Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 12:00pm CET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 7:00am CET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 7:00am CET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 7:00am CET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Sapporo
Japan

Player Photo
Fourth
Tetsuro
Shimizu

  Player Photo
Third
Haruto
Ouchi

  Player Photo
SKIP
Shinya
Abe

  Player Photo
Lead
Sota
Tsuruga

 
Games: 49  
Record: 28W - 21L  
PF/G: 8.67  
PA/G: 6.53  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.49  
Steal Defense: 0.14  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.28  
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Sapporo, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 3 - 6, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:56 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:35 W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:63 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Lee (KOR) - WTR:132 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup Hokkaido, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 10 - 13, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:15 L 3-9
  3 vs. Maeda (JPN) - WTR:97 W 6-5
  5 vs. Ishimura (JPN) - WTR:147 L 6-7
ARGO GRAPHICS Cup Kitami, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Kasai (JPN) - WTR:169 W 9-2
  3 vs. Nakahara (JPN) - WTR:189 W 8-0
  5 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:36 W 8-1
  6 vs. Honda (JPN) - WTR:131 W 10-1
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:30 L 5-8
  CF vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:36 W 5-0
ADVICS Cup Tokoro, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 24 - 27, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Kobayashi (JPN) - WTR:203 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Ohno (JPN) - WTR:184 L 3-4Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:37 W 4-3Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:41 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:25 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:37 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
Soo Curlers Fall Classic presented by KIOTI Tractors Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 26 - 29, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:56 L 3-7Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Shuster (MN) - WTR:20 W 8-3Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Johnston (NONT) - WTR:319 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Nyman (SWE) - WTR:31 W 12-3Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:21 L 4-9Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Young (NL) - WTR:59 L 5-7Watch Live Curling!
Alberta Curling Series - Event 2 Beaumont, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 3 - 5, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Johnson (AB) - WTR:151 W 9-4Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Vavrek (AB) - WTR:60 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Holt (AB) - WTR:302 L 6-10
Original 16 Mens Cash Spiel Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Tao (AB) - WTR:85 L 5-6
  3 vs. Konschuh (AB) - WTR:212 L 4-5
  5 vs. Kidby (SK) - WTR:56 L 4-9
Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:122 W 9-4
  4 vs. McEwen (SK) - WTR:15 L 3-6
  6 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:43 W 7-5
  8 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:23 L 4-7
  10 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:20 L 4-8
ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship Tokoro, Japan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 27 - Feb 4, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Sato (JPN) - WTR:271 W 8-2Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Takahashi (JPN) - WTR:258 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:28 W 8-1Watch Live Curling!
  10 vs. Tani (JPN) - WTR:243 W 9-3Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Hirata (JPN) - WTR:43 W 6-5
  14 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:18 W 11-10Watch Live Curling!
  16 vs. Maeda (JPN) - WTR:56 W 9-5
  CF vs. Yanagisawa (JPN) - WTR:28 W 8-3
Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 14 - 17, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Iseli (SUI) - WTR:70 L 6-7
  3 vs. Hoesli (SUI) - WTR:29 L 4-9
  5 vs. Carson (SCO) - WTR:105 W 8-5
  7 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:20 L 6-7
  9 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:4 L 4-5
LGT World Men's Curling Championship Schaffhausen, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 30 - Apr 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:1 L 4-6
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:7 L 5-9
  5 vs. Hood (NZL) - WTR:130 W 8-3
  6 vs. Muskatewitz (GER) - WTR:32 L 1-8
  8 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:63 L 6-8
  9 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:5 L 4-10
  11 vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:17 W 7-4
  13 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:15 W 6-5
  14 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  16 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:26 L 10-11
  18 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:31 L 5-7
  19 vs. Gushue (CAN) - WTR:6 L 3-9

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 12:00pm CET
Yoon Final
Lee 14  (9)
Park Final
Jeong (10)
Park Final
Kim 10  (8)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Jun 13 -- 7:00am CET
Kim Final
Kim 11  (9)
Gim Final
Park (9)
Kang Final
Ha (9)
Lee Final
Kim 10  (8)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 7:00am CET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 7:00am CET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑