Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 4th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: WOMEN

EventLocationDates SFM
WEEK 1
  CCT Arctic Cup Dudinka, RUS May 18-22  5.8781
WEEK 2
  Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic Hokkaido, JPN Aug 3-6  2.7188
WEEK 3
  Spider Performance Icebreaker at The Granite Winnipeg, MB Aug 25-27  3.8089
WEEK 4
  Stu Sells Oakville Tankard Oakville, ON Sep 1-4  7.4915
WEEK 5
  GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 1 Regina, SK Sep 5-10  10.9275
  GSOC Tour Challenge Tier 2 Regina, SK Sep 5-10  6.5875
  Biosteel Oakville Fall Classic Oakville, ON Sep 8-10  4.0197
  Japanese Olympic Trials Hokkaido, JPN Sep 8-10  1.6538
WEEK 6
  HDF Insurance Shoot-Out Edmonton, AB Sep 14-17  7.9346
  AMJ Campbell Shorty Jenkins Classic Cornwall, ON Sep 14-17  5.9702
  King Cash Spiel Maple Ridge, BC Sep 15-17  2.9637
WEEK 7
  KW Fall Classic Kitchener-Waterloo, ON Sep 21-24  4.2106
  Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Winnipeg, MB Sep 21-24  3.9591
  Lakeshore Curling Club Cashspiel Lower Sackville, NS Sep 21-24  TBD
  Colonial Square Ladies Classic Saskatoon, SK Sep 22-24  6.3459
WEEK 8
  Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic Vernon, BC Sep 28-Oct 1  7.3069
  Highland SWCT Event Regina, SK Sep 28-Oct 1  2.6541
  Avonair Cash Spiel Edmonton, AB Sep 29-Oct 1  2.9174
  Stockholm Ladies Cup Stockholm, SWE Sep 29-Oct 1  7.8806
WEEK 9
  StuSells Toronto Tankard Toronto, ON Oct 5-9  5.0898
  St. Paul Cash Spiel St. Paul, MN Oct 6-8  TBD
  Man Curl Tour Classic Winnipeg, MB Oct 6-9  TBD
  Womens Masters Basel Basel, SUI Oct 6-8  6.5544
  Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic Calgary, AB Oct 6-9  9.8021
  Moosehead Classic Open Ottawa, ON Oct 6-9  1.1834
  New Scotland Clothing Ladies Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 6-9  2.4458
  Regina Callie Rockoberfest Regina, SK Oct 6-8  2.2363
WEEK 10
  Swiss Olympic Trials Biel, SUI Oct 11-15  3.8588
WEEK 25
  TBayTel Major League of Curling Thunder Bay, ON Oct 11-Jan 27  TBD
WEEK 10
  Paf Masters Tour Aland, FIN Oct 12-15  4.1563
  Stroud Sleeman Cash Spiel Stroud, ON Oct 12-15  2.8565
  Kalamazoo Women's Classic Kalamazoo, MI Oct 13-15  TBD
  Atkins Curling Supplies Classic Winnipeg, MB Oct 13-16  3.2935
WEEK 11
  Canad Inns Women's Classic Portage la Prairie, MB Oct 20-23  10.6180
  Kamloops Crown of Curling Kamloops, BC Oct 20-23  3.2581
  Medicine Hat Charity Classic Medicine Hat, AB Oct 20-23  3.4262
  Lady Monctonian Invitational Spiel Moncton, NB Oct 20-22  3.0225
WEEK 12
  Masters of Curling Lloydminster, AB Oct 24-29  11.7219
  Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel Halifax, NS Oct 26-29  3.1081
  Latvia International Challenger Riga, LAT Oct 26-29  2.0356
  Fort Garry Industries Bonspiel Winnipeg, MB Oct 27-29  2.1875
  Gord Carroll Curling Classic Whitby, ON Oct 27-29  3.7084
  Saskatoon Nutana SWCT Event Saskatoon, SK Oct 27-29  2.7278
WEEK 13
  Royal LePage OVCA Women's Fall Classic Kemptville, ON Nov 2-5  4.3588
WEEK 14
  Home Hardware Road to the Roar Pre-Trials Summerside, PEI Nov 2-12  5.7696
  Pacific-Asia Curling Championship Erina, AUS Nov 2-9  2.2800
WEEK 13
  Tallinn Ladies International Challenger Tallinn, EST Nov 3-5  1.9452
  Moose Jaw SWCT Event Moose Jaw, SK Nov 3-5  2.5067
WEEK 14
  Experience Curling Classic Baie dUrfe, QC Nov 8-12  TBD
  Crestwood Ladies Fall Classic Edmonton, AB Nov 9-12  3.4065
  International ZO Womens Tournament Wetzikon, SUI Nov 10-12  4.3420
  Scotties Berth Bonspiel Beausejour, MB Nov 10-12  2.5096
WEEK 25
  Swedish Eliteserien Ostersund / Jonkoping, SWE Nov 10-Jan 28  1.9950
WEEK 15
  United States Olympic Curling Team Trials Omaha, NE Nov 11-18  3.0870
  Boost National Sault Ste Marie, ON Nov 14-19  10.9546
  Red Deer Curling Classic Red Deer, AB Nov 17-20  5.2766
  Listowel Womens Classic Listowel, ON Nov 17-19  2.5350
WEEK 16
  Le Gruyere European Curling Championships St.Gallen, SUI Nov 17-25  8.5586
WEEK 15
  DEKALB Superspiel Morris, MB Nov 17-20  3.7390
WEEK 16
  Driving Force Abbotsford Cashspiel Abbotsford, BC Nov 24-26  3.7157
  The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Winnipeg, MB Nov 24-27  3.4467
  Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel Windsor, NS Nov 24-26  2.8500
  Boundary Ford Curling Classic Lloydminster, AB Nov 24-27  2.7327
  Ontario Scotties Qualifier East Lindsay, ON Nov 24-26  3.1287
  Ontario Scotties Qualifier West St. Thomas, ON Nov 25-26  1.2600
WEEK 17
  WFG Jim Sullivan Curling Classic Saint John, NB Dec 1-3  2.0475
  Saskatchewan Viterra Womens Challenge North Battleford, SK Dec 1-3  2.1450
WEEK 18
  Tim Hortons Roar of the Rings Ottawa, ON Dec 2-10  11.7968
  Olympic Qualification Event Pilsen, CZE Dec 5-10  4.3365
  Curl Mesabi Classic Eveleth, MN Dec 8-10  4.5996
  BC Scotties Open Event #1 Hope, BC Dec 8-10  2.3400
  MCT Championships Dauphin, MB Dec 8-10  3.6639
  Dawson Creek Cash Spiel - Challenge Dawson Creek, BC Dec 8-10  TBD
  Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier Windsor, NS Dec 8-10  2.0475
WEEK 19
  Karuizawa International Karuizawa, JPN Dec 14-17  6.6069
  Swedish Junior Womens Championship Karlstad, SWE Dec 14-17  2.1375
  Dakota Challenger Spiel Lakeville, MN Dec 15-16  TBD
  BC Scotties Open Event #2 Kelowna, BC Dec 15-17  1.4250
  Alberta Scotties - Southerns Brooks, AB Dec 15-17  0.8250
  Alberta Scotties - Northerns Edmonton, AB Dec 15-17  2.4594
  Ontario Scotties - Challenge Round Toronto, ON Dec 15-17  1.2750
  Saskatchewan Viterra Scotties Last Chance Estevan, SK Dec 15-17  1.3500
  New Brunswick Scotties Prelims St. Andrews, NB Dec 15-17  0.8250
WEEK 20
  Qinghai International Qinghai, CHN Dec 15-20  2.4375
WEEK 19
  Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional Winnipeg, MB Dec 16-17  1.5000
  Manitoba Scotties - Westman Regional Souris, MB Dec 16-17  0.9000
  Manitoba Scotties - Central Regional Morris, MB Dec 16-17  0.3750
  Manitoba Scotties - Parkland Regional Dauphin, MB Dec 16-17  0.2250
WEEK 21
  Russian Olympic Trials Sochi, RUS Dec 27-30  1.9500
  ASHAM U.S. Open of Curling Blaine, MN Dec 29-Jan 1  4.1374
WEEK 22
  BC Scotties Victoria, BC Jan 2-7  1.6500
  Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties St. Johns, NL Jan 2-7  0.6000
  Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties Melford, SK Jan 2-7  2.1750
  New Brunswick Scotties Moncton, NB Jan 4-7  0.8250
  PEI Scotties Charlottetown, PEI Jan 4-7  0.6750
  USA Women's Challenge Round Blaine, MN Jan 4-7  0.4500
  NWT Scotties Inuvik, NT Jan 4-7  0.3750
WEEK 23
  Nova Scotia Scotties Dartmouth, NS Jan 9-14  1.5750
  Quebec Scotties Levis, QC Jan 9-14  0.9000
  Ontario Scotties Whitby, ON Jan 10-14  4.2700
  Jiffy Lube Alberta Scotties Medicine Hat, AB Jan 10-14  4.7775
  Northern Ontario Scotties Sudbury, ON Jan 10-14  0.8850
  Manitoba Scotties Killarney, MB Jan 10-14  4.1850
  International Bernese Ladies Cup Bern, SUI Jan 11-14  6.3419
WEEK 24
  New Holland Canadian Junior Womens Championship Shawinigan, QC Jan 13-21  2.7982
  Meridian Canadian Open Camrose, AB Jan 16-21  11.9213
  Glynhill Ladies International Glasgow, SCO Jan 19-22  5.1354
WEEK 25
  Estonian National Womens Curling Championship Tallinn, EST Jan 25-28  0.8550
WEEK 26
  Scotties Tournament of Hearts Penticton, BC Jan 27-Feb 4  8.9775
  USA Junior Womens National Championship Detroit, MI Jan 27-Feb 3  2.2230
  Japan Curling Championship Hokkaido, JPN Jan 29-Feb 4  2.4225
WEEK 28
  Swiss Curling Championship Flims, SUI Feb 10-17  3.0780
  Scottish Curling Championships Perth, SCO Feb 10-17  1.7100
WEEK 29
  Pyeongchang Winter Games - Women Pyongchang, KOR Feb 14-25  15.8438
  English National Womens Curling Championship Dumfries, SCO Feb 22-25  0.2850
WEEK 30
  USA Women's National Championship Fargo, ND Mar 3-10  2.6790
  Scottish World Championship Playoff Perth, SCO Mar 3-4  TBD
WEEK 31
  USA Women's National Championship Fargo, ND Mar 3-10  2.6790
  World Junior Womens Curling Championship Aberdeen, SCO Mar 3-10  3.8903
WEEK 33
  FORD World Womens Curling Championship North Bay, CAN Mar 17-25  10.1087
  Swedish National Championship Skelleftea, SWE Mar 22-26  1.5675
WEEK 34
  USports Women's Curling Championship Leduc, AB Mar 24-28  0.8250
  CCT City of Perth Ladies International Perth, SCO Mar 30-Apr 1  4.0327
WEEK 36
  Players' Championship Toronto, ON Apr 10-15  10.6356
WEEK 38
  Humpty's Champions Cup Calgary, AB Apr 24-29  10.7202

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 4th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑