[[2:11.9625]] Paetz5-0 at 2017 CCT EURONICS European Masters

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura 9th
Kitazawa 10   Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:30pm CT
Laycock Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacobson Final
Flasch (9)
Kalthoff Final
Heidt (10)
Carss Final
Ede (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm ET
Lapl/Gibe Final
Bras/Bras (7)
Chea/Maur Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
Berg/Jutr Final
Adam/Robi 10  (6)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (8)
Koe Final
Hawkshaw (6)
M: Denmark National Mixed Doubles Championship
Gentofte, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm CET
Qvis/Qvis Final
Wiks/Wiks (8)
Hans/Thun Final
Chan/Gold (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Paetz5-0 at 2017 CCT EURONICS European Masters

Apr 19 - 22, 2017

Zurich, Switzerland
Games: 6  
Record: 5W - 1L  
PF/G: 7.78  
PA/G: 6.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.26  

 
Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI) finished 5-0 in the 6 team
CCT EURONICS European Masters qualifying round, held April 19 - 22, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Paetz defeated Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC) 5-4, then won 6-5 against Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE) and 5-4 against Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO). Paetz won 7-2 against Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI), then won 8-5 against Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch, GER) in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their runner-up finish at the CCT EURONICS European Masters, Paetz take home 11.963 world rankings points along with the $6,000CDN prize. Paetz move up 1 spots after posting a net gain of 7.957 points improving upon their best results so far this season, ranking 14th overall with 410.526 total points on the World Ranking Standings. Paetz ranks 16th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 181.893 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 3:00am CT
Nakamura 9th
Kitazawa 10   Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Tabata (9) Watch Live Curling!
Nakamura 13  Final
Zaikan (6) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Kanai (10) Watch Live Curling!
M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:30pm CT
Laycock Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacobson Final
Flasch (9)
Kalthoff Final
Heidt (10)
Carss Final
Ede (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm ET
Lapl/Gibe Final
Bras/Bras (7)
Chea/Maur Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
Berg/Jutr Final
Adam/Robi 10  (6)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (8)
Koe Final
Hawkshaw (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑