World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ma0-3 at 2018 KW Fall Classic

Sep 20 - 23, 2018

Beijing, China
Games: 3  
Record: 0W - 3L  
PF/G: 3.33  
PA/G: 7.62  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.20  
Steal Defense: 0.50  
Force Efficiency: 0.83  
Steal Efficiency: 0.11  

 
Xiu Yue Ma (Beijing, CHN) finished 0-3 in the 16 team KW Fall Classic qualifying round, held September 20 - 23, 2018 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada. In their opening game, Ma lost 4-3 to Paul Moffatt (Waterloo, ON), droppimg another game, 7-0 to Ian Dickie (). Ma lost 5-4 to Alexey Timofeev (Moscow, RUS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 6 of the event schedule, Ma did not improve upon their best events, dropping from 47th to 48th place overall on the World Ranking Standings with 75.242 total points. Ma ranks 23rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 26.585 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
M: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Scott Jones
Jamie Murphy

Final
(6)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑