Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kelowna
British Columbia

Player Photo
SKIP
Jeff
Richard

  Player Photo
Third
Tyler
Klymchuk

  Player Photo
Second
Corey
Chester

  Player Photo
Lead
Rhys
Gamache

 
King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 13 - 15, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Dennis (BC) - WTR:202 W 11-3
  3 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:66 L 4-5
  5 vs. Peckham (BC) - WTR:200 W 8-3
  7 vs. Kamada (JPN) - WTR:105 W 8-1
  QF vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:160 W 7-4
  SF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:43 2-7, 6th End
  SF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:43 L 2-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 3 - 6, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  4 vs. Tolley (BC) - WTR:180 W 6-1
  6 vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:38 L 3-4
  8 vs. Morozumi (JPN) - WTR:49 W 7-5
  10 vs. Colwell (BC) - WTR:253 W 8-1
  SF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:38 L 5-6
Driving Force Decks Int'l Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 11 - 14, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:19 W 8-5
  2 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:99 L 4-6
  4 vs. Dangerfield (BC) - WTR:152 L 4-6
  6 vs. Gagnon (BC) - WTR:259 W 8-0
  6 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - WTR:19 L 0-6
Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 25 - 27, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Kang (CHN) - WTR:273 W 10-3
  3 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:58 L 3-8
  4 vs. Craig (BC) - WTR:156 L 4-10
  7 vs. Olsen (BC) - WTR:267 W 7-1
  8 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:218 L 2-8
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash Kelowna, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  1 vs. Medford (BC) - WTR:267 W 5-2
  3 vs. Longworth (BC) - WTR:209 W 13-6
  4 vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:97 L 2-4
  5 vs. Joanisse (BC) - WTR:152 W 7-2
  QF vs. Montgomery (BC) - WTR:113 W 6-3
  SF vs. Cotter (BC) - WTR:42 W 6-1
  CF vs. Wenzek (BC) - WTR:97 L 4-7
Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 15 - 18, 2019  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  2 vs. Cross (AB) - WTR:134 L 5-7
  4 vs. Hartung (SK) - WTR:43 W 6-4
  6 vs. Harty (AB) - WTR:32 W 6-5
  8 vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:66 L 5-6
  9 vs. Ma (CHN) - WTR:426 W 11-2
  10 vs. Scoffin (YK) - WTR:198 W 8-2
  12 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:24 W 7-5
  QF vs. Pahl (AB) - WTR:66 L 5-6
Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic presented by The Lodge Sasquatch Kitchen Tempe, Arizona  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 9 - 12, 2020  
 Draw Team Game Watch
  3 vs. Geall (BC) - WTR:74 L 1-7
  6 vs. Sturmay (AB) - WTR:30 L 7-8
  9 vs. Ruohonen (USA) - WTR:18 L 3-9
  12 vs. Siggins (AZ) - WTR:414 W 7-3
  15 vs. Leclair (AZ) - WTR:413 W 7-1

Curling Scores

W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑