[[2:60.2503]] Scheidegger Runner-Up at 2017 Boost National

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Scheidegger Runner-Up at 2017 Boost National

Nov 14 - 19, 2017

Lethbridge, Alberta
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 9.02  
PA/G: 7.06  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.39  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Casey Scheidegger (Lethbridge, AB) lost 8-7 to Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Scheidegger won 7-4 over Tracy Fleury (Sudbury, NONT) in the semifinals of the 2017 Boost National in Sault Ste Marie, Ontario; and won 7-4 over Rachel Homan (Ottawa, ON) in the quarterfinals. of the 2017 Boost National in Sault Ste Marie, Ontario;
 
Scheidegger finished 3-1 in the 15 team Boost National qualifying round, held November 14 - 19, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Scheidegger defeated Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI) 7-2, then won 7-4 against Julie Tippin (Woodstock, ON) and 7-6 against Kelsey Rocque (Edmonton, AB). Scheidegger went on to lose 8-4 against Jones in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Boost National, Scheidegger take home 60.250 world rankings points along with the $18,000CDN prize, moving up 3 spots the World Ranking Standings into 8th place overall with 403.877 total points. Scheidegger ranks 15th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 131.935 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Aberdeen International Curling Championship
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 8:30am GMT
Whyte Final
Hess (EE)
Paterson Final
Ramsfjell (8)
Bryce Final
Glukhov (8)
Retornaz Final
Schwaller (EE)
W: SWISSCURLING Junior Women's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Suter Final
Mueller (10)
Schwaller Final
Rieder (9)
M: SWISSCURLING Junior Men's Championship
Adelboden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 12:00pm CET
Hoesli Final
Klossner (EE)
Traub 10  Final
Huerlimann (EE)
M: New Brunswick Mens Club Championship
Miramichi, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Mar 15 -- 4:00pm AT
Crouse Final
Dobson (8)
M: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 7:00pm ET
Johnson  
McGillivray  
Olafson  
Bijl  
W: Morris MJCT Spring 2020
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 13 -- 6:00pm CT
Jensen  
Ogg  
Tober  
Stobbe  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑