Games: 118  
Record: 84W - 34L  
PF/G: 8.28  
PA/G: 5.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.46  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.59  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 6 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:45 L 4-8
  3 vs. Walker (AB) - OOM:6 W 8-5
  4 vs. Just (SK) - OOM:124 W 6-5
  5 vs. Smart (AB) - OOM:118 W 7-2
  QF vs. Anderson (SK) - OOM:72 W 5-4
  SF vs. Silvernagle (SK) - OOM:45 W 7-5
  CF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:17 L 4-6
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 27 - 30, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Brown (BC) - OOM:52 L 2-7
  4 vs. Liu (CHN) - OOM:94 W 10-3
  6 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:29 L 4-6
  8 vs. Hudyma (BC) - OOM:117 W 7-4
  10 vs. Daniels (BC) - OOM:98 W 8-2
  QF vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:13 W 4-3
  SF vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:53 W 9-1
  CF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:29 W 7-3
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 5 - 8, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Matsumura (JPN) - OOM:41 W 8-3
  4 vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 W 7-4
  6 vs. Flaxey (MB) - OOM:17 W 6-3
  8 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:14 L 4-7
  10 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:15 W 6-3
  11 vs. Fleury (MB) - OOM:4 L 4-6
  12 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  QF vs. Homan (ON) - OOM:3 L 5-7
China Open Beijing, China  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 16 - 22, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 9-3
  W2 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:78 W 8-4
  W3 vs. Dubberstein (USA) - OOM:104 W 5-3
  W4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:67 W 5-3
  W5 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:62 W 8-4
  W6 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:42 W 6-2
  W7 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:49 W 5-4
  SF vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:42 W 5-3
  CF vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:49 W 6-4
International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 9 - 11, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:119 W 4-3
  4 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:75 W 8-2
  6 vs. Hegner (SUI) - OOM:42 W 5-4
  10 vs. Keiser (SUI) - OOM:131 W 10-1
  QF vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 W 5-4
  SF vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:73 W 4-1
  CF vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:44 L 6-8
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Tallinn, Estonia  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 16 - 24, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:66 W 12-5
  W2 vs. Zappone (ITA) - OOM:120 W 11-4
  W3 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:124 W 8-7
  W4 vs. Kubeskova (CZE) - OOM:38 L 9-10
  W5 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:6 L 5-6
  W6 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 7-8
  W7 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:77 W 6-3
  W8 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:13 W 8-7
  W9 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:102 W 12-5
  SF vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:1 L 4-7
  BRZ vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:66 L 4-7
Curling World Cup Omaha Omaha, Nebraska  
Dec 5 - 9, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Fleury (CAN) - OOM:6 L 5-7
  5 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 L 5-6
  8 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:59 L 2-6
  10 vs. Fleury (CAN) - OOM:6 L 6-7
  13 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:16 W 9-4
  15 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:59 W 7-4
Qinghai Curling Elite Xining, China  
Dec 14 - 19, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Yang (CHN) - OOM:213 W 8-1
  W3 vs. Flannery (USA) - OOM:176 W 10-4
  W4 vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:24 L 4-6
  W5 vs. Zhang (CHN) - OOM:77 W 5-4
  W6 vs. Han (CHN) - OOM:202 W 9-2
  W7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:46 L 3-7
  W8 vs. Stern (SUI) - OOM:19 W 5-4
  W9 vs. Juhasz (FIN) - OOM:206 W 10-5
  SF vs. Rocque (AB) - OOM:24 W 5-3
  CF vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:46 L 3-6
Russian Curling Cup Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 21 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Baksheeva (RUS) - OOM:225 W 6-5
  4 vs. Rusina (RUS) - OOM:270 W 7-4
  6 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) - OOM:270 W 6-4
  8 vs. Tolstova (RUS) - OOM:270 W 8-1
  10 vs. Trukhina (RUS) - OOM:270 W 5-3
  12 vs. Orazalina (RUS) - OOM:270 L 1-4
  14 vs. Iarutina (RUS) - OOM:270 W 8-2
  SF vs. Kotelnikova (RUS) - OOM:270 W 10-4
  CF vs. Galkina (RUS) - OOM:182 W 6-3
International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, Switzerland  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 10 - 13, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Schlachter (SUI) - OOM:292 W 10-2
  4 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:33 W 7-2
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:26 W 5-4
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:31 L 5-8
Russian World Qualification Sochi, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 21 - 25, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 W 7-6
  2 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 L 3-9
  3 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 W 6-4
  4 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  5 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 W 6-5
  6 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 Feb 23, 09:30am ET
  7 vs. Sidorova (RUS) - OOM:17 Feb 24, 02:00am ET
Krasnoyarsk 2019 Winter Universiade Krasnoyarsk, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 2 - 10, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W1 vs. Kudo (JPN) - OOM:200 W 8-4
  W2 vs. Jackson (UK) - OOM:76 W 7-6
  W3 vs. Yang (CHN) - OOM:204 L 6-8
  W4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 W 8-6
  W5 vs. Stritt (SUI) - OOM:307 W 13-9
  W6 vs. Constantini (ITA) - OOM:307 W 9-3
  W7 vs. Streifel (CAN) - OOM:42 L 8-9
  W8 vs. Baudysova (CZE) - OOM:307 W 9-4
  W9 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:18 W 7-5
  SF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:15 L 4-7
  CF vs. Jackson (UK) - OOM:76 W 12-5
LGT World Women's Curling Championship Silkeborg, Denmark  
RESULT: DNQ Mar 16 - 24, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 11-5
  3 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:152 W 7-6
  4 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:14 L 6-7
  6 vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:26 W 8-4
  8 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:36 W 8-7
  9 vs. Mei (CHN) - OOM:34 W 9-7
  11 vs. Kauste (FIN) - OOM:84 W 9-8
  12 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 4-9
  14 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:28 W 7-4
  16 vs. Carey (CAN) - OOM:6 L 6-9
  17 vs. Jackson (SCO) - OOM:65 W 7-4
  19 vs. Stasa-Sarsune (LAT) - OOM:134 W 9-4
  QF vs. Nakajima (JPN) - OOM:26 L 3-11
Humpty's Champions Cup Saskatoon, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 23 - 28, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:3 L 5-6
  4 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:7 W 7-4
  6 vs. Rumyanceva (RUS) - OOM:91 W 12-1
  8 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 L 2-6
  TB vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:29 W 9-6
  QF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:3 L 6-8
WCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, Russia  
RESULT: DNQ May 22 - 27, 2019  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Venevtseva (RUS) - OOM:247 W 8-4
  4 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:18 L 2-3
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) W 8-1
  10 vs. Wrana (SWE) - OOM:16 W 6-1
  SF vs. Einarson (CAN) - OOM:2 W 5-4
  CF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:18 L 4-5

Recent News

Recent
World Curling Federation Considering Move to 8-ends

World Curling Federation Considering Move to 8-ends

(Photo: WCF / Peter Harsanyi) The length of curling games and the potential impact of shortening games - predominantly by reducing the number of ends from ten to eight - will be a vital topic of discussion at the upcoming World Curling Congress and Annual General Assembly in held September 4-6 in Cancun, Mexico.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑