Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oom2017_85_standings.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/order_of_merit.php on line 60

Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/oom/oom2017_85_standings.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/order_of_merit_week.php on line 4

Warning: Invalid argument supplied for foreach() in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/order_of_merit_week.php on line 34
CurlingZone – Everything Curling

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Jacobson (8)
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam    Watch Live Curling!
Sampson  
Ruohonen    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  
 

World Team Rankings: MIXED DOUBLES

WORLD CURLING TEAM RANKING: MIXED DOUBLES
Rankings Include Best results this season plus 0% of last season's points.
Season: 2017-18<<<<
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
1. Kevin KoeAlberta457.6   840.8   
2. Brad JacobsOntario289.0   731.4   
3. Mike McEwenManitoba378.9   719.6   
4. Reid CarruthersManitoba270.6   675.1   
5. Peter De CruzSwitzerland363.9   652.4   
6. John EppingOntario260.5   611.2   
7. Kyle SmithScotland227.0   544.2   
8. Thomas UlsrudNorway216.2   490.5   
9. Bruce MouatScotland347.0   455.6   
10. Jason GunnlaugsonManitoba276.3   448.2   
11. Brendan BottcherAlberta283.1   439.0   
12. Steve LaycockSaskatchewan151.6   431.9   
13. John ShusterUnited States242.2   418.8   
14. Niklas EdinSweden497.0   1.0   
15. Brad GushueNewfoundland / Labrador521.2   1.0   
View Full Ranking 
 
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
1. Jennifer JonesManitoba498.1   895.2   
2. Rachel HomanOntario372.3   866.9   
3. Anna HasselborgSweden459.0   854.0   
4. Silvana TirinzoniSwitzerland288.6   675.2   
5. Eve MuirheadScotland358.5   661.8   
6. Val SweetingAlberta201.3   539.1   
7. Chelsea CareyAlberta367.8   524.5   
8. Kerri EinarsonManitoba357.7   523.4   
9. Jamie SinclairUnited States317.3   487.2   
10. Casey ScheideggerAlberta194.4   466.3   
11. Nina RothUnited States273.9   451.2   
12. Alina PaetzSwitzerland227.4   449.8   
13. Michelle EnglotManitoba182.7   447.1   
14. Allison FlaxeyOntario104.0   445.1   
15. EunJung KimKorea279.9   443.9   
View Full Ranking 
 
Rank Team LocationYTD   TOTAL   
View Full Ranking 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:30pm CT
Knapp Final
Laycock (8) Watch Live Curling!
Hartung Final
Jacobson (8)
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 1:00am ET
Kitazawa Final
Kanai (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 7:00pm ET
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (9) Watch Live Curling!
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 8:00pm GMT
Craik  
Craik    Watch Live Curling!
Waddell  
Strawhorn    Watch Live Curling!
Whyte  
Carson    Watch Live Curling!
Bryce  
Mouat    Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr    Watch Live Curling!
Morrison  
Blair    Watch Live Curling!
Mitchell  
Bass    Watch Live Curling!
Farmer  
Young    Watch Live Curling!
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (10)
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 4:15pm ET
Chea/Maur Final
Adam/Robi (6)
Berg/Jutr Final
Bras/Bras (8)
Lapl/Gibe Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
M: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 2:00pm CET
Kraupp Final
Westerberg (5)
Nordgren Final
Hakansson (7)
Julius Final
Eriksson (7)
W: Swedish Curling Championships
Karlstad, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Feb 4 -- 8:00am ET
Sundberg Final
Hasselborg (6)
Dryburgh Final
Wrana 10  (7)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith    Watch Live Curling!
Casper  
Dropkin    Watch Live Curling!
Sobering  
Dunnam    Watch Live Curling!
Sampson  
Ruohonen    Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑