World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 7:00pm ET
Kovaleva Final
Han (7)
Jentsch Final
Brown (8)
Bear Final
Kanai (7)
Kim Final
Schori (6)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:00pm ET
van Dorp Final
Nyman (8)
Glukhov 10  Final
Schnider (7)
Kim Final
Dropkin (EE)
Zou Final
Calvert (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 11:00am ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 9:00am MT
Rogers  
Delorey  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Daniels (9)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Thompson Final
Steele (8)
Ouellette Final
O'Leary (10)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Thompson (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Part II Bistro Ladies Classic -- Teams

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019
Auld


Kingston
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Cathy
Auld
Third
Player Photo
Erin
Morrissey
Second
Player Photo
Courtney
Auld
Lead
Player Photo
Jen
Ahde
Balsdon


Woodstock
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Megan
Balsdon
Third
Player Photo
Lynn
Kreviazuk
Second
Player Photo
Rachelle
Strybosch
Lead
Player Photo
Tess
Bobbie
Brandwood


Listowel
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Brandwood
Third
Player Photo
Brenda
Holloway
Second
Player Photo
Riley
Sandham
Lead
Player Photo
Hilary
Nuhn
Burns


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Krysta
Burns
Third
Player Photo
Megan
Smith
Second
Player Photo
Sara
Guy
Lead
Player Photo
Amanda
Gates
Cadorin


St. Thomas
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Chrissy
Cadorin
Third
Player Photo
Joanne
Curtis
Second
Player Photo
Mallory
Kean
Lead
Player Photo
Laura
LaBonte
Croisier


Sudbury
Northern Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Bella
Croisier
Third
No Photo
Jamie
Smith
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Croisier
Lead
No Photo
Lauren
Rajala
Deschene


Sudbury
Ontario

Skip
No Photo
Abby
Deschene
Third
Player Photo
Alissa
Begin
Second
Player Photo
Megan
St. Amand
Lead
No Photo
Kim
Headley
Froud


Stroud
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Susan
Froud
Third
Player Photo
Kristina
Brauch
Second
Player Photo
Jessica
Humphries
Lead
Player Photo
Karen
Rowsell
Heggestad


Barrie
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Heather
Heggestad
Third
Player Photo
Ginger
Van Ymeren
Second
Player Photo
Michelle
Laidlaw
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Harrison
Horton


Waterloo
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Lauren
Horton
Third
Player Photo
Carly
Howard
Second
Player Photo
Margot
Flemming
Lead
Player Photo
Megan
Arnold
Inglis



Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Danielle
Inglis
Third
Player Photo
Jessica
Corrado
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Corrado
Lead
Player Photo
Cassandra
de Groot
Jones


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Alli
Flaxey
Second
Player Photo
Clancy
Grandy
Lead
Player Photo
Morgan
Lavell
Madonia


Thornhill
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Colleen
Madonia
Third
Player Photo
Kerry
Lackie
Second
No Photo
Kristin
Turcotte
Lead
No Photo
Peggy
Barrette
Middaugh


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Middaugh
Third
Player Photo
Karri-Lee
Grant
Second
Player Photo
Christine
Loube
Lead
No Photo
Jane
Hooper-Perroud
Murphy


Mississauga
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Jestyn
Murphy
Third
Player Photo
Janet
Murphy
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Matheson
Lead
Player Photo
Grace
Holyoke
Senneker


Kalamazoo
Michigan

Skip
Player Photo
Stephanie
Senneker
Third
Player Photo
Rebecca
Andrew
Second
Player Photo
Emilia
Juocys
Lead
Player Photo
Maya
Willertz
St-Georges


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Laurie
St-Georges
Third
Player Photo
Hailey
Armstrong
Second
Player Photo
Emily
Riley
Lead
Player Photo
Cynthia
St-Georges
Tippin


Montreal
Quebec

Skip
Player Photo
Julie
Tippin
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Mann
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
O'Rourke
Lead
Player Photo
Pamela
Nugent
Tuck


Wingham
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Kimberly
Tuck
Third
Player Photo
Katie
Cottrill
Second
Player Photo
Lori
Eddy
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Daniel
Wasylkiw


Toronto
Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Katelyn
Wasylkiw
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Wasylkiw
Second
Player Photo
Stephanie
Thompson
Lead
Player Photo
Erin
Way

Curling Scores

W: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W6 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm MT
Kovaleva Final
Han (7)
Jentsch Final
Brown (8)
Bear Final
Kanai (7)
Kim Final
Schori (6)
M: China Open
Tianjin, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 9:00pm MT
van Dorp Final
Nyman (8)
Glukhov 10  Final
Schnider (7)
Kim Final
Dropkin (EE)
Zou Final
Calvert (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:30pm NT
Hasselborg Final
Jones (7)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm NT
Edin Final
Jacobs (7)
M: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 11:00am ET
Naugler  
Kaeser  
W: NWTCA Junior Men's Curling Championship
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Mon, Dec 16 -- 9:00am MT
Rogers  
Delorey  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm MT
Slattery Final
Daniels (9)
M: Nova Scotia Deloitte Tankard Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Thompson Final
Steele (8)
Ouellette Final
O'Leary (10)
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm PT
Gagnon Final
Thompson (8)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties Qualifier
Berwick, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Day (9)
Jones Final
Moore (8)
M: Quebec Tankard Qualifier
, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 4:00pm ET
Cheal Final
Halle (8)
Berube Final
Bornais (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 1 Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 2:00pm CT
Mouck Final
Baker (EE)
W: Manitoba Scotties - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Robertson Final
Cannon (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - Winnipeg Regional
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:00pm CT
Gauthier Final
Birchard (9)
Walter Final
Bale (9)
Smith 10  Final
Dilello (9)
Wickman Final
Bohn 11  (10)
W: Saskatchewan Women's Challenge
Unity, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 1:30pm CT
Mitchell Final
Tisdale (9)
M: Manitoba Viterra - North Regional
Thompson, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Parsons Final
Brown (8)
M: Manitoba Viterra - West 2 Regional
Virden, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Dunbar Final
Freeman (10)
: Augustana U15 Open
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Whitbread Final
Hayman (7)
Morlock Final
Burton (7)
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Lozinsky Final
Lis (6)
Cheung Final
Cramer 10  (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 12:00pm MT
Yambao Final
Bevan-Stewart (6)
Jackson Final
Zimmerman 10  (5)
M: Manitoba Viterra - East Regional
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Friesen Final
Foster (10)
M: BC Men's Kootenay Playdown
Kimberley, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 10:00pm ET
Medford Final
Salviulo (6)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 2 Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 10:00am CT
Gitzel Final
Muntain (8)
W: Manitoba Scotties - West Regional
Neepawa, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 6:00pm CT
Ursel 14  Final
Hale (3)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Dec 15 -- 11:45am GMT
Lottenbach Final
Whyte (6)
Gallacher Final
Muirhead (7)
M: BC Men's Vancouver Island Playdown
Lake Cowichan, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm PT
Jackson Final
Craig (EE)
M: Manitoba Viterra - South 1 Regional
Baldur, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm CT
North Final
Van Kommer (5)
Oleson Final
Thomson (8)
M: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Grabowski Final
Murray (8)
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 5:00pm ET
Olsen Final
Wood (EE)
W: 2020 USCA Junior Qualifier #3
Centerville, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 7:00pm CT
Viau  
Kitchens  
W: Manitoba Scotties - South Regional
Steinbach, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:00pm CT
Clark-Rouire Final
Zacharias (6)
M: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 2:30pm ET
Naugler Final
Kaeser (8)
W: Arctic Winter Games Qualifier
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:30am MT
Bain Final
Rogers (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg wins Boost National

Anna Hasselborg (Sundbyberg, Sweden) wins the Boost National, defeating Jennifer Jones (Winnipeg, MB) 7-3 at the CBS Arena in Conception Bay South, Newfoundland & Labrador.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑