Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 5th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 5th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 11th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 6th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes 6th
Van Ryssel
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 20 - 23, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Richard Krell

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
  [1]
Richard Krell

Charlie Richard

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [9]
Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris

Pat Ferris

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 15
SCORES
 

  [2]

Alexey Timofeev

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [13]

Xiu Yue Ma
Qualifier

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [3]
Paul Moffatt

Paul Moffatt

Rob Ainsley

D2 - Thu 9:30pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Ian Dickie

Rob Ainsley

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 16
SCORES
  [4]
Rob Ainsley

Jordan Chandler

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [5]
Jordan Chandler

Rylan Hartley

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [11]
Jordan Chandler

Qiang Zou

Ed Cyr

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 17
SCORES
  [6]
Ed Cyr

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [14]

John Willsey
Qualifier

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [7]
John Willsey

Dave Ellis

John Willsey

D6 - Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Andrew Stopera

Andrew Stopera

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 18
SCORES
  [8]
Mingjie Yuan

Curling Scores

W: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Anderson 5th
Scheel  Watch Live Curling!
McMakin 4th
Workin  Watch Live Curling!
Strouse 5th
Rhyme  Watch Live Curling!
M: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm AT
Gushue 11th
Carruthers  Watch Live Curling!
Dunstone 10th
Bottcher
M: CURVE US Open of Curling - Championships
Blaine, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:30pm CT
Casper 6th
Fenson  Watch Live Curling!
Wendling 6th
Smith  Watch Live Curling!
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 7:00pm CET
Constantini 11  Final
Yildiz (7)
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Keiser Final
Dupont (8)
Kanai Final
Mesloe (7)
Blumberga Final
Morrison (8)
W: PointsBet Canada Invitational
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:00am AT
Einarson Final
Jones (10) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Lawes (10)
G: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 3:00pm CT
Lukowich  
Allan  
Ehnes 6th
Van Ryssel
G: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Womens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Cook 11  Final
Northwood (6)
Libbus Final
Sniderman (7)
Jackson Final
McMahon (6)
B: Michael Izsak Memorial Junior Mens Cash Spiel
Lethbridge, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 1:00pm MT
Perozak 11  Final
Humbke (7)
Crough Final
Ballance (7)
Cornelson Final
Runciman (7)
Hiebert Final
Davies (EE)
M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 2:45pm ET
Niepage Final
Lemieux (6)
Champ Final
Daly (8)
Stocker Final
Moffatt (5)
Tippin Final
Steffler (8)
Kean Final
Steep (7)
Morozumi Final
Reid (5)
B: AMCC MJCT Spiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm ET
Freeman Final
Graham (5)
Van Ryssel 10  Final
Robins (4)
M: PointsBet Capital Winter Club Repechage
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 12:30pm AT
Marin Final
Smeltzer (8)
Smith  
Deagle  
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 24 -- 11:30am ET
Deschene Final
Mallett (EE)
Croisier Final
Bakos (7)
Kitazawa Final
Froud (7)
Warriner Final
Walsh (8)
Howard Final
St-Georges (7)
Wasylkiw Final
Armstrong (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Playoff round set at Women's Masters Basel

Sweden's Team Isabella Wrana (Photo: Anil Mungal, GSOC) takes the top seed heading into the Women's Masters Basel playoffs in Basel.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑