Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Winter World Masters Games - Doubles -- Round-Robin

Jan 12 - 18, 2020
Group A
Beck/Beck
SUI/GER,
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Klange/Millikin
SWE/AUS,
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yoon/Nelson
Belfast, USA
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Huber/Schroeder
AUT/GER,
0.400  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cole/Cole
Accra, NGR
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Nadezhda/Dereli
Moscow, RUS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Group B
Regza/Regza
Riga, LAT
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Gafner/Graber
Bern, SUI
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Schoepp/Schoepp
Garmisch-Partenkirchken, GER
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Strong/Scoffin
Whitehorse, CAN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Priemskaya/Androsov
Moscow, RUS
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Koudelka/Genner
Kitzbuehel, AUT
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Mon, Jan 13, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Cole/Cole Klange/Millikin 1-15    Final (7)
F Huber/Schroeder Beck/Beck 5-7    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Nadezhda/Dereli Yoon/Nelson 0-1    Final (1)
F Strong/Scoffin Regza/Regza 6-7    Final (8)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Gafner/Graber Schoepp/Schoepp 7-2    Final (8)
F Priemskaya/Androsov Koudelka/Genner 12-2    Final (6)
Mon, Jan 13, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Huber/Schroeder Cole/Cole 10-1    Final (7)
F Nadezhda/Dereli Klange/Millikin 0-1    Final (1)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Yoon/Nelson Beck/Beck 1-10    Final (7)
F Gafner/Graber Strong/Scoffin 7-8    Final (8)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Priemskaya/Androsov Regza/Regza 2-7    Final (6)
F Koudelka/Genner Schoepp/Schoepp 0-9    Final (5)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Klange/Millikin Yoon/Nelson 16-4    Final (7)
F Cole/Cole Beck/Beck 5-12    Final (7)
Tue, Jan 14, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Huber/Schroeder Nadezhda/Dereli 1-0    Final (1)
F Regza/Regza Koudelka/Genner 9-1    Final (5)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Strong/Scoffin Schoepp/Schoepp 5-6    Final (8)
F Gafner/Graber Priemskaya/Androsov 10-5    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Nadezhda/Dereli Cole/Cole     12:00 PM
F Beck/Beck Klange/Millikin 9-1    Final (7)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Koudelka/Genner Gafner/Graber 6-9    Final (8)
F Yoon/Nelson Huber/Schroeder 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Jan 15, 20 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Schoepp/Schoepp Regza/Regza 5-6    Final (8)
F Priemskaya/Androsov Strong/Scoffin 5-9    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Klange/Millikin Huber/Schroeder 6-5    Final (8)
F Cole/Cole Yoon/Nelson 6-12    Final (8)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
F Beck/Beck Nadezhda/Dereli 1-0    Final (1)
Thu, Jan 16, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
E Strong/Scoffin Koudelka/Genner 10-1    Final (5)
F Schoepp/Schoepp Priemskaya/Androsov 10-1    Final (7)
Fb Regza/Regza Gafner/Graber     04:00 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑