World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
Games: 66  
Record: 43W - 23L  
PF/G: 7.66  
PA/G: 6.20  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.18  
Force Efficiency: 0.60  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  
 RECORD W L T PCT HMR STL 1PT EEH EES 
 2020 5 1 0 0.833 2-0 2-0 2-0 1-0 0-0 
 2019 68 22 0 0.756 33-7 18-7 10-6 6-2 0-0 
 2018 43 23 0 0.652 20-8 13-13 7-8 1-2 0-3 
 2017 75 19 0 0.798 46-9 24-9 8-5 5-0 1-1 
 2016 70 12 0 0.854 47-4 19-4 13-3 2-0 2-1 
 2015 52 22 0 0.703 33-11 18-11 7-11 2-0 1-4 
 2014 54 20 0 0.730 29-6 23-13 8-5 2-0 0-0 
 2013 78 17 0 0.821 35-5 26-8 17-6 8-0 0-3 
 2012 27 13 0 0.675 14-4 5-6 5-3 1-0 0-1 
 SCORING ENDs PF PA PF/G PA/G +/- EF/G EA/G PF/E PA/E BE/G 
 2020 46 36 28 7.83 6.09 1.74 4.78 4.35 1.64 1.40 0.87 
 2019 713 553 359 7.76 5.04 2.72 4.82 3.81 1.61 1.32 1.36 
 2018 526 403 326 7.66 6.20 1.46 4.68 4.20 1.64 1.48 1.12 
 2017 762 631 416 8.28 5.46 2.82 4.97 3.75 1.66 1.45 1.27 
 2016 615 550 314 8.94 5.11 3.84 5.15 3.59 1.74 1.42 1.25 
 2015 572 453 320 7.92 5.59 2.33 4.93 3.81 1.61 1.47 1.26 
 2014 583 458 328 7.86 5.63 2.23 4.58 3.89 1.72 1.44 1.53 
 2013 764 601 379 7.87 4.96 2.91 4.76 3.70 1.65 1.34 1.53 
 2012 320 262 199 8.19 6.22 1.97 4.97 4.06 1.65 1.53 0.97 
 WITH HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E HE SD 
 2020 25 30 3 3 0-0 2-0 7-0 1.20 0.12 0.41 0.12 
 2019 363 404 73 61 12-0 36-1 75-21 1.11 0.20 0.41 0.18 
 2018 260 303 62 32 5-0 18-2 71-10 1.17 0.24 0.41 0.18 
 2017 365 473 70 48 14-1 33-3 100-7 1.30 0.19 0.46 0.15 
 2016 304 407 48 51 9-0 39-3 83-7 1.34 0.16 0.52 0.12 
 2015 269 322 56 35 9-1 15-2 70-8 1.20 0.21 0.40 0.15 
 2014 285 351 53 47 7-2 29-2 69-6 1.23 0.19 0.44 0.13 
 2013 366 444 58 63 11-0 24-1 103-8 1.21 0.16 0.46 0.13 
 2012 152 197 38 13 6-0 12-3 40-5 1.30 0.25 0.42 0.18 
 WITHOUT HAMMER ENDs PF PA BE 4s 3s 2s PF/E PA/E FE SE 
 2020 21 6 25 1 0-0 1-1 1-6 0.29 1.19 0.59 0.14 
 2019 350 149 286 36 4-1 6-14 32-65 0.43 0.82 0.62 0.30 
 2018 266 100 264 27 2-4 7-12 12-54 0.38 0.99 0.60 0.25 
 2017 397 158 346 49 0-3 8-18 26-67 0.40 0.87 0.62 0.29 
 2016 311 143 266 26 4-1 6-12 19-53 0.46 0.86 0.65 0.32 
 2015 303 131 264 37 2-5 8-11 19-49 0.43 0.87 0.63 0.29 
 2014 298 107 275 42 0-2 14-10 14-58 0.36 0.92 0.63 0.22 
 2013 398 157 321 54 2-2 6-9 29-62 0.39 0.81 0.69 0.27 
 2012 168 65 161 18 1-3 3-9 9-31 0.39 0.96 0.58 0.28 
GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, Saskatchewan  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 5 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:10 L 6-7
  5 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 L 4-6
  9 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:17 W 8-6
  12 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:7 L 6-7
Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, British Columbia  
RESULT: DNQ Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:36 W 4-3
  5 vs. Kyllo (BC) - OOM:148 W 4-2
  6 vs. Thompson (BC) - OOM:33 W 7-6
  8 vs. Knezevic (BC) - OOM:83 W 8-1
  10 vs. Gyles (BC) - OOM:117 W 4-2
  QF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:25 W 8-3
  SF vs. Kleibrink (AB) - OOM:36 W 6-5
  CF vs. Gim (KOR) - OOM:40 W 10-4
Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 6 - 9, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Skrlik (AB) - OOM:149 W 3-2
  4 vs. Gushulak (BC) - OOM:40 W 7-5
  6 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 L 3-6
  7 vs. Jentsch (GER) - OOM:46 W 9-0
  9 vs. Christensen (USA) - OOM:34 W 6-2
  10 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 W 5-3
  QF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:3 W 9-6
  SF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:16 W 6-4
  CF vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:24 W 6-4
Masters of Curling Lloydminster, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Oct 24 - 29, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:9 L 3-5
  5 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:15 L 5-7
  9 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:5 W 6-3
  12 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:14 L 1-6
Boost National Sault Ste Marie, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Nov 14 - 19, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  2 vs. Fleury (NONT) - OOM:21 L 4-5
  5 vs. Harrison (ON) - OOM:15 W 8-4
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:9 W 8-1
  12 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:10 W 6-5
  QF vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:11 L 4-7
Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Dec 2 - 10, 2017  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 L 4-8
  4 vs. Tippin (ON) - OOM:21 W 8-7
  6 vs. McCarville (NONT) - OOM:25 W 4-2
  8 vs. Englot (MB) - OOM:11 W 11-7
  11 vs. Flaxey (ON) - OOM:8 W 5-3
  14 vs. Scheidegger (AB) - OOM:9 W 10-7
  17 vs. Sweeting (AB) - OOM:6 W 7-5
  20 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 9-4
  WSF vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:2 W 6-3
  WCF vs. Carey (AB) - OOM:12 W 6-5
Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Jan 16 - 21, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:13 W 7-2
  5 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:12 W 7-1
  9 vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:10 W 7-3
  QF vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:24 L 4-7
Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, Korea  
RESULT: DNQ Feb 14 - 25, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  W2 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:21 L 6-8
  W3 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:3 L 6-7
  W4 vs. Dupont (DEN) - OOM:100 L 8-9
  W6 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 W 11-3
  W7 vs. Tirinzoni (SUI) - OOM:4 W 10-8
  W8 vs. Fujisawa (JPN) - OOM:24 W 8-3
  W10 vs. Wang (CHN) - OOM:13 L 5-7
  W11 vs. Muirhead (UK) - OOM:5 L 5-6
  W12 vs. Moiseeva (OAR) - OOM:27 W 9-8
Players' Championship Toronto, Ontario  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 10 - 15, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  1 vs. Roth (USA) - OOM:14 L 4-6
  4 vs. Crocker (AB) - OOM:17 L 3-9
  6 vs. Kim (KOR) - OOM:13 L 5-6
  8 vs. Jones (MB) - OOM:1 L 4-8
  13 vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 L 3-8
Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, Alberta  
RESULT: DNQ Apr 24 - 29, 2018  
Games
 Draw Team Game
  4 vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:9 L 4-5
  7 vs. Feltscher (SUI) - OOM:19 W 5-2
  9 vs. Hasselborg (SWE) - OOM:2 L 2-6
  12 vs. MacDiarmid (NS) - OOM:59 W 6-4
  13 vs. Paetz (SUI) - OOM:12 W 8-7
  QF vs. Sinclair (USA) - OOM:9 W 6-3
  SF vs. Muirhead (SCO) - OOM:5 W 9-6
  CF vs. Einarson (MB) - OOM:8 W 7-6

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑