[[2:20.4188]] Murphy Runner-Up at 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Murphy Runner-Up at 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019

Mississauga, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Jestyn
Murphy

  Player Photo
Third
Janet
Murphy

  Player Photo
Second
Stephanie
Matheson

  Player Photo
Lead
Grace
Holyoke

 
Games: 7  
Record: 6W - 1L  
PF/G: 9.60  
PA/G: 4.60  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.15  
Force Efficiency: 0.85  
Steal Efficiency: 0.42  
Jestyn Murphy (Mississauga, ON) lost 7-5 to Katelyn Wasylkiw (Toronto, ON) in the Final To advance to the championship game, Murphy won 6-3 over Sherry Middaugh (Toronto, ON) in the semifinals of the 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic in Wingham, Ontario, Canada; and won 6-3 over Lauren Horton (Waterloo, ON) in the quarterfinals. of the 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic in Wingham, Ontario, Canada;
 
Murphy finished 4-0 in the 20 team Part II Bistro Ladies Classic qualifying round, held November 29 - December 1, 2019 at the Wingham Golf and Curling Club in Wingham, Canada. In their opening game, Murphy defeated Laurie St-Georges (Montreal, QC) 11-1, then won 7-6 against Kimberly Tuck (Wingham, ON) and 7-1 against Susan Froud (Stroud, ON). Murphy won 6-2 against Krysta Burns (Sudbury, NONT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the Part II Bistro Ladies Classic, Murphy take home 20.419 world rankings points along with the $2,000CDN prize. Murphy move up 2 spots after posting a net gain of 5.898 points improving upon their best 7 results so far this season, ranking 26th overall with 190.551 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Murphy ranks 25th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 117.948 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Sherwood Park Womens Curling Classic
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm MT
Tracy Fleury Final
Kerri Einarson (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Aly Jenkins Mixed Doubles Memorial
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 1:00pm MT
Wrana/Wrana Final
Weagle/Epping (3) Watch Live Curling!
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Hollie Duncan Final
Kerry Galusha 13  (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Ryan McNeil Lamswood Final
Andrew Symonds (7)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ross Whyte Final
Team Paterson (6)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 5:30pm NT
Mackenzie Mitchell Final
Erica Curtis (6)
B: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 19 -- 11:30am PT
Connor Kent Final
Connor Deane (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Kerry Galusha wins KW Fall Classic

Galusha wins KW Fall Classic Kerry Galusha defeated Hollie Duncan 13-7 winning title against Olympic Pre-Trials qualifier.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑