Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Edmonton
Alberta

No Photo
SKIP
Serena
Gray-Withers

  No Photo
Third
Catherine
Clifford

  No Photo
Second
Brianna
Cullen

  No Photo
Lead
Zoe
Cinnamon

 
Games: 79  
Record: 50W - 29L  
PF/G: 8.62  
PA/G: 6.36  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.42  
Steal Defense: 0.24  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.31  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 2024 50 29 0 0.633 18-5 7-6 5-3 0-2 1-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 2024 616 531 392 8.62 6.36 2.26 4.94 4.29 1.75 1.48 0.78 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 2024 301 382 97 22 16-0 23-7 78-10 1.27 0.32 0.42 0.24 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
 2024 315 149 295 26 7-3 6-19 15-56 0.47 0.94 0.59 0.31 
U25 NextGen Classic Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 29 - Sep 2, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Forsythe (NB) - WTR:131 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Hafeli (BC) - WTR:137 W 7-1Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Kiemele (ON) - WTR:126 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Beaudry (AB) - WTR:124 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:36 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Bown (ON) - WTR:99 W 5-2Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:43 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
Saville Shootout Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 8 - 11, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Tabata (JPN) - WTR:47 W 10-6Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Gim (KOR) - WTR:5 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Anderson (MN) - WTR:32 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
  15 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:30 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  17 vs. Carey (MB) - WTR:7 L 1-8Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - WTR:1 W 7-4Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Carey (MB) - WTR:7 L 6-9Watch Live Curling!
Hack2House Alberta Curling Series Major Beaumont, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 21 - 25, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Han (CHN) - WTR:154 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:94 W 6-0Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:40 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:138 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
PointsBet Invitational Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 26 - Oct 1, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Ladouceur (ON) - WTR:22 L 6-8
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Wytrychowski (AB) - WTR:95 W 8-3
  3 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:89 L 6-8
  6 vs. Ackerman (SK) - WTR:40 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Abbes (GER) - WTR:46 L 1-7
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 2 Niagara Falls, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 17 - 21, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Ladouceur (ON) - WTR:26 L 3-7
  7 vs. Dupont (DEN) - WTR:30 L 3-5
  9 vs. Martin (SK) - WTR:32 W 6-2
  14 vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:20 L 3-4
Saville Grand Prix Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 27 - 30, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Cameron (MB) - WTR:11 L 5-9Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Richards (AB) - WTR:74 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Holland (SK) - WTR:71 W 7-2Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:32 W 6-1Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:39 W 4-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:18 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
Ladies Alberta Open Okotoks, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 10 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Orsted (SK) - WTR:90 W 6-5Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Stiksma (AB) - WTR:86 L 2-6
  3 vs. McNamee (AB) - WTR:254 W 8-3
  QF vs. Clark (AB) - WTR:137 W 9-3
  SF vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:34 L 4-6Watch Live Curling!
Pumps and Pressure Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 17 - 20, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Peterson (MB) - WTR:35 L 4-6
  6 vs. Lawes (MB) - WTR:9 L 6-10
  8 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:91 L 6-8
DEKALB Superspiel Morris, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 1 - 4, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:19 W 5-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Watling (MB) - WTR:47 W 5-4
  10 vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:17 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:19 W 7-2
  SF vs. Strouse (MI) - WTR:17 W 5-4
  CF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:28 L 5-6Watch Live Curling!
Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown Swift Current, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 6 - 10, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  5 vs. Brown (BC) - WTR:23 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  9 vs. Barker (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-1Watch Live Curling!
  12 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - WTR:1 L 3-9Watch Live Curling!
  14 vs. Grandy (BC) - WTR:25 W 10-2Watch Live Curling!
Canada West Curling Championships Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 19 - 21, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Woike (MB) - WTR:329 W 15-3Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Johnston (SK) - WTR:272 W 10-1Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Harris (BC) - WTR:158 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Kuzma (AB) - WTR:288 W 10-1Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Beaudry (AB) - WTR:166 W 10-7Watch Live Curling!
Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties St. Paul, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 23 - 28, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hartwell (AB) - WTR:61 L 8-9Watch Live Curling!
  2 vs. Vaughan (AB) - WTR:95 W 11-7Watch Live Curling!
  3 vs. Richards (AB) - WTR:84 W 10-3Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Hunkin (AB) - WTR:31 W 10-4Watch Live Curling!
  5 vs. Kaufman (AB) - WTR:68 W 8-4Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:28 W 9-5Watch Live Curling!
  7 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:22 L 4-9Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Skrlik (AB) - WTR:28 L 8-9Watch Live Curling!
USPORT Curling Canada University Championships Sudbury, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 12 - 16, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Campbell (NB) - WTR:334 W 9-6
  3 vs. Croisier (ON) - WTR:121 W 10-5
  5 vs. Wynter (NS) - WTR:333 W 12-2
  7 vs. Evans (ON) - WTR:143 W 9-4
  9 vs. Harris (BC) - WTR:110 W 8-4
  12 vs. Warriner (ON) - WTR:141 W 10-8
  14 vs. MacNutt (NS) - WTR:301 W 7-6
  SF vs. MacNutt (NS) - WTR:301 W 8-3
  CF vs. Evans (ON) - WTR:143 W 10-7
SGI Canada Best of the West Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 4 - 7, 2024  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kozma (SK) - WTR:141 W 8-1
  3 vs. Cherwinski (MB) - WTR:127 W 8-6
  6 vs. Richards (AB) - WTR:95 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Marks (AB) - WTR:40 L 5-8
  9 vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:94 L 6-7Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Reese-Hansen (BC) - WTR:94 L 4-6

Curling Scores

M: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Retornaz Final
Gushue (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Princess Auto Players' Championship
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am ET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8) Watch Live Curling!
: USA Curling Mixed National Championship
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 14 -- 10:00am MT
Leichter Final
Falco 10  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sobering Final
McMullin (EE)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 10:00am CET
Denmark  
Germany  
Spain  
Italy  
Turkiye  
Estonia  
Switzerland  
France  
Norway  
Japan  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline Curling) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑