Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin 4th
Glenn Howard  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Cameron Olafson (8)
Matt Bijl Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MEN

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 2
  Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, JPN Aug 3-6  2.1563
WEEK 3
  Curling Night in America Omaha, NE Aug 24-26  TBD
  Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, MB Aug 25-27  3.4758
WEEK 4
  Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Sep 1-4  6.6939
  Baden Masters Baden, SUI Sep 1-3  5.8101
  Tallinn Challenger Tallinn, EST Sep 1-3  TBD
WEEK 5
  GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, SK Sep 5-10  10.6756
  GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, SK Sep 5-10  6.6456
  Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, ON Sep 8-10  5.0662
WEEK 6
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, ON Sep 14-17  10.5938
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Sep 15-18  2.5571
WEEK 7
  Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel Lower Sackville, NS Sep 21-24  TBD
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 21-24  3.2146
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 21-24  4.0770
  Moosehead Fall Open Men Ottawa, ON Sep 21-24  3.4050
  Moosehead Fall Open Ottawa, ON Sep 21-24  1.3041
  Norway Cup 1 Jar, NOR Sep 22-24  1.1632
WEEK 8
  Swiss Cup Basel Basel, SUI Sep 28-Oct 1  8.2928
  KKP Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 28-Oct 1  2.7532
  NAVY Fall Classic Open Bonspiel Ottawa, ON Sep 28-Oct 1  2.0398
  College Clean Restoration Curling Classic Saskatoon, SK Sep 29-Oct 2  7.6823
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Sep 29-Oct 2  TBD
  Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, AB Sep 29-Oct 1  3.0106
WEEK 9
  StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Oct 5-9  7.3069
  Bud Light Men's Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 6-9  2.1538
  The Dumfries Open Dumfries, SCO Oct 6-8  TBD
  Minebea Mitsumi Cup Miyota, JPN Oct 6-8  1.1054
  St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN Oct 6-8  3.3248
  Man Curl Tour Classic Winnipeg, MB Oct 6-9  2.6840
  Direct Horizontal Drilling Fall Classic Edmonton, AB Oct 6-9  8.2344
  Moosehead Classic Ottawa, ON Oct 6-9  2.7738
  Moosehead Classic Open Ottawa, ON Oct 6-9  1.1834
WEEK 25
  TBayTel Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON Oct 11-Jan 27  TBD
WEEK 10
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Oct 12-15  3.2367
  Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, MB Oct 13-16  2.7097
  McKee Homes Fall Curling Classic Airdrie, AB Oct 13-15  2.2071
  Saskatoon Nutana Cash Saskatoon, SK Oct 13-15  2.0250
  Kalamazoo Men's Classic Kalamazoo, MI Oct 13-15  0.9298
  Canad Inns Men's Classic Portage la Prairie, MB Oct 13-16  8.6231
WEEK 11
  Challenge de Curling de Gatineau (Arena) Gatineau, QC Oct 19-22  6.8314
  Challenge de Curling de Gatineau Open Buckingham, QC Oct 19-22  2.1017
  Curling Masters Champery Champery, SUI Oct 19-22  6.2031
  Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Oct 20-23  4.6272
WEEK 12
  Masters of Curling Lloydminster, AB Oct 24-29  12.0203
  Dave Jones Alexander Keith's Mayflower Cash Spiel Halifax, NS Oct 26-29  3.1812
  Latvia International Challenger Tukums, LAT Oct 26-29  1.6463
  Huron ReproGraphics Oil Heritage Classic Sarnia, ON Oct 26-29  4.4091
  Grande Prairie Cash Spiel - Challenge Grande Prairie, AB Oct 27-29  TBD
  Grande Prairie Cash Spiel Grande Prairie, AB Oct 27-29  2.0259
WEEK 14
  Pacific-Asia Curling Championship Erina, AUS Nov 2-9  2.1375
WEEK 13
  Challenge Nord-Ouest Air Creebec Val dOr, QC Nov 2-5  2.0314
  CookstownCash presented by Comco Canada Inc Cookstown, ON Nov 2-5  3.3412
  West City Honda Mens Curling Classic Trenton, ON Nov 3-5  1.2883
  Ashley Home Store Curling Classic Penticton, BC Nov 3-6  7.8438
  Moose Jaw Cash Spiel Moose Jaw, SK Nov 3-5  1.4875
  Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel Winnipeg, MB Nov 3-6  2.8922
WEEK 14
  Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, PEI Nov 6-12  5.6732
  Experience Curling Classic Baie dUrfe, QC Nov 8-12  1.7510
  COMCO Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Nov 9-12  2.2059
WEEK 25
  Swedish Eliteserien Sundbyberg / Jonkoping, SWE Nov 9-Jan 28  2.8263
WEEK 14
  Norway Cup 2 Oppdal, NOR Nov 10-12  1.6443
  Regina Highland Cashspiel Regina, SK Nov 10-12  2.2275
  Viterra Berth Bonspiel Beausejour, MB Nov 10-12  2.2750
  Original 16 WCT Bonspiel Calgary, AB Nov 10-12  4.5434
  Fort St. John Cash Spiel Fort St. John, BC Nov 10-12  TBD
WEEK 15
  United States Olympic Curling Team Trials Omaha, NE Nov 11-18  4.4468
  Boost National Sault Ste Marie, ON Nov 14-19  10.7202
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Nov 17-20  3.6955
  Fort Wayne Mad Anthony CashSpiel Fort Wayne, IN Nov 17-19  TBD
  Port Elgin Superspiel Port Elgin, ON Nov 17-19  2.8234
WEEK 16
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, SUI Nov 17-25  8.6697
WEEK 15
  Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 17-20  5.0877
  The Burnt Rock Curling Co. Carp Classic Carp, ON Nov 18-19  1.7771
WEEK 16
  Challenge Casino de Charlevoix Clermont, QC Nov 23-26  3.9780
  Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Nov 24-26  2.8209
  The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, MB Nov 24-27  3.1403
  Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel Windsor, NS Nov 24-26  TBD
  Black Diamond / High River Cash Black Diamond / High River, AB Nov 24-26  1.6247
  Peace River Cash Spiel Peace River, AB Nov 24-26  TBD
WEEK 17
  Finale du Circuit Sorel-Tracy, QC Nov 30-Dec 3  2.4612
  WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, NB Dec 1-3  2.7017
  Brantford Nissan Mens Classic Brantford, ON Dec 1-3  3.5349
  Thistle Integrity Stakes Winnipeg, MB Dec 1-4  2.6139
  Estevan Power Dodge Curling Classic Estevan, SK Dec 1-3  2.0089
WEEK 18
  Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, ON Dec 2-10  12.7155
  Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, CZE Dec 5-10  4.8878
  Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, CZE Dec 5-10  4.8878
  Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, CZE Dec 5-10  4.8878
WEEK 25
  Swiss Super League Interlaken/Arlesheim/Zug, SUI Dec 8-Jan 28  2.0089
WEEK 18
  Farmers Edge SCT Wadena, SK Dec 8-10  1.7013
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Dec 8-10  4.0667
  MCT Championships Dauphin, MB Dec 8-10  4.1385
  Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Competitive Dawson Creek, BC Dec 8-10  1.7685
  BC Mens - Island Playdowns Victoria, BC Dec 9-10  1.5675
  BC Mens - Kootenay Playdowns Cranbrook, BC Dec 9-10  0.2250
  BC Mens - Okanagan Playdowns Vernon, BC Dec 9-10  0.6000
WEEK 19
  Karuizawa International Karuizawa, JPN Dec 14-17  4.0688
  Swedish Junior Mens Championship Karlstad, SWE Dec 14-17  0.9975
  Dumfries Challenger Series Dumfries, SCO Dec 14-17  2.2482
WEEK 20
  Qinghai International Qinghai, CHN Dec 15-20  2.8875
WEEK 19
  Dakota Challenger Spiel Lakeville, MN Dec 15-16  TBD
  King Spud Classic Carberry, MB Dec 15-17  2.1842
  Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 1 Renfrew, ON Dec 15-17  0.6750
  Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 2 Mississauga, ON Dec 15-17  0.9000
  Ontario Tankard - Qualifier 3 Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Dec 15-17  2.1000
  Quebec Tankard - Western Zones Buckingham, QC Dec 15-17  1.2886
  Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier Greenwood, NS Dec 15-17  1.4250
  Quebec Tankard - Eastern Zones Shawinigan, QC Dec 16-17  0.3000
WEEK 21
  ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, MN Dec 29-Jan 1  4.1801
WEEK 22
  PEI Tankard Charlottetown, PEI Jan 4-7  0.3750
  USA Men's Challenge Round Bismarck, ND Jan 4-7  1.6625
  Mercure Perth Masters Perth, SCO Jan 4-7  6.8809
  BC Mens - Lower Mainland Playdowns Abbotsford, BC Jan 5-7  1.4250
  Northern Ontario Mens West Qualifier Hearst, ON Jan 5-7  0.7500
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Winnipeg Region Winnipeg, MB Jan 5-7  2.3370
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Norman Regional Thompson, MB Jan 5-7  0.1500
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Parkland Regional Gilbert Plains, MB Jan 5-7  0.4500
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Westman Regional Rivers, MB Jan 5-7  1.1045
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Central Regional Winkler, MB Jan 5-7  0.8250
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Eastman Regional Stonewall, MB Jan 5-7  0.2250
  Manitoba Viterra Mens - Interlake Regional Stonewall, MB Jan 5-7  0.6000
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Northerns Edmonton, AB Jan 5-7  1.5058
WEEK 23
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Southerns Airdrie, AB Jan 5-9  1.6875
WEEK 22
  Saskatchewan Tour Championship Swift Current, SK Jan 5-7  2.6775
WEEK 23
  Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Dartmouth, NS Jan 9-14  1.6500
  Yukon Mens Championship Whitehorse, YK Jan 11-14  0.5250
  Brandon Mens Bonspiel Brandon, MB Jan 11-14  TBD
  Americas Zone Challenge London, ON Jan 11-13  0.9975
  Ed Werenich Golden Wrench Classic Tempe, AZ Jan 11-14  4.9849
  Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier A Ottawa, ON Jan 12-14  2.7125
  Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Qualifier B Brantford, ON Jan 12-14  2.8000
  Peace Tour Championship Sexsmith, AB Jan 12-14  1.2314
WEEK 24
  New Holland Canadian Junior Mens Championship Shawinigan, QC Jan 13-21  3.9696
  Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, AB Jan 16-21  11.8181
  Challenge Assurances Jean Gamache Quebec, QC Jan 19-21  2.0500
  New Brunswick Tankard Prelims Saint John, NB Jan 19-21  2.6600
  Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard - Challenge Round Lindsay, ON Jan 19-21  2.3423
  SaskTel Tankard Southern Qualifier Moose Jaw, SK Jan 19-21  0.9000
  SaskTel Tankard Northern Qualifier Saskatoon, SK Jan 19-21  1.5197
  Northern Ontario Mens East Qualifier Sault Ste Marie, ON Jan 19-21  0.8550
  German Masters Hamburg, GER Jan 19-21  4.5412
WEEK 25
  Estonian National Mens Curling Championship Tallinn, EST Jan 25-28  0.5700
  WCT Moscow Classic Moscow, RCF Jan 25-29  TBD
  Papa Johns New Brunswick Tankard Wildcard Sussex, NB Jan 26-28  0.7500
WEEK 26
  USA Junior Mens National Championship Detroit, MI Jan 27-Feb 3  2.0378
  Japan Curling Championship Hokkaido, JPN Jan 29-Feb 4  1.4250
  Newfoundland & Labrador Tankard St. Johns, NL Jan 29-Feb 4  0.6750
  belairdirect BC Mens Championship Parksville, BC Jan 30-Feb 4  2.2400
  Dairy Farmers of Ontario Tankard Huntsville, ON Jan 30-Feb 4  4.2350
  Manitoba Viterra Championship Winkler, MB Jan 31-Feb 4  5.0400
  Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Spruce Grove, AB Jan 31-Feb 4  3.0100
  SaskTel Tankard Estevan, SK Jan 31-Feb 4  3.3600
WEEK 27
  WFG Quebec Tankard Montreal, QC Feb 2-11  2.3304
  NWT Men's Championships Inuvik, NT Feb 7-11  0.6750
  Papa Johns New Brunswick Tankard Miramichi, NB Feb 7-11  0.9750
  Travelers Northern Ontario Mens Championship Little Current, ON Feb 7-11  1.8150
  Norway Cup 3 Halden, NOR Feb 9-11  1.2146
WEEK 28
  Swiss Curling Championship Flims, SUI Feb 10-17  2.4225
  Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO Feb 10-17  4.5942
WEEK 29
  Pyeongchang Winter Games - Men Pyongchang, KOR Feb 14-25  15.1125
  English National Mens Curling Championship Dumfries, SCO Feb 22-25  0.9975
WEEK 30
  Scottish World Championship Playoff Perth, SCO Mar 3-4  TBD
WEEK 31
  USA Men's National Championship Fargo, ND Mar 3-10  4.8165
  Tim Hortons Brier Regina, SK Mar 3-11  10.4310
  World Junior Mens Curling Championship Aberdeen, SCO Mar 3-10  2.9640
WEEK 32
  Princess Auto Elite 10 Winnipeg, MB Mar 15-18  TBD
  Aberdeen International Curling Championship Aberdeen, SCO Mar 16-18  5.2203
WEEK 33
  Swedish National Championship Skelleftea, SWE Mar 22-26  4.4175
  Norwegian National Championship Lillehammer, NOR Mar 23-25  4.0936
WEEK 34
  USports Men's Curling Championship Leduc, AB Mar 24-28  0.8250
WEEK 35
  World Mens Curling Championship Las Vegas, NV Mar 30-Apr 8  9.6637
WEEK 36
  Players' Championship Toronto, ON Apr 10-15  11.0688
WEEK 38
  Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, AB Apr 24-29  10.4218

Curling Scores

M: Nufloors Penticton Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm PT
Niklas Edin 4th
Glenn Howard  Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Joel Retornaz Final
Steffen Walstad (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Cameron Olafson (8)
Matt Bijl Final
Jace Freeman (7)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 17 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers Final
Emily Ogg (8)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 7:00am ET
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑