Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oslo
Norway

Player Photo
SKIP
Steffen
Walstad

  Player Photo
Third
Magnus
Nedregotten

  No Photo
Second
Mathias
Braenden

  Player Photo
Lead
Magnus
Vaagberg

 
Norwegian National Championship Lillehammer,   
RESULT: DNQ Mar 9 - 12, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Kverkild (NOR) - WTR:450 W 12-0
  4 vs. Kvarner (NOR) - WTR:299 W 7-2
  6 vs. Herfjord (NOR) - WTR:229 W 8-3
  7 vs. Herfjord (NOR) - WTR:229 W 8-3
  9 vs. Mjoen (NOR) - WTR:263 W 7-2
  10 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:93 W 7-5
  SF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:12 L 2-4
  CF vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:93 W 6-5
Baden Masters Baden, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 19 - 21, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:29 W 7-3Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:10 L 4-8Watch Live Curling!
  6 vs. Jermann (SUI) - WTR:126 W 6-2Watch Live Curling!
  8 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:12 W 7-6
  QF vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:22 W 6-3Watch Live Curling!
  SF vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:43 W 9-1Watch Live Curling!
  CF vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:42 W 5-3Watch Live Curling!
Euro Super Series Stirling, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Aug 25 - 28, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:20 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  4 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:8 L 3-5
  5 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:28 W 10-8
  8 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:35 W 6-4Watch Live Curling!
  QF vs. Dropkin (MN) - WTR:19 L 5-6
Oslo Cup Oslo, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 2 - 4, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Landelius (SWE) - WTR:110 W 6-5
  4 vs. Oey (NOR) - WTR:114 W 7-1
  6 vs. Waddell (SCO) - WTR:37 W 7-6
  8 vs. Rosander (SWE) - WTR:98 W 6-3
  QF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:35 W 7-4
  SF vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:34 W 8-4
  CF vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:3 L 2-5
Tallinn Mens International Challenger Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:89 W 1-0
  5 vs. Stych (POL) - WTR:114 W 8-6
  8 vs. Truksans (LAT) - WTR:111 W 7-4
  10 vs. Jakobson (EST) - WTR:222 W 7-2
  13 vs. Colli (ITA) - WTR:164 W 9-2
  SF vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:35 L 4-8
  CF vs. Huerlimann (SUI) - WTR:122 W 1-0
HearingLife Tour Challenge Tier 1 Grande Prairie, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 18 - 23, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Bottcher (AB) W 8-4
  8 vs. Koe (AB) L 4-8
  10 vs. Flasch (SK) L 3-7
  13 vs. Hoesli (SUI) L 3-5
Swiss Cup Basel Basel, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 4 - 6, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Bangerter (SUI) - WTR:183 W 7-3
  3 vs. Brunner (SUI) - WTR:13 W 3-2
  5 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 4-6
  6 vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:22 W 6-5
  7 vs. Smith (TN) - WTR:88 W 7-5
  QF vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 W 6-5
  SF vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:12 L 4-5
Norway Cup 1 Elite Hedmarken, Norway  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 11 - 13, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:30 L 6-9
  2 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:93 W 8-5
  5 vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:344 W 7-0
  6 vs. Hostmaelingen (NOR) - WTR:30 L 5-6
  SF vs. Roervik (NOR) - WTR:344 W 6-3
  CF vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:93 W 8-2
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Ostersund, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 19 - 26, 2022  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  M1 vs. Retornaz (ITA) - WTR:7 L 3-8
  M2 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 L 3-7
  M3 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:72 W 10-3
  M4 vs. Totzek (GER) - WTR:68 L 5-9
  M5 vs. Eriksson (SWE) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  M6 vs. Vez (ESP) - WTR:111 W 5-4
  M7 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:4 L 1-8
  M8 vs. Krause (DEN) - WTR:116 W 9-6
  M9 vs. Karagoz (TUR) - WTR:100 W 10-6
Mercure Perth Masters Perth, Scotland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 4 - 7, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Klima (CZE) - WTR:74 W 7-4
  5 vs. Schnider (SUI) - WTR:50 W 7-3
  7 vs. MacDonald (SCO) - WTR:429 W 7-1
  8 vs. Kapp (GER) - WTR:108 W 8-4
  10 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:10 L 4-8
  QF vs. Craik (SCO) - WTR:40 L 5-7
Sun City Cup Karlstad, Sweden  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 23 - 26, 2023  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Lindstroem (NOR) - WTR:276 L 3-7
  3 vs. Bryce (SCO) - WTR:24 W 9-4
  5 vs. Harstad (NOR) - WTR:115 L 5-9
  7 vs. Genner (AUT) - WTR:139 W 5-4
  8 vs. Oey (NOR) - WTR:196 W 9-6
  QF vs. Lindstroem (NOR) - WTR:276 W 5-4
  SF vs. Gosgens (NED) - WTR:15 L 2-7
  CF vs. Ramsfjell (NOR) - WTR:12 L 0-6

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑