Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Villau1-10 at 2024 SD Biosensor World Wheelchair Curling Championship

Mar 2 - 9, 2024

Tallinn, Estonia
No Photo
SKIP
Ain
Villau

  No Photo
Third
Mait
Matas

  No Photo
Second
Katlin
Riidebach

  No Photo
Lead
Signe
Falkenberg

 
Games: 11  
Record: 1W - 10L  
PF/G: 6.00  
PA/G: 10.25  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.49  
Force Efficiency: 0.43  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  

 
Ain Villau (Tallinn, EST) finished 1-10 in the 0-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Villau lost
10-4 to Radoslav Duris (Bratislava, SVK), droppimg another game, 8-3 to Korea's Huitae Yang. Villau lost 12-3 to Haitao Wang (Beijing, CHN) where Villau responded with a 9-2 win over Jostein Stordahl (Oslo, NOR). Villau went on to lose 7-5 against Mark Ideson (Edmonton, CAN). Villau lost 5-4 to Marcus Holm (Stockholm, SWE). Villau lost 6-4 to Dana Selnekovicova (Prague, CZE). Villau lost 6-4 to Hugh Nibloe (Stirling, SCO). Villau lost 9-3 to United States's Matt Thums. Villau lost 7-6 to Agris Lasmans (Riga, LAT). Villau lost 10-3 to Egidio Marchese (Trentino, ITA) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Villau ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Lee (10)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jun 15 -- 9:00pm ET
Kim Final
Gim 10  (9)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑