World Team Rankings: MEN |
WORLD TEAM RANKING SYSTEM: MEN | ||
2021-22 Men's Event Schedule |
REGISTER: | View Previous Season | |||||
Week 1 | ||||||
Korean Curling Championships | Gangneung, KOR | |||||
Jun 23 - Jul 7 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 3 | ||||||
USCA Junior Championships | Chaska, MN | |||||
Aug 9 - 14 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 4 | ||||||
Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic | Hokkaido, JPN | |||||
Aug 19 - 22 | Purse: 1,700,000 (yen) | Format: | 2023/24 Champion: Hirata, Kohsuke |
|||
Baden Masters | Baden, SUI | |||||
Aug 20 - 22 | Purse: 35,000 (CHF) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | 2023/24 Champion: Retornaz, Joel |
|||
Alberta Curling Series: Leduc | Leduc, AB | |||||
Aug 20 - 22 | Purse: $4,100 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Harty, Jeremy |
|||
Oakville Under 25 Kick-off | Oakville, ON | |||||
Aug 20 - 22 | Purse: $3,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | New Event | |||
Week 5 | ||||||
Oakville Fall Classic | Oakville, ON | |||||
Aug 27 - 29 | Purse: $6,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Howard, Glenn |
|||
Curve US Open of Curling Contender | Blaine, MN | |||||
Aug 27 - 29 | Purse: $6,000 (USD) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | 2020/21 Champion: Ruohonen, Rich 2020/21 SFM: 0.0 |
|||
Week 6 | ||||||
Euro Super Series | Stirling, SCO | |||||
Aug 31 - Sep 5 | Purse: 6,000 (GBP) | Format: | Champion: Schwaller, Yannick |
|||
Adelboden International | Adelboden, SUI | |||||
Sep 2 - 5 | Purse: 4,200 (CHF) | Format: | 2022/23 Champion: Retornaz, Joel |
|||
Oakville Labour Day Classic | Oakville, ON | |||||
Sep 3 - 6 | Purse: $15,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Jacobs, Brad |
|||
Seattle Olympic Trials Qualifier | Seattle, WA | |||||
Sep 3 - 6 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 7 | ||||||
Curve US Open of Curling - Championships | Blaine, MN | |||||
Sep 10 - 12 | Purse: $9,500 (USD) | Format: Triple Knock-Out | Champion: Violette, Luc |
|||
Stu Sells Oakville Tankard | Oakville, ON | |||||
Sep 10 - 13 | Purse: $35,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Mouat, Bruce |
|||
Okotoks Under-25 Tour Spiel | Okotoks, AB | |||||
Sep 10 - 12 | Purse: $2,900 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 8 | ||||||
European Curling Championships C-Division | Geneva, SUI | |||||
Sep 12 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
KW Fall Classic | Kitchener-Waterloo, ON | |||||
Sep 16 - 19 | Purse: $8,750 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Whyte, Ross |
|||
Mother Club Fall Curling Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Sep 16 - 19 | Purse: $5,700 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Smith, Riley |
|||
Rick Rowsell Classic | St. Johns, NL | |||||
Sep 16 - 19 | Purse: $6,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Symonds, Andrew |
|||
Week 9 | ||||||
Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Drect-Entry Event | Ottawa, ON | |||||
Sep 22 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event | Ottawa, ON | |||||
Sep 22 - 26 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Swiss Olympic Qualification | Biel, SUI | |||||
Sep 22 - 25 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Capital Curling Fall Mens | Ottawa, ON | |||||
Sep 23 - 26 | Purse: $10,400 (CDN) | Format: Round | 2023/24 Champion: King, Jayden |
|||
Tallinn Mens International Challenger | Tallinn, EST | |||||
Sep 23 - 26 | Purse: 4,000 (Euro) | Format: | Champion: Hoesli, Marco |
|||
ATB Okotoks Classic | Okotoks, AB | |||||
Sep 23 - 26 | Purse: $29,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Koe, Kevin |
|||
Torchlight Brewing Classic | Trail, BC | |||||
Sep 24 - 26 | Purse: $10,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Nobert, Rob |
|||
Craven SPORTS Services Curling Classic | Martensville, SK | |||||
Sep 24 - 26 | Purse: $5,640 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Bernath, Daymond |
|||
The Curling Store Cashspiel | Lower Sackville, NS | |||||
Sep 24 - 26 | Purse: $5,800 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Colter, Travis |
|||
Chairman's Cup | Seoul, KOR | |||||
Sep 25 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 10 | ||||||
USA Olympic Trials Mayfield Qualifier | Cleveland, OH | |||||
Sep 30 - Oct 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Curling Series: Avonair | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Oct 1 - 3 | Purse: $5,105 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Kim, Soo-Hyuk |
|||
SCT Sutherland | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Oct 1 - 3 | Purse: $7,155 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Hartung, Kody |
|||
Atkins Curling Supplies Classic | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Oct 1 - 3 | Purse: $9,000 (CDN) | Format: TBD | Champion: Calvert, Braden |
|||
Match Town Trophy | Jonkoping, SWE | |||||
Oct 1 - 3 | Purse: N/A | Format: | 2023/24 Champion: Krause, Mikkel |
|||
Week 11 | ||||||
IG Wealth Management Western Showdown | Swift Current, SK | |||||
Oct 8 - 11 | Purse: $50,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Koe, Kevin |
|||
Swiss Cup Basel | Basel, SUI | |||||
Oct 8 - 10 | Purse: 24,000 (CHF) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: De Cruz, Peter |
|||
Stu Sells Toronto Tankard | Toronto, ON | |||||
Oct 8 - 11 | Purse: $32,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Gushue, Brad |
|||
McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic | Airdrie, AB | |||||
Oct 8 - 11 | Purse: $9,600 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Cross, Warren |
|||
Moosehead Classic | Ottawa, ON | |||||
Oct 9 - 11 | Purse: $12,200 (CDN) | Format: Double Knockout | Champion: Rajala, Howard |
|||
Week 12 | ||||||
Pre-Olympic Qualification Event | Erzurum, TUR | |||||
Oct 10 - 15 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic | Penticton, BC | |||||
Oct 14 - 18 | Purse: $86,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Edin, Niklas |
|||
Curling Masters Champery | Champery, SUI | |||||
Oct 14 - 17 | Purse: 28,000 (CHF) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Walstad, Steffen |
|||
Manitoba Viterra Berth Bonspiel | Steinbach, MB | |||||
Oct 15 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 13 | ||||||
GSOC Masters | Oakville, ON | |||||
Oct 19 - 24 | Purse: $150,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Mouat, Bruce |
|||
Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel | Halifax, NS | |||||
Oct 21 - 24 | Purse: $18,800 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Flemming, Paul |
|||
WCT Latvia International Challenger | Tukums, LAT | |||||
Oct 21 - 24 | Purse: 3,000 (Euro) | Format: | Champion: Bryce, Cameron |
|||
Alberta Curling Series: Thistle | Edmonton, AB | |||||
Oct 22 - 24 | Purse: $6,636 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | New Event | |||
Kamloops Crown of Curling | Kamloops, BC | |||||
Oct 22 - 24 | Purse: $12,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin | Champion: Kim, Soo-Hyuk |
|||
SaskTour Men's Highland | Regina, SK | |||||
Oct 22 - 24 | Purse: $8,415 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Meachem, Shaun |
|||
Week 14 | ||||||
Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials | Liverpool, NS | |||||
Oct 26 - 31 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Superstore Monctonian Challenge | Moncton, NB | |||||
Oct 28 - 31 | Purse: $12,750 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Grattan, James |
|||
Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec | Val-d, QC | |||||
Oct 28 - 31 | Purse: $12,500 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Bedard, Alek |
|||
Grand Prix Bern Inter Curling Challenge | Bern, SUI | |||||
Oct 29 - 31 | Purse: 18,100 (CHF) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Stocker, Yves |
|||
Americas Challenge | Lacombe, AB | |||||
Oct 29 - 31 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Grande Prairie Cash Spiel | Grande Prairie, AB | |||||
Oct 29 - 31 | Purse: $6,600 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Ginter, Jeff |
|||
Week 15 | ||||||
Boost National | Chestermere, AB | |||||
Nov 2 - 7 | Purse: $150,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Gushue, Brad |
|||
Prague Classic | Prague, CZE | |||||
Nov 4 - 7 | Purse: 13,500 () | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Ramsfjell, Magnus |
|||
Bally Haly Cash Spiel | St. Johns, NL | |||||
Nov 4 - 7 | Purse: $7,560 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Purcell, Owen |
|||
Alberta Curling Series: Camrose | Camrose, AB | |||||
Nov 5 - 7 | Purse: $5,105 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Molberg, Nathan |
|||
Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash | Kelowna, BC | |||||
Nov 5 - 7 | Purse: $7,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Matsumura, Yuta |
|||
SaskTour Men's Nutana | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Nov 5 - 7 | Purse: $10,780 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 39 | ||||||
Swedish Eliteserien | Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE | |||||
Nov 5 - Apr 24 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 16 | ||||||
Pacific-Asia Curling Championships | Almaty, KAZ | |||||
Nov 7 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic | Halifax, NS | |||||
Nov 10 - 14 | Purse: $24,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Thompson, Stuart |
|||
Original 16 Tour Bonspiel | Calgary, AB | |||||
Nov 12 - 14 | Purse: $19,500 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Tardi, Tyler |
|||
Stu Sells Port Elgin Superspiel | Port Elgin, ON | |||||
Nov 12 - 14 | Purse: $11,100 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Ferris, Pat |
|||
Norway Cup 2 | Trondheim, NOR | |||||
Nov 12 - 14 | Purse: 4,000 (NOK) | Format: | New Event | |||
Norway Cup Elite 2 | Trondheim, NOR | |||||
Nov 12 - 14 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 17 | ||||||
US Olympic Team Trials: Curling | Omaha, NE | |||||
Nov 12 - 21 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Ashley Homestore Classic | Salmon Arm, BC | |||||
Nov 18 - 21 | Purse: $11,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Cotter, Jim |
|||
Swiss Curling Men's Super League | Adelboden, SUI | |||||
Nov 19 - 21 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Vesta Energy Curling Classic | Red Deer, AB | |||||
Nov 19 - 22 | Purse: $35,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Jacques, Ryan |
|||
Stu Sells Brantford NISSAN Classic | Brantford, ON | |||||
Nov 19 - 21 | Purse: $11,100 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Mooibroek, Sam |
|||
SaskTour Men's Moose Jaw | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Nov 19 - 21 | Purse: $6,555 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 18 | ||||||
Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships | Lillehammer, NOR | |||||
Nov 20 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Tim Hortons Curling Trials | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Nov 20 - 28 | Purse: $18,000 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships | Lillehammer, NOR | |||||
Nov 20 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Scottish Curling Junior Championships | Aberdeen, SCO | |||||
Nov 23 - 28 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Canadian Junior World Qualifier | Saskatoon, SK | |||||
Nov 23 - 28 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Challenge Casino de Charlevoix | Clermont, QC | |||||
Nov 25 - 28 | Purse: $27,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Fournier, Michael |
|||
Mile Zero Cash Spiel | Dawson Creek, BC | |||||
Nov 26 - 28 | Purse: $8,400 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Powell, Graham |
|||
MCT Championships | Winnipeg, MB | |||||
Nov 26 - 28 | Purse: $5,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Wiebe, Ryan |
|||
Week 19 | ||||||
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier | Fort McMurray, AB | |||||
Dec 2 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier | Cochrane, AB | |||||
Dec 2 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier | Grande Prairie, AB | |||||
Dec 2 - 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
DEKALB Superspiel | Morris, MB | |||||
Dec 3 - 6 | Purse: $36,000 (CDN) | Format: Triple Knockout | Champion: Gunnlaugson, Jason |
|||
King Cash Spiel | Maple Ridge, BC | |||||
Dec 3 - 5 | Purse: $11,400 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Robillard, Sebastien |
|||
Scott Comfort RE/MAX Blue Chip Realty SCT | Wadena, SK | |||||
Dec 3 - 5 | Purse: $8,025 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Jacobson, Jason |
|||
Finale du Circuit | Sorel-Tracy, QC | |||||
Dec 3 - 5 | Purse: $11,420 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Roberge, Vincent |
|||
Week 20 | ||||||
Japan World Championship Trials | Tokoro, JPN | |||||
Dec 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BC Mens Island Qualifier | Victoria, BC | |||||
Dec 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BC Mens Okanagan Qualifier | Vernon, BC | |||||
Dec 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BC Mens Mainlaind Qualifier | Delta, BC | |||||
Dec 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BC Mens Kootenay Qualifier | Trail, BC | |||||
Dec 10 - 12 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 21 | ||||||
Olympic Qualification Event | Leeuwarden, NED | |||||
Dec 11 - 18 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Quebec Tankard Qualifier | , QC | |||||
Dec 16 - 19 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
ATB Banff Classic | Banff, AB | |||||
Dec 17 - 19 | Purse: $23,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Epping, John |
|||
Curl Mesabi Classic | Eveleth, MN | |||||
Dec 17 - 19 | Purse: $21,000 (USD) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Ruohonen, Rich |
|||
CurlON Men's Cash Spiel #1 | Collingwood, ON | |||||
Dec 17 - 19 | Purse: $10,000 (CDN) | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 24 | ||||||
Alberta Boston Pizza Cup | Grande Prairie, AB | |||||
Jan 3 - 9 | Purse: N/A | Format: | Champion: Koe, Kevin |
|||
BC Mens Curling Championship | Kamloops, BC | |||||
Jan 4 - 9 | Purse: N/A | Format: | Champion: Richard, Jeff |
|||
SaskTel Curling Stadium SCT Players Championship | Swift Current, SK | |||||
Jan 7 - 9 | Purse: $12,600 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Deis, Ryan |
|||
Tohuku Curling Championships | Tohoku, JPN | |||||
Jan 8 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 25 | ||||||
Hokkaido Curling Championships | Hokkaido, JPN | |||||
Jan 12 - 17 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Kanto Curling Championships | Kanto, JPN | |||||
Jan 14 - 16 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 26 | ||||||
World Qualification Event | Lohja, FIN | |||||
Jan 17 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
SaskTel Tankard Last Chance | , SK | |||||
Jan 20 - 23 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
St. Galler Elite Challenge | St. Gallen, SUI | |||||
Jan 21 - 23 | Purse: 6,200 (CHF) | Format: | Champion: Hoesli, Marco |
|||
Week 28 | ||||||
Moscow Classic | Moscow, RUS | |||||
Feb 2 - 7 | Purse: 10,000 () | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 29 | ||||||
Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard | St. John, NL | |||||
Feb 8 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Viterra Manitoba Championship | Selkirk, MB | |||||
Feb 9 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | Champion: McEwen, Mike |
|||
SaskTel Tankard | Whitewood, SK | |||||
Feb 9 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Ontario Tankard | Port Elgin, ON | |||||
Feb 9 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
New Brunswick Tankard | Miramichi, NB | |||||
Feb 9 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Northwest Territories Mens Championship | Yellowknife, NT | |||||
Feb 9 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Northern Ontario Men's Provincials | Sault Ste Marie, NO | |||||
Feb 9 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 30 | ||||||
Winter Olympics | Beijing, CHN | |||||
Feb 9 - 20 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 31 | ||||||
Swiss Curling Championships | Geneve-Thonex, SUI | |||||
Feb 19 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Scottish Curling Championships | Dumfries, SCO | |||||
Feb 21 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
BC U21 Junior Mens Curling Championship | Comox Valley, BC | |||||
Feb 22 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
TELUS Manitoba Junior Mens Provincials | Brandon, MB | |||||
Feb 22 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Alberta U20 Junior Provincials | Cochrane, AB | |||||
Feb 23 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
English National Championship | Dumfries, SCO | |||||
Feb 24 - 27 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials | Martensville, SK | |||||
Feb 24 - 28 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 32 | ||||||
Norwegian Mens Curling Championship | Trondheim, NOR | |||||
Mar 3 - 6 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 33 | ||||||
Tim Hortons Brier | Lethbridge, AB | |||||
Mar 4 - 13 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Tournoi Hommes Circuit Provincial | Maniwaki, QC | |||||
Mar 11 - 13 | Purse: $10,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Desjardins, Robert |
|||
Week 34 | ||||||
Swedish Curling Men's Championship | Harnosand, SWE | |||||
Mar 16 - 20 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Aberdeen International Curling Championship | Aberdeen, SCO | |||||
Mar 17 - 20 | Purse: 6,000 (GBP) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Totzek, Sixten |
|||
Week 36 | ||||||
Canadian U21 Junior Mens Championship | Stratford, ON | |||||
Mar 25 - Apr 1 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Boston Pizza Alberta Curling Tour Championship | Leduc, AB | |||||
Mar 31 - Apr 3 | Purse: $17,500 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Sturmay, Karsten |
|||
Week 37 | ||||||
LGT World Men's Curling Championship | Las Vegas, NV | |||||
Apr 2 - 10 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 38 | ||||||
Princess Auto Players' Championship | Toronto, ON | |||||
Apr 12 - 17 | Purse: $175,000 (CDN) | Format: Round Robin - Pools | Champion: Mouat, Bruce |
|||
Week 39 | ||||||
Chubu Curling Championships | Chubu, JPN | |||||
Apr 21 - 24 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 40 | ||||||
USA Curling Junior Mens National Championship | Stevens Point, WI | |||||
Apr 23 - 30 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 41 | ||||||
European Curling Championships C-Division | Kaunas, LTU | |||||
Apr 30 - May 5 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
KIOTI Tractor Champions Cup | Olds, AB | |||||
May 3 - 8 | Purse: $150,000 (CDN) | Format: | Champion: Gushue, Brad |
|||
Week 43 | ||||||
World Junior Curling Championships | Jonkoping, SWE | |||||
May 15 - 22 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
Week 44 | ||||||
Japan Curling Championships | , JPN | |||||
May 21 - 29 | Purse: N/A | Format: | New Event | |||
View Previous Season |