4-4 4-3 1-1 0-2
88.   Chelsea Brandwood Ontario 15 23 0 0.395 6-5 3-5 3-1 1-0 1-0
89.   Delaney Strouse Pennsylvania 15 26 0 0.366 5-8 3-6 2-4 0-1 2-0
90.   Julie Tippin Quebec 14 9 0 0.609 1-2 3-1 0-2 0-0 0-0
91.   Kaitlin Stubbs Alberta 14 10 0 0.583 0-1 1-1 1-1 0-0 1-0
92.   Meghan Walter Manitoba 14 14 0 0.500 2-4 3-3 2-2 0-0 0-0
93.   Marie Turmann Estonia 14 14 0 0.500 3-6 2-4 1-4 0-1 0-1
94.   Chrissy Cadorin Ontario 14 27 0 0.341 5-4 3-15 2-5 0-0 0-3
95.   Abby Marks Alberta 13 10 0 0.565 0-1 2-0 0-1 1-0 0-0
96.   Sarah Mallais New Brunswick 13 11 0 0.542 4-0 1-5 0-1 0-1 0-0
97.   Mary Mattatall Nova Scotia 13 11 0 0.542 2-3 2-2 1-1 0-0 0-0
98.   Mandy Selzer Saskatchewan 13 14 0 0.481 1-1 4-4 1-2 0-0 0-0
99.   Cora Farrell Minnesota 13 14 0 0.481 1-4 6-3 2-1 0-0 0-0
100.   Christine McMakin Minnesota 13 16 0 0.448 5-5 6-5 3-3 0-0 2-1
101.   Shalon Fleming Saskatchewan 13 19 0 0.406 3-5 1-3 3-0 2-0 0-0
102.   Kim Rhyme Minnesota 13 20 0 0.394 2-3 2-4 2-2 0-1 1-1
103.   Diane Gushulak British Columbia 13 24 0 0.351 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
104.   Julie Hastings Ontario 12 7 0 0.632 2-0 2-0 1-0 1-0 1-0
105.   Dilsat Yildiz Turkey 12 7 0 0.632 9-2 2-2 2-1 1-0 0-0
106.   Mackenzie Mitchell Newfoundland / Labrador 12 11 0 0.522 5-2 2-0 3-0 0-0 1-1
107.   Jana Tisdale Saskatchewan 12 12 0 0.500 3-3 2-3 0-2 0-0 0-0
108.   Cassie Potter Minnesota 12 12 0 0.500 4-4 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0
109.   Jessica Mitchell Saskatchewan 12 15 0 0.444 3-4 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-0
110.   Emma Suter Switzerland 12 17 0 0.414 5-2 2-0 2-1 0-1 0-0
111.   Lindsay Hudyma British Columbia 12 18 0 0.400 0-4 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
112.   Madison Bear Minnesota 12 26 0 0.316 2-6 3-8 0-1 0-0 0-0
113.   Oihane Otaegi Spain 11 5 0 0.688 6-2 5-3 1-1 1-0 0-0
114.   Kim Slattery British Columbia 11 10 0 0.524 3-1 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
115.   Marianne Rorvik Norway 11 11 0 0.500 8-5 3-5 3-1 0-0 0-0
116.   Karla Thompson British Columbia 11 15 0 0.423 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
117.   Marie-Elaine Little Ontario 11 15 0 0.423 4-4 2-4 1-0 1-0 0-0
118.   Amy MacDonald Scotland 11 16 0 0.407 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
119.   Heather Heggestad Ontario 11 17 0 0.393 5-1 3-8 4-0 2-0 0-0
120.   Teryn Berlando Alberta 11 21 0 0.344 1-3 2-5 0-2 0-0 0-0
121.   Mary Myketyn-Driscoll Nova Scotia 11 21 0 0.344 4-3 3-5 0-0 0-0 0-0
122.   Dorottya Palancsa Hungary 10 6 0 0.625 3-2 3-1 1-0 0-1 0-0
123.   Ariel Traxler Alaska 10 9 0 0.526 3-2 7-7 3-2 3-2 0-0
124.   Taylour Stevens 10 9 0 0.526 3-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
125.   Mathilde Halse Denmark 10 13 0 0.435 3-4 3-4 0-1 0-0 0-1
126.   Elina Virtaala Finland 10 14 0 0.417 2-4 3-6 1-4 1-1 0-1
127.   Julie McEvoy Nova Scotia 10 18 0 0.357 2-4 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
128.   Kellie Stiksma Alberta 10 26 0 0.278 0-3 2-9 1-1 0-0 0-1
129.   Jie Mei China 9 3 0 0.750 4-1 4-1 3-0 0-1 0-0
130.   Yilun Jiang China 9 3 0 0.750 5-1 2-2 2-0 0-0 0-0
131.   Lisa Farnell England 9 10 0 0.474 2-3 5-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
132.   Dailene Pewarchuk British Columbia 9 10 0 0.474 1-0 2-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
133.   Asuka Kanai Japan 9 11 0 0.450 6-2 1-7 0-1 0-0 0-0
134.   Meini Wang China 9 14 0 0.391 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
135.   Ann Podoll North Dakota 9 15 0 0.375 3-2 2-3 1-1 0-0 0-0
136.   Melissa Pierce Alberta 9 15 0 0.375 0-1 1-6 0-0 0-0 0-0
137.   Janelle Vachon Manitoba 9 15 0 0.375 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
138.   Breanna Rozon Ontario 9 25 0 0.265 5-10 4-10 1-1 0-0 1-1
139.   Sarah Mueller Switzerland 8 2 0 0.800 5-1 3-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
140.   Sherry Anderson Saskatchewan 8 2 0 0.800 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
141.   Heather Strong Newfoundland / Labrador 8 4 0 0.667 3-0 0-3 1-3 1-0 0-2
142.   Jennifer Harvey Ontario 8 5 0 0.615 0-1 2-1 0-1 0-0 0-1
143.   Misaki Tanaka Japan 8 8 0 0.500 2-1 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-0
144.   Hanna Anderson Saskatchewan 8 9 0 0.471 2-0 0-3 1-1 0-0 0-0
145.   Hollie Vincent Alberta 8 11 0 0.421 3-2 2-2 2-0 0-0 1-0
146.   Serena Gray-Withers Manitoba 8 12 0 0.400 4-5 2-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
147.   Ashley Thevenot Saskatchewan 8 13 0 0.381 2-5 1-1 1-1 0-1 0-0
148.   Morgayne Eby British Columbia 8 16 0 0.333 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
149.   Corrie Huerlimann Switzerland 8 22 0 0.267 0-0 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-0
150.   Stephanie Senneker Michigan 8 23 0 0.258 4-6 2-8 1-0 0-0 0-0
151.   Brett Barber Saskatchewan 8 28 0 0.222 0-7 1-6 0-3 0-0 0-1
152.   Hayley Bergman Manitoba 7 2 0 0.778 3-0 2-2 3-0 0-0 0-0
153.   Amy Bryce Scotland 7 2 0 0.778 2-0 5-2 2-0 0-0 0-0
154.   Sherry Middaugh Ontario 7 3 0 0.700 1-1 2-0 1-0 0-0 0-0
155.   Krysta Burns Northern Ontario 7 5 0 0.583 5-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
156.   Kaila Buchy British Columbia 7 6 0 0.538 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
157.   Tova Sundberg Sweden 7 6 0 0.538 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
158.   Emily Clark Alberta 7 6 0 0.538 4-4 3-2 1-1 0-0 0-0
159.   Sierra Sutherland Ontario 7 7 0 0.500 1-2 2-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
160.   Erica Curtis Newfoundland / Labrador 7 8 0 0.467 2-2 5-6 1-1 1-0 0-0
161.   Fabienne Rieder Switzerland 7 8 0 0.467 4-1 1-3 2-2 0-0 1-1
162.   Noemie Verreault Quebec 7 9 0 0.438 5-2 2-7 0-3 0-0 0-1
163.   Kayte Gyles British Columbia 7 15 0 0.318 0-0 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
164.   Katy Lukowich Minnesota 6 2 0 0.750 1-1 5-1 1-1 1-0 0-0
165.   Mary Fay Ontario 6 3 0 0.667 3-1 3-2 2-1 1-0 0-1
166.   Xenia Schwaller Switzerland 6 4 0 0.600 4-2 2-2 3-2 1-0 1-0
167.   Noemie Gauthier Quebec 6 5 0 0.545 1-0 1-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
168.   Eliza Stabulniece Latvia 6 5 0 0.545 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
169.   Melodie Forsythe New Brunswick 6 5 0 0.545 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
170.   Talyia Tober Manitoba 6 6 0 0.500 2-2 2-1 1-1 0-0 0-0
171.   Ieva Rudzite Latvia 6 9 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
172.   Emma Moberg Sweden 6 9 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
173.   Iveta Stasa-Sarsune Latvia 6 10 0 0.375 0-4 1-4 1-1 0-0 1-0
174.   Siyu Han China 6 11 0 0.353 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
175.   Diana Margarian Russia 6 11 0 0.353 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
176.   Lisa Davie Scotland 6 12 0 0.333 2-1 3-2 1-2 0-0 0-0
177.   Kristen Ryan British Columbia 5 1 0 0.833 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
178.   Irantzu Garcia Spain 5 2 0 0.714 1-0 4-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
179.   Alexandra Friesen Manitoba 5 2 0 0.714 3-0 1-1 1-1 1-0 0-0
180.   Samantha Jones Wisconsin 5 3 0 0.625 1-0 4-2 1-1 0-1 1-0
181.   Michala Nadherova Czech Republic 5 3 0 0.625 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
182.   Mizuki Hara Japan 5 4 1 0.556 4-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
183.   Marianne Girard Quebec 5 4 0 0.556 3-1 2-3 1-1 0-0 0-0
184.   Gabriela Kajanova Slovakia 5 4 0 0.556 2-1 3-3 1-0 0-0 1-0
185.   Colleen Madonia Ontario 5 5 0 0.500 2-0 2-2 2-1 0-1 0-0
186.   Minori Suzuki Japan 5 6 0 0.455 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
187.   Andrea Schoepp Germany 5 6 0 0.455 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
188.   Tanya Phillips Nova Scotia 5 8 0 0.385 2-1 0-1 0-1 1-0 0-1
189.   Mayu Minami Japan 5 8 0 0.385 0-0 3-4 1-0 0-0 0-0
190.   Kirsten Marshall Ontario 5 10 0 0.333 2-2 2-5 0-2 0-0 0-0
191.   Abbey Kitchens North Dakota 5 11 0 0.313 1-3 1-2 0-2 0-0 0-0
192.   Terry Ursel Manitoba 5 11 0 0.313 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
193.   Risa Tsujimura Japan 4 1 0 0.800 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
194.   Sarah Stroeder Northwest Territories 4 2 0 0.667 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
195.   Stacie Curtis Newfoundland / Labrador 4 3 0 0.571 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
196.   Camile Boisvert Quebec 4 3 0 0.571 3-3 1-0 3-1 1-0 0-0
197.   Nerea Torralba Spain 4 3 0 0.571 2-1 2-2 3-0 0-0 0-0
198.   Arah Davies Manitoba 4 3 0 0.571 1-2 3-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
199.   Kristine Wedum Davanger Norway 4 3 0 0.571 3-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 1-0
200.   Shinobu Aota Japan 4 4 0 0.500 2-0 2-4 0-0 0-0 0-0
201.   Gabrielle Lavoie Quebec 4 4 0 0.500 3-1 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-0
202.   Milija Sullanmaa Finland 4 4 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
203.   Colleen Pinkney Nova Scotia 4 4 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
204.   Evelina Barone Latvia 4 5 0 0.444 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
205.   Brittany Brezinski Alberta 4 5 0 0.444 1-3 3-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
206.   Bella Croisier Northern Ontario 4 6 0 0.400 3-1 0-2 2-0 0-0 0-0
207.   Veronica Smith Prince Edward Island 4 6 0 0.400 2-2 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0
208.   Melissa Morrow Prince Edward Island 4 6 0 0.400 1-1 3-4 2-1 1-0 0-0
209.   Tana Martin Northwest Territories 4 6 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
210.   Eli Skaslien Norway 4 7 0 0.364 3-1 1-6 1-0 0-1 0-0
211.   Triin Madisson Estonia 4 8 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
212.   Fay Henderson Scotland 4 8 0 0.333 2-3 1-1 1-1 0-0 0-0
213.   Lauren Ferguson Prince Edward Island 4 9 0 0.308 0-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
214.   Adele Kezama Alberta 4 9 0 0.308 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
215.   Cecilia Fransson Sweden 4 10 0 0.286 1-3 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-1
216.   Mackenzie Glynn Newfoundland / Labrador 4 11 0 0.267 1-4 0-4 1-0 0-1 1-0
217.   Lisa Hale Manitoba 4 11 0 0.267 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
218.   Eun-jin Oh Korea 4 13 0 0.235 0-0 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-0
219.   Hetty Garnier England 3 1 0 0.750 2-0 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
220.   Eirin Mesloe Norway 3 2 0 0.600 3-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
221.   Cheryl Bernard Alberta 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
222.   Miori Nakamura Japan 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
223.   Emily Deschenes Ontario 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
224.   Tiffany Steuber Alberta 3 2 0 0.600 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
225.   Kelli Sharpe Newfoundland / Labrador 3 3 0 0.500 1-1 2-2 1-1 1-0 0-0
226.   Holly Scott Alberta 3 3 0 0.500 3-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
227.   Anastasia Babarykina Russia 3 4 0 0.429 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
228.   Layla Al-Saffar Scotland 3 4 0 0.429 3-4 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0
229.   Anya Normandeau Minnesota 3 4 0 0.429 2-4 1-0 1-1 0-0 0-0
230.   Presley Sagert Manitoba 3 4 0 0.429 1-2 2-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
231.   Nadine Bartschiger Switzerland 3 4 0 0.429 1-2 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
232.   Susie Smith Scotland 3 4 0 0.429 2-2 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
233.   Heidi Lin Chinese Taipei 3 4 0 0.429 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
234.   Mandy Gebhardt Northern Ontario 3 4 0 0.429 0-0 3-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
235.   Yumiko Kashiwagi Japan 3 5 0 0.375 2-3 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
236.   Laura Johnston Northern Ontario 3 5 0 0.375 1-1 1-3 1-2 1-0 0-0
237.   Chenyi Wang China 3 5 0 0.375 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
238.   Jessica Wytrychowski Alberta 3 5 0 0.375 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-1
239.   Ryleigh Bakker Alberta 3 5 0 0.375 0-1 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0
240.   Virginija Paulauskaite Lithuania 3 6 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
241.   Marharyta Dziashuk Belarus 3 6 0 0.333 1-3 2-3 0-1 0-0 1-1
242.   Ling-Yue Hung Hong Kong 3 6 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
243.   Lori Eddy Nunavut 3 8 0 0.273 1-2 1-3 2-1 0-0 0-0
244.   Misako Kawahira Japan 3 8 0 0.273 1-2 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
245.   Cally Moore Nova Scotia 3 9 0 0.250 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
246.   Mackenzie Kiemele Ontario 3 9 0 0.250 1-5 2-4 0-3 0-0 0-1
247.   Rebecca Wichers-Schreur Ontario 3 10 0 0.231 0-1 2-1 1-0 0-0 0-0
248.   Mary Day Nova Scotia 3 10 0 0.231 1-1 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
249.   Amanda Power Nova Scotia 3 10 0 0.231 0-3 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0
250.   Marta Pluta Poland 3 11 0 0.214 1-3 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-1
251.   Lauren Wagner Australia 3 11 0 0.214 0-2 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
252.   Ashley Kalk Alberta 3 16 0 0.158 0-4 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0
253.   Miki Hayashi Japan 3 20 0 0.130 1-3 1-11 0-0 0-0 0-0
254.   Kristy McDonald Manitoba 2 2 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
255.   Ashton Simard Alberta 2 2 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
256.   Glenys Bakker Alberta 2 2 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
257.   Lorraine Arguin Saskatchewan 2 2 0 0.500 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
258.   Minori Kakuhara Japan 2 3 1 0.400 1-0 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
259.   Betti Delorey Northwest Territories 2 3 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
260.   Nora Ostgard Norway 2 3 0 0.400 2-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
261.   Galina Poddubnaya Russia 2 3 0 0.400 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
262.   Hallie McCannell Manitoba 2 4 0 0.333 1-0 1-4 1-0 0-0 0-0
263.   Martina Reuteler Switzerland 2 4 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
264.   Lauren Barron Newfoundland / Labrador 2 4 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
265.   Grace Beaudry Manitoba 2 4 0 0.333 1-1 1-2 2-1 0-0 1-0
266.   Amelia Dolsen Ontario 2 5 0 0.286 1-1 1-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
267.   Melanie Jefferson Ontario 2 5 0 0.286 0-3 2-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
268.   YooBin Park Korea 2 5 0 0.286 0-0 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
269.   Victoria Beaudry Manitoba 2 5 0 0.286 1-1 0-3 0-2 0-1 0-1
270.   Eliaine Wilhelm Switzerland 2 5 0 0.286 2-0 0-5 0-0 0-0 0-0
271.   Fabienne Mollet Switzerland 2 5 0 0.286 2-1 0-4 0-3 0-1 0-0
272.   Alba Garcia Spain 2 5 0 0.286 2-3 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0
273.   Krystal Englot Saskatchewan 2 5 0 0.286 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
274.   Brooklyn Onagi Manitoba 2 5 0 0.286 0-0 1-4 0-2 0-0 0-0
275.   Sitora Alliyarova Kazakhstan 2 5 0 0.286 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
276.   Hannah Terry Alberta 2 5 0 0.286 1-2 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-0
277.   Cassandra Stobbe Manitoba 2 5 0 0.286 1-3 1-2 1-2 0-0 0-1
278.   Shiori Fujisawa Japan 2 6 0 0.250 1-3 1-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
279.   Honoka Sasaki Japan 2 6 0 0.250 0-4 2-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
280.   Sandy Comeau New Brunswick 2 6 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
281.   Tyanna Bain Northwest Territories 2 7 0 0.222 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
282.   Rachel Workin North Dakota 2 7 0 0.222 1-2 1-3 1-1 0-0 0-1
283.   Abby Deschene Ontario 2 7 0 0.222 1-1 1-3 2-1 0-0 0-0
284.   Sadie Pinksen Nunavut 2 7 0 0.222 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
285.   Melinda Brown New Brunswick 2 8 0 0.200 0-0 0-5 0-0 0-0 0-0
286.   Jade Bloor Saskatchewan 2 8 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
287.   Adriana Camarena Mexico 2 8 0 0.200 0-1 0-5 0-0 0-0 0-0
288.   Lisa Davies Quebec 2 8 0 0.200 1-0 1-5 1-0 0-0 0-0
289.   Skylar Ackerman Saskatchewan 2 9 0 0.182 0-1 1-5 1-1 0-0 0-0
290.   Wendy Dunne Newfoundland / Labrador 2 9 0 0.182 0-2 0-3 0-2 0-1 0-1
291.   Maria Larsson Sweden 2 10 0 0.167 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
292.   Sharon Levesque New Brunswick 2 10 0 0.167 0-1 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
293.   Asta Vaicekonyte Lithuania 2 20 0 0.091 1-4 0-4 1-0 0-1 1-0
294.   Sheena Engel Alberta 1 2 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
295.   Kelsey Powell British Columbia 1 2 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
296.   Subasthika Thangadurai Alberta 1 2 0 0.333 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
297.   Layna Pohlod British Columbia 1 2 0 0.333 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
298.   Tammy Dewar Prince Edward Island 1 3 0 0.250 0-2 1-1 0-1 0-0 0-1
299.   Marianne Aspelin Norway 1 3 0 0.250 1-0 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
300.   Kim Woods Ontario 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
301.   Natalia Sverzhinskaya Belarus 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
302.   Yuri Suzuki Japan 1 3 0 0.250 1-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
303.   Yanan Guo China 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
304.   Emily Anderson Pennsylvania 1 3 0 0.250 0-2 1-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
305.   Amanda Colter Nova Scotia 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
306.   Brenna Cochrane Ontario 1 3 0 0.250 1-0 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0
307.   Kimberly Tuck Ontario 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
308.   Zuzana Paulova Czech Republic 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
309.   Jennifer Scott Alberta 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
310.   Eva Vollan Norway 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 1-3 1-0 0-0 0-0
311.   Elysa Crough Alberta 1 3 0 0.250 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
312.   Ekaterina Telnova Russia 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
313.   Sena Tamura Japan 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
314.   Judy Ross New Brunswick 1 4 0 0.200 1-0 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-0
315.   Aroa Amilibia Spain 1 4 0 0.200 1-2 0-2 1-0 0-0 0-0
316.   Jennifer Briscoe Manitoba 1 4 0 0.200 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
317.   Kyla Thies Saskatchewan 1 5 0 0.167 0-0 1-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
318.   Kara Findlay Scotland 1 6 0 0.143 1-1 0-5 0-0 0-0 0-0
319.   Rachael Dakers Scotland 1 6 0 0.143 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
320.   Anya Jackson Manitoba 1 6 0 0.143 1-4 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-0
321.   Leslie Hammond Alberta 1 7 0 0.125 1-0 0-3 0-2 0-0 0-0
322.   Ma Yun Yan China 1 7 0 0.125 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
323.   Krista Flanagan Nova Scotia 1 7 0 0.125 0-1 0-2 0-1 0-0 0-0
324.   Deb McCreanor Manitoba 1 7 0 0.125 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
325.   Rachel Steele Ontario 1 10 0 0.091 1-2 0-8 1-2 0-0 0-1
326.   Karen Cousins New Brunswick 1 11 0 0.083 0-2 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
327.   Tabitha Peterson United States 0 0 0 --- 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
328.   Miia Turto Finland 0 1 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
329.   Sari Kanbayashi Japan 0 1 3 0.000 1-0 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
330.   Morgan Typhair Ontario 0 2 0 0.000 0-1 0-1 0-0 0-0 0-0
331.   Morgan Muise Alberta 0 2 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
332.   Maureen Broder Ontario 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
333.   Nola Zingel Alberta 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
334.   Elaine Osmachenko Saskatchewan 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
335.   Norma Douglass Alberta 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
336.   Lynn Lee Alberta 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
337.   Maddy Warriner Ontario 0 3 0 0.000 0-3 0-0 0-1 0-1 0-0
338.   Ami Tonozaki Japan 0 3 1 0.000 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0
339.   Sarah Fletcher Ontario 0 3 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
340.   Jennalee Johnson Minnesota 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
341.   Ellen Storvik Norway 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-0
342.   Motoko Kawahira Japan 0 4 0 0.000 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0
343.   Momoha Tabata Japan 0 4 0 0.000 0-1 0-3 0-0 0-0 0-0
344.   Emily Bowles 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
345.   Veronica Bernard Ontario 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
346.   Michelle Schlachter Switzerland 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
347.   Hailey Beaudry Ontario 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
348.   Isabelle Ladouceur Ontario 0 4 0 0.000 0-2 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
349.   Shelly Graham New Brunswick 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
350.   Anne Shibuya Brazil 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
351.   Judy Goucher Northwest Territories 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
352.   Berivan Polat Turkey 0 4 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
353.   Katrine Nygaard Wolla Norway 0 4 0 0.000 0-1 0-3 0-1 0-0 0-0
354.   EunJin Shin Korea 0 5 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
355.   Miyako Fujisaki Japan 0 5 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
356.   Kaja Liik-Tamm Estonia 0 5 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
357.   Oihane Ruiz Spain 0 5 0 0.000 0-2 0-3 0-2 0-0 0-0
358.   Susan Kesley Scotland 0 6 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
359.   Camille Daly Northern Ontario 0 6 0 0.000 0-3 0-3 0-2 0-0 0-1
360.   Nilla Hallstroem Sweden 0 6 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
361.   DaKotah Crotty Wisconsin 0 7 0 0.000 0-5 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
362.   Makenna Hadway Manitoba 0 7 0 0.000 0-3 0-4 0-2 0-0 0-0
363.   Hannah Farries Scotland 0 7 0 0.000 0-0 0-7 0-0 0-0 0-0
364.   Sarina Ryser Switzerland 0 7 0 0.000 0-1 0-6 0-0 0-0 0-0
365.   Rhiley Quinn Alberta 0 7 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
366.   Caroline Hains Quebec 0 7 0 0.000 0-1 0-6 0-3 0-0 0-1
367.   Virginia Jackson Nova Scotia 0 7 0 0.000 0-2 0-4 0-1 0-0 0-0
368.   Hailey Birnie Yukon 0 7 0 0.000 0-3 0-4 0-0 0-0 0-0
369.   Mubarkah Al-Abdulla Qatar 0 7 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
370.   Yuki Shibuto Japan 0 8 0 0.000 0-3 0-5 0-0 0-0 0-0
371.   Mariah Coloumbe British Columbia 0 9 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
372.   Bayly Scoffin Yukon 0 9 0 0.000 0-1 0-2 0-0 0-0 0-0
373.   Linda Joo Hungary 0 9 0 0.000 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0 0-0
374.   Jessica Rutter Manitoba 0 14 0 0.000 0-1 0-6 0-1 0-0 0-0
| MEN | WOMEN | DOUBLES | JNR MEN | JNR WOMEN | WHEELCHAIR |

Curling Scores

M: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 16 -- Fri, May 27 -- 1:00am CET
Hirata Final
Tanida 10  (9)
Yanagisawa  
Sato  
Shimizu Final
Maeda (9)
Kanda Final
Ishimura (9)
W: Japan Curling Championships
, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, May 26 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogawa 7th
Yoshimura
Kanai  
Fujisawa  
Nakamura 7th
Kotani
Kitazawa 13  Final
Shibuto (6)
W: World Junior Curling Championships
Jonkoping, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, May 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SWE (Dryburgh) Final
JPN (Yamamoto) (10) Watch Live Curling!
NOR (Mesloe) Final
USA (Strouse) 10  (10) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

Fujisawa 2-0 after first day at Japan Curling Championships

The Olympic silver medalists from Kitami (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) began their quest at the Japanese National Championship with two wins on the first day of competition.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑