World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Toronto
Ontario

Player Photo
SKIP
John
Epping

  Player Photo
Third
Mathew
Camm

  Player Photo
Second
Patrick
Janssen

  Player Photo
Lead
Tim
March

 
Games: 102  
Record: 60W - 42L  
PF/G: 7.24  
PA/G: 5.87  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.22  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2018 56 44 0 0.560 22-3 18-28 7-12 3-1 1-5 
 2017 61 40 0 0.604 39-16 19-19 13-10 4-1 0-5 
 2016 60 42 0 0.588 37-13 18-21 8-10 2-0 0-5 
 2015 69 36 0 0.657 39-9 24-18 18-11 2-0 1-1 
 2014 41 34 0 0.547 19-15 17-16 7-10 1-0 0-4 
 2013 46 36 0 0.561 25-11 15-23 11-10 1-0 1-5 
 2012 28 31 0 0.475 15-8 9-18 4-7 1-1 2-3 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2018 790 543 464 6.87 5.87 1.00 4.33 4.22 1.59 1.39 1.46 
 2017 753 546 458 7.25 6.08 1.17 4.49 4.26 1.62 1.43 1.25 
 2016 736 533 432 7.24 5.87 1.37 4.25 4.13 1.70 1.42 1.62 
 2015 773 571 444 7.39 5.74 1.64 4.48 4.14 1.65 1.39 1.38 
 2014 576 409 375 7.10 6.51 0.59 4.46 4.43 1.59 1.47 1.11 
 2013 577 423 382 7.33 6.62 0.71 4.44 4.28 1.65 1.55 1.28 
 2012 448 312 326 6.96 7.28 -0.31 4.46 4.55 1.56 1.60 0.98 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2018 362 417 96 44 9-0 32-4 97-24 1.15 0.27 0.43 0.22 
 2017 369 419 93 44 9-0 30-4 91-21 1.14 0.25 0.40 0.22 
 2016 357 422 94 46 12-0 31-6 93-23 1.18 0.26 0.44 0.22 
 2015 381 439 79 54 12-1 27-1 95-19 1.15 0.21 0.41 0.19 
 2014 290 329 80 32 7-2 15-0 79-14 1.13 0.28 0.39 0.21 
 2013 287 326 83 36 7-0 22-5 71-9 1.14 0.29 0.40 0.22 
 2012 220 236 85 18 7-0 18-4 35-19 1.07 0.39 0.30 0.26 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2018 428 126 368 71 1-5 7-10 31-90 0.29 0.86 0.59 0.24 
 2017 384 127 365 50 1-7 6-19 22-77 0.33 0.95 0.57 0.25 
 2016 379 111 338 73 2-3 5-19 26-72 0.29 0.89 0.59 0.21 
 2015 392 132 365 53 1-5 8-11 25-86 0.34 0.93 0.59 0.23 
 2014 286 80 295 32 0-1 1-11 19-75 0.28 1.03 0.55 0.21 
 2013 290 97 299 38 3-5 2-16 13-68 0.33 1.03 0.51 0.24 
 2012 228 76 241 26 2-5 2-15 10-49 0.33 1.06 0.53 0.25 
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 3 - 7, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Brewer (ON) - WTR:240 L 4-5
  6 vs. McLean (ON) - WTR:80 W 9-3
  11 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:21 L 5-7
  14 vs. Gardner (ON) - WTR:96 L 5-8
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Paradise, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:6 W 5-4
  5 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 5-6
  8 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:14 L 2-8
  10 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:18 L 1-5
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 17 - 20, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McCrady (ON) - WTR:176 W 6-4
  4 vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:26 W 6-2
  7 vs. Morissette (QC) - WTR:130 W 7-5
  12 vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:28 L 7-9
  15 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:16 L 3-4
  QF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:3 L 3-4
Point Optical Curling Classic Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 25 - 28, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Hersikorn (SK) - WTR:291 W 8-2
  3 vs. Michel (SUI) - WTR:20 W 6-3
  5 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:2 L 0-5
  8 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 W 7-0
  10 vs. Korte (SK) - WTR:47 L 3-9
  11 vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:37 W 4-3
  12 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 2-7
StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 9 - 12, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Liu (CHN) - WTR:90 W 5-3
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:21 W 7-1
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 4-5
  10 vs. Bailey (ON) - WTR:24 W 8-6
  11 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 W 5-1
  14 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:12 L 1-3
  18 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 2-6
Challenge Chateau Cartier de Gatineau Gatineau, Quebec  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 25, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Beaufort (QC) - WTR:122 W 4-2
  5 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:85 L 2-8
  8 vs. Zou (CHN) - WTR:97 W 6-3
  11 vs. Adams (NS) - WTR:29 W 6-0
  14 vs. MacDougall (NS) - WTR:78 W 5-4
  16 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:117 L 2-4
  18 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 W 5-2
  QF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:117 L 4-5
Masters of Curling Truro, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - Nov 1, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 2-4
  4 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 2-7
  6 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:13 W 7-3
  12 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 4-8
CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 8, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sobering (CO) - WTR:335 W 6-1
  2 vs. Ross (ON) - WTR:59 L 4-6
  10 vs. Johnston (ON) - WTR:212 W 8-1
  12 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:58 L 3-5
  PO vs. Ross (ON) - WTR:59 L 4-7
The National Oshawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 15, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:7 W 8-5
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-5
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:10 L 3-4
  12 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:14 W 9-2
  QF vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:13 W 6-3
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 6-8
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 6, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 W 7-5
  3 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 6-9
  5 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 9-5
  6 vs. Jacobs (ON) - WTR:3 L 3-7
  8 vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:12 L 6-8
  9 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 8-6
  10 vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 W 9-4
  TB vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:12 W 7-5
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 6-7
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 8 - 13, 2015  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:9 W 4-2
  7 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 W 6-5
  9 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 9-3
  QF vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 W 6-4
  SF vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 W 6-5
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 7-4
ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, Minnesota  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 1 - 4, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:176 W 9-4
  5 vs. Farbelow (MN) - WTR:78 W 6-1
  9 vs. Fenson (USA) - WTR:41 W 8-2
  11 vs. Casey (PEI) - WTR:20 W 6-3
  QF vs. Forrest (MB) - WTR:29 W 5-3
  SF vs. Lyburn (MB) - WTR:35 W 4-2
  CF vs. Brown (USA) - WTR:28 W 7-3
Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard Brantford, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 30 - Feb 7, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Dickie (ON) - WTR:68 W 8-1
  2 vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:38 W 6-0
  4 vs. Balsdon (ON) - WTR:22 W 8-2
  5 vs. Bice (ON) - WTR:33 W 9-4
  6 vs. Higgs (ON) - WTR:75 L 3-8
  7 vs. Harris (ON) - WTR:135 W 6-2
  8 vs. Deruelle (ON) - WTR:52 W 8-7
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:11 L 3-7
  10 vs. Fanset (ON) - WTR:23 W 11-8
  11 vs. Tuck Jr. (ON) - WTR:74 W 9-1
  PG1v2 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:11 W 5-4
  CF vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:11 L 5-6
Elite 10 Victoria, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 20, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Homan (ON) W 4-0
  4 vs. Carruthers (MB) L 0-3
  5 vs. Thomas (AB) W 4-2
  7 vs. Gushue (NL) L 0-4
  QF vs. Koe (AB) L 0-4
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 12 - 17, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Laycock (SK) - WTR:7 L 3-6
  3 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  6 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 L 4-6
  8 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:14 L 5-6
  13 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 W 6-3
Humpty's Champions Cup Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 26 - May 1, 2016  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:33 W 9-4
  6 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:1 L 4-8
  8 vs. Murdoch (SCO) - WTR:10 W 9-7
  12 vs. Clark (WA) - WTR:34 W 7-3
  QF vs. Simmons (AB) - WTR:13 W 5-4
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:2 W 5-2
  CF vs. Carruthers (MB) - WTR:5 L 3-4

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑