World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regina
Saskatchewan

Player Photo
SKIP
Matt
Dunstone

  Player Photo
Third
Braeden
Moskowy

  Player Photo
Second
Catlin
Schneider

  Player Photo
Lead
Dustin
Kidby

 
Games: 74  
Record: 42W - 32L  
PF/G: 7.18  
PA/G: 5.82  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.20  
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 8, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  5 vs. Lottenbach (SUI) - WTR:64 W 8-1
  7 vs. Stewart (ON) - WTR:53 W 9-3
  9 vs. van Dorp (NED) - WTR:25 W 3-2
  17 vs. Shuster (USA) - WTR:13 W 7-3
  QF vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:19 W 4-3
  SF vs. Ferris (ON) - WTR:52 W 6-3
  CF vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:5 L 3-7
AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:18 L 3-5
  9 vs. De Cruz (SUI) - WTR:6 L 3-6
  11 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:23 W 7-5
  15 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:2 W 7-0
  18 vs. Ferland (QC) - WTR:74 W 11-2
  TB vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:1 L 3-5
WCT Uiseong International Curling Cup Uiseong, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:13 L 4-5
  3 vs. Ulsrud (NOR) - WTR:20 W 6-5
  5 vs. Park (KOR) - WTR:82 L 8-9
  7 vs. Kim (KOR) - WTR:51 W 9-4
Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, Manitoba  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Marnoch (MB) W 8-1
  3 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) W 6-4
  5 vs. De Cruz (SUI) Oct 12, 10:00am CT
Masters North Bay, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 22 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:10 W 5-4
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 W 7-2
  9 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:13 W 5-4
  11 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:4 L 5-6
  QF vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:5 W 5-2
  SF vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:7 W 5-4
  CF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:10 W 8-5
Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1 Pictou County, Nova Scotia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 5 - 10, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:6 L 5-7
  4 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:11 W 8-1
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:16 L 2-7
  11 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:3 L 2-7
Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic Penticton, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 22 - 25, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:74 W 6-1
  4 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 W 6-3
  5 vs. Jackson (BC) - WTR:291 W 5-3
  7 vs. Whyte (SCO) - WTR:27 L 4-5
  9 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:18 L 3-7
  TB vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:3 L 2-4
Home Hardware Canada Cup of Curling Leduc, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 27 - Dec 1, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:7 L 7-9
  3 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:1 L 4-8
  4 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:2 L 5-7
  5 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:3 L 4-5
  8 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:4 L 3-8
  9 vs. Howard (ON) - WTR:13 L 2-5
Boost National Conception Bay South, Newfoundland / Labrador  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 10 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Koe (AB) - WTR:2 L 4-6
  5 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:7 L 1-5
  9 vs. McDonald (ON) - WTR:14 L 3-4
  11 vs. Paterson (SCO) - WTR:8 W 7-2
Meridian Canadian Open Yorkton, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 14 - 19, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  3 vs. Edin (SWE) - WTR:5 W 10-4
  5 vs. Dropkin (USA) - WTR:19 L 4-5
  7 vs. Schwaller (SUI) - WTR:10 W 7-3
  11 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 L 5-6
  13 vs. Mouat (SCO) - WTR:3 L 3-4
SaskTel Tankard Melville, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 29 - Feb 2, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fell (SK) - WTR:257 W 8-2
  3 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:100 W 9-3
  5 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:73 W 9-3
  7 vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:23 L 6-7
  9 vs. Heidt (SK) - WTR:100 W 10-3
  10 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:73 L 5-6
  11 vs. Meachem (SK) - WTR:58 W 7-6
  PG vs. Jacobson (SK) - WTR:50 W 7-4
  SF vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:73 W 6-4
  CF vs. Muyres (SK) - WTR:23 W 4-2
Tim Hortons Brier Kingston, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 29 - Mar 8, 2020  
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. McEwen (MB) - WTR:6 L 3-5
  3 vs. Grattan (NB) - WTR:80 W 10-6
  6 vs. Laycock (BC) - WTR:44 W 9-8
  7 vs. Koe (NT) - WTR:299 W 6-2
  10 vs. Epping (ON) - WTR:2 W 6-4
  11 vs. Koe (CAN) - WTR:10 W 5-4
  14 vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:239 W 12-3
  16 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 5-9
  17 vs. Jacobs (NONT) - WTR:1 L 4-7
  18 vs. Gunnlaugson (MB) - WTR:11 W 9-8
  19 vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 W 6-5
  PG1v2 vs. Bottcher (AB) - WTR:8 L 4-9
  SF vs. Gushue (NL) - WTR:4 L 6-7

Curling Scores

M: Lupus ALPACA Spiel
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Recent Games:
Martin Final
Brickey (1)
Hodgson 10  Final
Rodawig (2)
Jacobs Final
Strack (1)
Carey Final
Rodawig 11  (2)
Howard Final
Sherry 10  (2)
Shuster 13  Final
Brickey (2)
Moulding Final
Isdahl 12  (2)
Martin Final
Sidney (1)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 Shorty Jenkins Classic Cancelled

2020 AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic presented by Jet Ice, VIA Rail and Choose Cornwall cancelled due to COVID-19 with plans to return in 2021 for the 25th anniversary.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑