[[5:2.0841]] Clarke2-5 at 2020 USPORTS - University Curling Championships

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 5th
Cameron de Jong
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Clarke2-5 at 2020 USPORTS - University Curling Championships

Mar 11 - 15, 2020

Halifax, Nova Scotia
Games: 7  
Record: 2W - 5L  
PF/G: 6.15  
PA/G: 8.15  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.33  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.22  

 
Kristin Clarke (Halifax, NS) finished 2-5 in the 8 team
USPORTS - University Curling Championships qualifying round, held March 11 - 15, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Clarke lost 12-4 to Maddy Warriner (Hamilton, ON), droppimg another game, 9-2 to Selena Sturmay (Edmonton, AB) where Clarke responded with a 8-3 win over Isabelle Ladouceur (Waterloo, ON). Clarke went on to lose 8-6 against Justine Comeau (Fredericton, NB). Clarke lost 9-8 to Hallie McCannell (Brandon, MB) where Clarke responded with a 7-6 win over Stasia Wisniewski (Regina, SK). Clarke went on to lose 6-5 against Mary Fay (Kingston, ON) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Clarke earned 2.084 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 34 of the event schedule, Clarke did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Clarke ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
M: DEKALB Superspiel
Morris, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Tyler Tardi Final
Steve Irwin (6) Watch Live Curling!
Luc Violette Final
Tanner Horgan (8)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 6:30pm PT
Shawna Jensen Final
Kristen Ryan (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Gushulak Final
Amy Wheatcroft (8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:30pm PT
Jason Montgomery 5th
Cameron de Jong
W: Selkrik MJCT Spiel
Selkirk, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 9:00pm CT
Bethany Allan Final
Makenna Hadway (7)
Samantha Gevers Final
Zoey Terrick (EE)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup - Qualifier
Fort McMurray, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Dec 4 -- 7:00pm MT
Johnson Tao Final
Lance Bussieres (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Team Lott Advances to DEKALB Quarterfinals

Update: The article has been revised from its first edition which initially referred to Team Lott as "Team Simmons.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑