World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Stern Final
Schori (8)
Hasselborg Final
Jentsch (8)
Wuest Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 10:00pm ET
Reed  
Reimer  
Ballard  
Deane  
McCrady  
Chang  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Coles-Lyster  
Wong  
Smeed  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Gauchat

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

Neuchatel, Switzerland
Games: 4  
Record: 0W - 4L  
PF/G: 3.67  
PA/G: 8.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.06  
Steal Defense: 0.39  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.08  

 
Marine Gauchat (Neuchatel, SUI) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Gauchat finished 0-3 in the 32 team
International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 12 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Gauchat lost 6-3 to Lene Nielsen (Hvidovre, DEN), droppimg another game, 5-2 to Oona Kauste (Hyvinkaa, FIN). Gauchat lost 6-4 to Jana Stritt (Bern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
. For week 22 of the event schedule, Gauchat did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Gauchat ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Stern Final
Schori (8)
Hasselborg Final
Jentsch (8)
Wuest Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 10:00pm ET
Reed  
Reimer  
Ballard  
Deane  
McCrady  
Chang  
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Coles-Lyster  
Wong  
Smeed  
Taylor  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑