Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Holm Finishes Fourth at 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship

Mar 2 - 9, 2024

Stockholm, Sweden
Games: 14  
Record: 7W - 7L  
PF/G: 7.01  
PA/G: 6.92  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.29  
Force Efficiency: 0.52  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Marcus Holm (Stockholm, SWE) lost 6-3 to Haitao Wang (Beijing, CHN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship in Gangneung, Korea. of the 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship in Gangneung, Korea; Marcus Holm (Stockholm, SWE) lost 6-3 to Haitao Wang (Beijing, CHN) in the Bronze Medal game at the 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship in Gangneung, Korea. Holm lost 4-2 to Mark Ideson (Edmonton, CAN) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship in Gangneung, Korea; and won 7-6 over Agris Lasmans (Riga, LAT) in the quarterfinals. of the 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship in Gangneung, Korea;
 
Holm finished 6-5 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Holm lost 5-2 to Wang, droppimg another game, 14-4 to Korea's Huitae Yang. Holm lost 5-4 to Lasmans where Holm responded with a 8-5 win over Egidio Marchese (Trentino, ITA). Holm won 6-1 against Radoslav Duris (Bratislava, SVK), then won 5-4 against Ain Villau (Tallinn, EST) and 10-1 against Dana Selnekovicova (Prague, CZE). Holm won 6-5 against United States's Matt Thums, then won 6-2 against Hugh Nibloe (Stirling, SCO). Holm went on to lose 7-6 against Jostein Stordahl (Oslo, NOR). Holm lost 9-6 to Ideson in their final qualifying round match.
 
Holm ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑