Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 2:00am ET
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 10:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Regza/Regza Advances To 2020 Winter World Masters Games - Doubles Final

Jan 12 - 18, 2020

Riga, Latvia
Player Photo
SKIP
Dace
Regza

  No Photo
Third
Ansis
Regza

 
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.88  
PA/G: 5.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.47  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.71  
Steal Efficiency: 0.63  
Dace Regza/Ansis Regza (Riga, LAT) is set to play Andrea Schoepp/Rainer Schoepp (Garmisch-Partenkirchken, GER) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Regza/Regza won 8-3 over Helena Klange/Hugh Millikin (SWE/AUS, ) in the semifinals of the 2020 Winter World Masters Games - Doubles in Innsbruck, Austria;
 
Regza/Regza are currently 4-0 in the 0 team Winter World Masters Games - Doubles qualifying round, held January 12 - 18, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Regza/Regza defeated Helen Strong/Wade Scoffin (Whitehorse, CAN) 7-6, then won 7-2 against Ekaterina Priemskaya/Alexander Androsov (Moscow, RUS) and 9-1 against Traudi Koudelka/Alois Genner (Kitzbuehel, AUT). Regza/Regza won 6-5 against Schoepp/Schoepp. In their next game, Regza/Regza plays.
 
. For week of the event schedule, Regza/Regza did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Regza/Regza ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Nov 24 -- 3:00am AT
Kim 10  Final
Jeong 12  (EE)
Kim Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 11:00pm AT
Kim Final
Gim (10)
Kim Final
Um (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑