[[11:2.6250]] Brown1-3 at 2023 Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 1:30am ET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, May 15 -- 8:30pm ET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 2:00am ET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
W: World Senior Curling Championships
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Apr 20 -- 12:00pm CET
JPN (Yoshimura) 11  Final
NOR (Ruden) (6)
AUS (Forge) Final
NZL (Olszewski) (7)
LTU (Paulauskaite) Final
CZE (Berankova) (8)
USA (Montgomery) Final
ENG (Harsch) (8)
CAN (Froud) Final
FIN (Julkunen) (8)
DEN (Qvist) Final
SCO (Kennedy) 14  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Brown1-3 at 2023 Nutrien Ag Solutions Western Showdown

Dec 6 - 10, 2023

Kamloops, British Columbia
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.06  
PA/G: 8.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.25  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  

 
Corryn Brown (Kamloops, BC) finished 1-3 in the 25-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Brown lost
7-5 to Clancy Grandy (Vancouver, BC), then responded with a 7-6 win over Serena Gray-Withers (Edmonton, AB). Brown went on to lose 7-4 against Penny Barker (Moose Jaw, SK). Brown lost 7-4 to Silvana Tirinzoni (Aarau, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Brown earned 2.625 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 20 of the event schedule, Brown did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 23rd to 24th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 151.361 total points. Brown ranks 21st overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 114.125 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF3 -- Thu, May 16 -- 7:30am CET
Millikin Final
Panoussi (7)
W: Australian National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Thu, May 16 -- 2:30am CET
Williams Final
Hewett (7)
: Australian Mixed National Championships
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, May 18 -- 8:00am CET
Hall Final
Armstrong (6)
M: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship
Ostersund, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Apr 27 -- 2:00pm CET
Sweden Final
Estonia (8)
M: USA Curling Under-5 National Championship
Chaska, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 1:00pm CT
Mellin 11  Final
Meyer (7) Watch Live Curling!
Rose Final
Bliven (6) Watch Live Curling!
M: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship
Vancouver, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Apr 28 -- 9:30am PT
Pere/Cohe Final
Quin/Abre (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Bottcher Out!

Bottcher Out!

Brendan Bottcher (photo: Stan Fong) is moving on from now former teammates Marc Kennedy, Brett Gallant and Ben Hebert, announced Tuesday.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑