[[5:11.6412]] Smith Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 4:30am ET
Kim Final
Gim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Smith Reaches 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul Quarters

Nov 23 - 26, 2018

Winnipeg , Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Jordan
Smith

  Player Photo
Third
Graham
McFarlane

  Player Photo
Second
Kyle
McCannell

  Player Photo
Lead
Justin
Twiss

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.80  
PA/G: 8.05  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.28  
Force Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Efficiency: 0.30  
Jordan Smith (Winnipeg , MB) qualified for the 2018 The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 6-1 against Travis Bale (Winnipeg, MB).
 
Smith finished 3-2 in the 16 team The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul qualifying round, held November 23 - 26, 2018 at the East St. Paul Curling Club in Winnipeg, Canada. In their opening game, Smith lost 7-3 to Tanner Lott (Winnipeg Beach, MB), droppimg another game, 9-5 to Ty Dilello (Winnipeg, MB) where Smith responded with a 6-2 win over Tyler Drews (Winnipeg, MB). Smith won 7-6 against Sean Grassie (Winnipeg, MB), then won 10-3 against Corey Chambers (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Smith earned 11.641 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul, moving up 11 spots the World Ranking Standings into 76th place overall with 59.484 total points. Smith ranks 75th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 34.926 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Jeong Final
Kim (10)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Mon, Nov 23 -- 5:30am AT
Kim Final
Gim (9)
B: U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 22 -- 1:00pm AT
Blades Final
Hill (5)
Gwynne Timothy 11  Final
Davies (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑