Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang  
Timothy Marin  
Luke Godin  
Brayden Snow  
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic -- Ranking

Nov 15 - 18, 2019
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   James Pahl $10,000  38.869 
2.   Tyler Tardi $7,000  28.504 
3.   Rich Ruohonen $4,000  22.026 
3.   Ross Whyte $4,000  22.026 
5.   Jeff Richard $2,500  15.548 
5.   Aaron Sluchinski $2,500  15.548 
5.   Ted Appelman $2,500  15.548 
5.   Dominik Maerki $2,500  15.548 
9.   Steven Howard $---  7.774 
10.   Jan Hess $---  5.830 
10.   Karsten Sturmay $---  5.830 
10.   Daylan Vavrek $---  5.830 
10.   Simon Gempeler $---  5.830 
10.   Warren Cross $---  5.830 
15.   Xinlong Kang $---  3.887 
15.   Shaun Meachem $---  3.887 
15.   Thomas Scoffin $---  3.887 
15.   Daniel Wenzek $---  3.887 
15.   Kevin Park $---  3.887 
15.   Sean Geall $---  3.887 
21.   Jeremy Harty $---  1.943 
21.   Ryan Jacques $---  1.943 
21.   Junpei Kanda $---  1.943 
21.   Kody Hartung $---  1.943 
21.   Jiahong Ma $---  1.943 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang  
Timothy Marin  
Luke Godin  
Brayden Snow  
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑