Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jan 31 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogihara Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura Final
Noguchi (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshioka Final
Abe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Yanagisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
D: Stadler European Mixed Doubles Invitational
Biel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 6:30pm CET
Tono/Gosg  
Rams/Rams  
Perr/Rios  
West/Ahlb  
Muel/Hoes  
Scho/Hars  
Rupp/Wund  
Rome/Goni  
Roen/Brae  
Schw/Schw  
Skas/Nedr  
Kald/Lill  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
D: PhysiGO Mobile Service East St. Paul Mixed Doubles
East St. Paul, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Championship Playdowns

2021-22 Season Year: <<< Previous | Next >>>
Mixed
Alberta: Alberta College Provincials - Mixed Camrose, AB
New York: USA Mixed National Championship Rochester, NY
Canada: Canadian Mixed Curling Championship Canmore, AB
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mixed Championship , NT
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Mixed Provincials Swift Current, SK
Wisconsin: Wisconsin Mixed Playdown Poynette, WI
Mens'
World: LGT World Men's Curling Championship Las Vegas, NV
World: World Deaf Curling Championships - Men Banff, AB
British Columbia: BC Mens Okanagan Qualifier Vernon, BC
Korea: Chairman's Cup Seoul, KOR
Japan: Japan Curling Championships , JPN
Sweden: Swedish Curling Men's Championship Harnosand, SWE
Canada: Tim Hortons Brier Lethbridge, AB
Norway: Norwegian Mens Curling Championship Trondheim, NOR
England: English National Championship Dumfries, SCO
World: Scottish Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Japan: Japan World Championship Trials Tokoro, JPN
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, NOR
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Lillehammer, NOR
Canada: Canadian Deaf Curling Championship - Men Morris, MB
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, KAZ
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE
Canada: Americas Challenge Lacombe, AB
Korea: Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR
World: European Curling Championships C-Division Kaunas, LTU
Japan: Chubu Curling Championships Chubu, JPN
California: Cal State Games Vernon, CA
Manitoba: Viterra Manitoba Championship Selkirk, MB
New Brunswick: New Brunswick Tankard Miramichi, NB
Northern Ontario: Northern Ontario Men's Provincials Sault Ste Marie, NONT
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Mens Championship Yellowknife, NT
Ontario: Ontario Tankard Port Elgin, ON
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Whitewood, SK
Newfoundland / Labrador: Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. John, NL
World: World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Japan: Kanto Curling Championships Kanto, JPN
Japan: Hokkaido Curling Championships Hokkaido, JPN
Japan: Tohuku Curling Championships Tohoku, JPN
British Columbia: BC Mens Curling Championship Kamloops, BC
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Grande Prairie, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier Fort McMurray, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier Cochrane, AB
Alberta: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier Grande Prairie, AB
Norway: Norway Cup Elite 2 Trondheim, NOR
Europe: European Curling Championships C-Division Geneva, SUI
Saskatchewan: SaskTel Tankard Last Chance , SK
Ontario: CurlON Men's Cash Spiel #1 Collingwood, ON
Quebec: Quebec Tankard Qualifier , QC
British Columbia: BC Mens Mainlaind Qualifier Delta, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens Island Qualifier Victoria, BC
British Columbia: BC Mens Kootenay Qualifier Trail, BC
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Men's Super League Adelboden, SUI
Manitoba: Manitoba Viterra Berth Bonspiel Steinbach, MB
Womens'
World: BKT Tires & OK Tire World Womens Curling Championship Prince George, BC
World: World Deaf Curling Championships - Women Banff, AB
Korea: Chairman's Cup Seoul, KOR
Japan: Japan Curling Championships , JPN
Sweden: Swedish Curling Women's Championship Harnosand, SWE
World: Scottish Curling Championships Dumfries, SCO
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championships Geneve-Thonex, SUI
Sweden: Swedish Eliteserien Sundbyberg, SWE
Canada: Scotties Tournament of Hearts Thunder Bay, ON
Japan: Japan World Championship Trials Tokoro, JPN
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships Lillehammer, NOR
Europe: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships Lillehammer, NOR
Pacific: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships Almaty, KAZ
Japan: Japan Olympic Mixed Doubles Curling Trials , JPN
Korea: Korean Curling Championships Gangneung, KOR
World: European Curling Championships C-Division Kaunas, LTU
Japan: Chubu Curling Championships Chubu, JPN
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Thornhill, ON
California: Cal State Games Vernon, CA
World: World Qualification Event Lohja, FIN
Japan: Kanto Curling Championships Kanto, JPN
Japan: Hokkaido Curling Championships Hokkaido, JPN
Japan: Tohuku Curling Championships Tohoku, JPN
Yukon: Yukon Scotties Championship Whitehorse, YK
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties , SK
British Columbia: BC Scotties Kamloops, BC
Alberta: Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties Grande Prairie, AB
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Carberry, MB
Nova Scotia: Nova Scotia Scotties Provincials Berwick, NS
Alberta: Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties - Qualifier Vulcan, AB
Alberta: Sentinel Storage Alberta Scotties - Qualifier Fort Saskatchewan, AB
Europe: European Curling Championships C-Division Geneva, SUI
Ontario: Ontario Scotties Open Qualifier Guelph, ON
Saskatchewan: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Last Chance , SK
Ontario: CurlON Women's Cash Spiel #1 Mississauga, ON
Manitoba: Manitoba Scotties Berth Bonspiel Steinbach, MB
Junior
World: World Junior Curling Championships Jonkoping, SWE
Wisconsin: USA Curling Junior Mens National Championship Stevens Point, WI
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: Canadian U18 Junior Mens Championship Oakville, ON
Indiana: U18 National Championships Fort Wayne, IN
Canada: Canadian U21 Junior Mens Championship Stratford, ON
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Mixed Doubles Championship Dumfries, SCO
Canada: Canadian Junior World Qualifier Saskatoon, SK
United States: USCA Junior Championships Chaska, MN
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories U18 Championship Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories CWG Trials Yellowknife, NT
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Championships Brookline, MA
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Mens Provincials Martensville, SK
Alberta: Alberta U20 Junior Provincials Cochrane, AB
British Columbia: BC U21 Junior Mens Curling Championship Comox Valley, BC
Manitoba: TELUS Manitoba Junior Mens Provincials Brandon, MB
British Columbia: BC Men's U18 Provincial Championship Delta, BC
Junior
World: World Junior Curling Championships Jonkoping, SWE
Wisconsin: USA Curling Junior Womens National Championship Stevens Point, WI
: Scottish Curling Junior Mixed Doubles Championship Dumfries, SCO
Scotland: Scottish Curling Junior Championships Aberdeen, SCO
Canada: Canadian U18 Junior Womens Championship Oakville, ON
Indiana: U18 National Championships Fort Wayne, IN
Canada: Canadian Junior Womens Championship Stratford, ON
Canada: Canadian Junior World Qualifier Saskatoon, SK
United States: USCA Junior Championships Chaska, MN
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories U18 Championship Yellowknife, NT
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories CWG Trials Yellowknife, NT
Massachusetts: GNCC U18 Championships Brookline, MA
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Junior Womens Provincials Martensville, SK
Alberta: Alberta U20 Junior Provincials Cochrane, AB
British Columbia: BC U21 Junior Womens Curling Championship Comox Valley, BC
Manitoba: TELUS Manitoba Junior Womens Provincials Brandon, MB
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories U20 Womens Championship Yellowknife, NT
British Columbia: BC Women's U18 Provincial Championship Delta, BC
Senior
World: World Senior Mens Curling Championship Geneva, SUI
United States: USA Curling Senior Mens Championship Chicago, IL
Canada: Everest Canadian Senior Men's Curling Championship Sault Ste Marie, ON
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Senior Mens Provincials Aberdeen, SK
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Senior Mens Championship Inuvik, NT
Saskatchewan: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men Martensville, SK
Senior
World: World Senior Womens Curling Championship Geneva, SUI
Canada: Everest Canadian Senior Women's Curling Championship Sault Ste Marie, ON
Saskatchewan: Saskatchewan Senior Womens Provincials Aberdeen, SK
Northwest Territories: Northwest Territories Senior Womens Championship Inuvik, NT
Winter Olympics
World: Winter Olympics Beijing, CHN
World: Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, NED
Canada: Tim Hortons Curling Trials Saskatoon, SK
United States: US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Omaha, NE
Switzerland: Swiss Olympic Qualification Biel, SUI
Canada: Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials Liverpool, NS
World: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event Erzurum, TUR
United States: USA Olympic Trials Mayfield Qualifier Cleveland, OH
Canada: Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event Ottawa, ON
United States: Seattle Olympic Trials Qualifier Seattle, WA
Canada: Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Drect-Entry Event Ottawa, ON
Winter Olympics
World: Winter Olympics Beijing, CHN
World: Olympic Qualification Event Leeuwarden, NED
Canada: Tim Hortons Curling Trials Saskatoon, SK
United States: US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Omaha, NE
Japan: Japan Olympic Curling Trials Wakkanai, JPN
Canada: Home Hardware Curling Pre-Trials Liverpool, NS
World: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event Erzurum, TUR
United States: USA Olympic Trials Mayfield Qualifier Cleveland, OH
Canada: Canadian Curling PRE-Trials Direct-Entry Event Ottawa, ON
Canada: Canadian Curling Trials Direct-Entry Event Ottawa, ON
United States: Seattle Olympic Trials Qualifier Seattle, WA
Doubles
World: World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Geneva, SUI
World: World Deaf Curling Championships - Mixed Doubles Banff, AB
Switzerland: Swiss Curling Championship Biel / Bienne, SUI
Japan: Japan Mixed Doubles Curling Championship , JPN
: Winter Olympics - Mixed Doubles Beijing, CHN
: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Leeuwarden, NED
United States: US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Mixed Doubles Eveleth, MN
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Cup Irkutsk, RUS
Mexico: Mexican Mixed Doubles Championship Vancouver, CAN
Finland: Finnish Mixed Doubles Championship Joensuu, FIN
Estonia: Estonian Mixed Doubles Championship Tallinn, EST
United States: USA Curling Mixed Doubles National Championship Middleton, WI
Scotland: Scottish Curling Mixed Doubles Championship Perth, SCO
Japan: Japan Mixed Doubles Curling Championship , JPN
Czech Republic: Czech Mixed Doubles Championship Prague, CZE
Alberta: Alberta Mixed Doubles Championship Lloydminster, AB
World: Swedish Mixed Doubles Nationals Uppsala, SWE
Canada: Canadian Deaf Curling Championship - Doubles Morris, MB
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 2 , RUS
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 1 Sochi, RUS
Japan: Tohoku Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Tohoku, JPN
Japan: Tohoku Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Tohoku, JPN
World: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event Erzurum, TUR
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials Qualifier Blaine, MN
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials Qualifier Denver, CO
Wheelchair Curling
World: World Wheelchair Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Lohja, FIN
China: Paralympic Winter Games Beijing, CHN
World: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship Beijing, CHN
Scotland: Euro Super League Stirling, SCO
Winter Olympics
World: Winter Olympics - Mixed Doubles Beijing, CHN
United States: US Olympic Team Trials: Curling Mixed Doubles Eveleth, MN
World: Olympic Mixed Doubles Qualification Event Leeuwarden, NED
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 2 , RUS
Russia: Russian Mixed Doubles Trials - Leg 1 Sochi, RUS
Japan: Japan Olympic Mixed Doubles Curling Trials , JPN
World: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event Erzurum, TUR
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials Qualifier Blaine, MN
United States: USA Mixed Doubles Olympic Trials Qualifier Denver, CO
University Games
Alberta: Alberta College Provincials - Men Camrose, AB
University Games
Alberta: Alberta College Provincials - Women Camrose, AB

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Kitazawa 10  (8) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Tue, Jan 31 -- 11:30pm ET
Ogihara Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Ichimura Final
Noguchi (9) Watch Live Curling!
Yoshioka Final
Abe (7) Watch Live Curling!
Morozumi Final
Yanagisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 7:30pm MT
Koe  
Delorey  
Skauge  
Hawkshaw  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑