Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Selnekovicova2-9 at 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship

Mar 2 - 9, 2024

Prague, Czechia
No Photo
SKIP
Dana
Selnekovicova

  No Photo
Third
Martin
Tluk

  No Photo
Second
Petr
Pesek

  No Photo
Lead
Milan
Bartunek

 
Games: 11  
Record: 2W - 9L  
PF/G: 4.94  
PA/G: 10.63  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.46  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.21  

 
Dana Selnekovicova (Prague, CZE) finished 2-9 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Selnekovicova lost
7-3 to Jostein Stordahl (Oslo, NOR), droppimg another game, 10-4 to Agris Lasmans (Riga, LAT). Selnekovicova lost 5-2 to Haitao Wang (Beijing, CHN). Selnekovicova lost 6-5 to Egidio Marchese (Trentino, ITA) where Selnekovicova responded with a 6-5 win over Hugh Nibloe (Stirling, SCO). Selnekovicova went on to lose 10-1 against Marcus Holm (Stockholm, SWE). Selnekovicova responded with a 6-4 win over Ain Villau (Tallinn, EST). Selnekovicova went on to lose 6-3 against Radoslav Duris (Bratislava, SVK). Selnekovicova lost 13-4 to Mark Ideson (Edmonton, CAN). Selnekovicova lost 7-2 to Korea's Huitae Yang. Selnekovicova lost 11-3 to United States's Matt Thums in their final qualifying round match.
 
Selnekovicova ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑