[[1:30.0251]]
/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/teams/3960games_team95085.xml:exists
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping(8). Howard won 9-7 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6132)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping(8). Howard won 9-7 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON)(9). Howard won 8-2 against Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6133)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping(8). Howard won 9-7 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON)(9). Howard won 8-2 against Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON)(0)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6133)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping(8). Howard won 9-7 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON)(9). Howard won 8-2 against Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON)(0)(0)
if (intval(6132) == intval(6133)):

(0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping(8). Howard won 9-7 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON)(9). Howard won 8-2 against Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON)(0)(0)(0) Howard Wins Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Howard Wins Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard

Jan 30 - Feb 7, 2016

Toronto, Ontario
Games: 13  
Record: 12W - 1L  
PF/G: 8.47  
PA/G: 4.23  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Defense: 0.02  
Force Efficiency: 0.77  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Glenn Howard (Toronto, ON) won 6-5 over John Epping (Toronto, ON) in the Final of the Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard in Brantford, Ontario.
 
Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON) went 10-0 in the 11 team qualifying round. (0)In their opening game, Howard defeated Jake Higgs (Ottawa, ON) 7-5(1), then won 8-3 against Mike Harris (Toronto, ON)(2) and 4-3 against Dayna Deruelle (Brampton, ON)(3). Howard won 9-2 against Travis Fanset (Ingersoll, ON)(4). Howard won 9-5 against Wayne Tuck Jr. (Brantford, ON)(5). Howard won 11-0 against Ian Dickie (Ontario)(6). Howard won 7-3 against Pat Ferris (Grimsby, ON)(7). Howard won 7-3 against Epping(8). Howard won 9-7 against Greg Balsdon (Kingston, ON)(9). Howard won 8-2 against Mark Bice (Sarnia, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Recharge With Milk Ontario Men's Tankard Championship title, Howard earned 30.025 world rankings points along with the $11CDN first prize cheque. Howard move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 25.397 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 10th overall with 381.655 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Howard ranks 9th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 238.725 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑