Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 4th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
Get Your Free Meals!
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Red Deer Curling Classic

Nov 6 - 9, 2009
Brackets: Admin
Draw Dec 31 - 7:00 pm HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Renelle Bryden
Edmonton, AB
   3  0  0  3  0  1  0  1  8  
Paula Knight
Edmonton, AB
     0  2  2  0  1  0  2  0  7  

WHERE TO WATCH:

No Broadcast Available
Skip:
Player Photo
Renelle
Bryden
Third:
Player Photo
Lawnie
MacDonald
Second:
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Lead:
No Photo
Shannon
Mattheis
Skip:
No Photo
Paula
Knight
Third:
No Photo
Sue
Timmermans
Second:
No Photo
Jolene
Tym
Lead:
No Photo
Tracey
Mattock-Wallbank

Event Statistics

Renelle Bryden
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 1L  
One-Point Games: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 6.44  
PA/G: 6.89  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.19  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Paula Knight
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 1L  
PF/G: 6.32  
PA/G: 12.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.30  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

Season Statistics

Scoring Records - Season

Renelle Bryden
Paula Knight

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 8:00pm ET
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6)
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7)
Abe Final
Noguchi (8)
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana 4th
Blair
Jaeggi 4th
Henderson
Constantini 5th
Roervik
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 4:20am GMT
Yoshimura  
Miura  
Tabata Final
Kanai (8)
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8)
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑