[[5:2.0841]] Wisniewski2-5 at 2020 USPORTS - University Curling Championships

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Wisniewski2-5 at 2020 USPORTS - University Curling Championships

Mar 11 - 15, 2020

Regina, Saskatchewan
Player Photo
SKIP
Stasia
Wisniewski

  No Photo
Third
Krystal
Englot

  Player Photo
Second
Sarah
Hoag

  No Photo
Lead
Taylor
Stremick

 
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
PF/G: 5.44  
PA/G: 5.74  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.32  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.40  

 
Stasia Wisniewski (Regina, SK) finished 2-5 in the 8 team
USPORTS - University Curling Championships qualifying round, held March 11 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Wisniewski lost 6-4 to Justine Comeau (Fredericton, NB), droppimg another game, 6-2 to Isabelle Ladouceur (Waterloo, ON). Wisniewski lost 5-4 to Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB) where Wisniewski responded with a 6-4 win over Maddy Warriner (Hamilton, ON). Wisniewski went on to lose 7-6 against Mary Fay (Kingston, ON). Wisniewski lost 7-6 to Kristin Clarke (Halifax, NS) where Wisniewski responded with a 9-4 win over Hallie McCannell (Brandon, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Wisniewski earned 2.084 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 34 of the event schedule, Wisniewski did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Wisniewski ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 11  Final
Cameron de Jong (6)
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑