World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy 5th
Roberge
Bedard 5th
Homan
Stewart 5th
Holdaway
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 6th
Verreault
Hains 6th
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 6th
Farries
Findlay 6th
Bryce
Henderson 6th
Davie
Al-Saffar 6th
Smith
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winter World Masters Games - Doubles -- Teams

Jan 12 - 18, 2020

Skip
No Photo
Irene
Beck
Third
No Photo
Jurgen
Beck
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Nigeria

Skip
No Photo
Susana
Cole
Third
No Photo
Tijani
Cole
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Switzerland

Skip
No Photo
Monika
Gafner
Third
No Photo
Martin
Graber
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Skip
No Photo
Veronika
Huber
Third
No Photo
Bjorn
Schroeder
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Skip
No Photo
Helena
Klange
Third
Player Photo
Hugh
Millikin
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Austria

Skip
No Photo
Traudi
Koudelka
Third
No Photo
Alois
Genner
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Russia

Skip
No Photo
Alekhina
Nadezhda
Third
No Photo
Oleg
Dereli
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Russia

Skip
No Photo
Ekaterina
Priemskaya
Third
No Photo
Alexander
Androsov
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Latvia

Skip
Player Photo
Dace
Regza
Third
No Photo
Ansis
Regza
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Andrea
Schoepp
Third
No Photo
Rainer
Schoepp
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Canada

Skip
No Photo
Helen
Strong
Third
Player Photo
Wade
Scoffin
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

United States

Skip
No Photo
Mijin
Yoon
Third
No Photo
Owen
Nelson
Second
Player Photo

Lead
Player Photo

Curling Scores

M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy 5th
Roberge
Bedard 5th
Homan
Stewart 5th
Holdaway
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin 6th
Verreault
Hains 6th
St-Georges
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer 6th
Farries
Findlay 6th
Bryce
Henderson 6th
Davie
Al-Saffar 6th
Smith
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:00am AT
Jones Final
Breen (10)
Arsenault 13  Final
Mattatall (6)
Brothers 10  Final
McEvoy (9)
Hilliard 11  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (7)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑