[[1:27.8438]] CHAMPION: Wasylkiw Wins 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Wasylkiw Wins 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic

Nov 29 - Dec 1, 2019

Toronto, Ontario
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 5.28  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.16  
Force Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Efficiency: 0.39  
Katelyn Wasylkiw (Toronto, ON) won 7-5 over Jestyn Murphy (Mississauga, ON) in the Final of the Part II Bistro Ladies Classic, held November 29 - December 1, 2019 at the Wingham Golf and Curling Club in Wingham, Canada. To advance to the championship game, Wasylkiw won 8-6 over Laurie St-Georges (Montreal, QC) in the semifinals of the 2019 Part II Bistro Ladies Classic in Wingham, Ontario, Canada; and won 9-3 over Ontario's Danielle Inglis in the quarterfinals.
 
Wasylkiw finished 4-0 in the 20-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Wasylkiw defeated Stephanie Senneker (Kalamazoo, MI) 10-2, then won 7-6 against Cathy Auld (Kingston, ON) and 7-4 against Lauren Horton (Waterloo, ON). Wasylkiw won 5-2 against Bella Croisier (Sudbury, NONT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Part II Bistro Ladies Classic Championship title, Wasylkiw earned 27.844 world rankings points along with the $3,000CDN first prize cheque. Wasylkiw move up 23 spots after posting a net gain of 22.812 points improving upon their best 7 results so far this season, ranking 73rd overall with 58.312 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Wasylkiw ranks 74th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 33.155 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑