[[17:2.7762]] Stritt2-3 at 2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris 7th
Hartley
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski 5th
Scoffin
Gempeler 4th
Whyte
Harty 5th
Cookson
Pahl 4th
Jacques
Richard 4th
Cross
Hartung 5th
Kang
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan 4th
Stiksma
Daniels 4th
Marks
Koana 4th
Hammond
Richards 4th
Englot
Hudyma 4th
Pierce
Sinclair 4th
Barber
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat  
Bryce  
Nyman  
Murphy  
Schnider  
MacDougall  
Thompson  
Manuel  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 6th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 6th
Bain
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stritt2-3 at 2017 International Bernese Ladies Cup

Jan 12 - 15, 2017

Bern, Switzerland
Games: 7  
Record: 3W - 4L  
PF/G: 6.61  
PA/G: 7.32  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.40  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.55  
Steal Efficiency: 0.15  

 
Jana Stritt (Bern, SUI) finished 2-3 in the 32 team International Bernese Ladies Cup qualifying round, held January 12 - 15, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Stritt lost 7-6 to Allison Flaxey (Caledon, ON), droppimg another game, 7-5 to Isabelle Maillard (Uitikon, SUI) where Stritt responded with a 6-4 win over Marine Gauchat (Neuchatel, SUI). Stritt won 6-5 against Ursi Hegner (Uzwil, SUI). Stritt went on to lose 6-2 against Lisa Gisler (Bern, SUI) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stritt earned 2.776 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins. For week 22 of the event schedule, Stritt did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Stritt ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Port Elgin Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Ferris 7th
Hartley
Dupuis Final
Kelly (6)
Horgan Final
Allen (6)
M: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Sluchinski 5th
Scoffin
Gempeler 4th
Whyte
Harty 5th
Cookson
Pahl 4th
Jacques
Richard 4th
Cross
Hartung 5th
Kang
W: Red Deer Curling Classic
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 1:00pm MT
Vaughan 4th
Stiksma
Daniels 4th
Marks
Koana 4th
Hammond
Richards 4th
Englot
Hudyma 4th
Pierce
Sinclair 4th
Barber
M: Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic
Halifax, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 5:00pm AT
Mouat  
Bryce  
Nyman  
Murphy  
Schnider  
MacDougall  
Thompson  
Manuel  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
SUI  
NED  
SCO  
NOR  
ITA  
RUS  
GER  
ENG  
SWE  
DEN  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 3:00pm CET
EST  
RUS  
DEN  
SWE  
SCO  
NOR  
SUI  
GER  
CZE  
LAT  
M: Port Elgin Seniors Superspiel
Port Elgin, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 2:00pm ET
Nichols Final
Dadswell (7)
: Sherwood Park U21 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 15 -- 12:15pm MT
Vincent Final
Cinnamon (4)
Bakker 6th
Bevan-Stewart
Wytrychowski Final
Hartwell (5)
Lepine Final
Molberg (4)
Crough 6th
Bain
: Okotoks U18 Womens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am MT
Desormeau  
Jacques  
Johnston  
Northwood  
Molnar  
Dieckelt  
Park  
Finney  
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
TUR  
LTU  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 9:00am CET
ENG  
LTU  
TUR  
POL  
FIN  
SVK  
BLR  
HUN  
ITA  
ESP  
J: Okotoks U18 Mens Bonspiel
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Nov 16 -- 11:00am ET
Ballance  
Lacey  
Lis  
Kroker  
Wipf  
Burton  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑