Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Knapp Final
Laycock (10)
Kleiter Final
Heidt (8)
Jacobson Final
Ede (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (8)
Hawkshaw Final
Delorey (10)
M: USA Curling National Championships
Denver, CO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Sun, Feb 5 -- 7:00pm MT
Shuster  
Smith  
Casper  
Dropkin  
Sobering  
Dunnam  
Sampson  
Ruohonen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.857  3-0  3-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Tom Brewster
Aberdeen, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Heath McCormick
Blaine, USA
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-0  0-0  2-0 
Marc Pfister
Adelboden, SUI
0.571  2-0  2-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Kyle Smith
Stirling, SCO
0.571  3-2  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Thomas Ulsrud
Oslo, NOR
0.571  2-2  2-1  2-3  0-1  0-1 
David Murdoch
Stirling, SCO
0.143  1-1  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steffen Walstad
Oslo, NOR
0.143  0-2  1-4  0-1  0-1  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Steffen Walstad 3-1    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud Heath McCormick 6-7    Final (EE)
D David Murdoch Tom Brewster 2-8    Final (6)
E Kyle Smith Marc Pfister 5-4    Final (8)
Wed, Apr 19, 17 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Steffen Walstad Heath McCormick 4-6    Final (EE)
B David Murdoch Kyle Smith 5-7    Final (8)
C Tom Brewster Marc Pfister 5-3    Final (7)
D Niklas Edin Thomas Ulsrud 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Heath McCormick 7-3    Final (7)
C Steffen Walstad Thomas Ulsrud 6-7    Final (8)
D David Murdoch Marc Pfister 3-8    Final (5)
E Tom Brewster Kyle Smith 3-7    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Heath McCormick Marc Pfister 7-2    Final (5)
B Steffen Walstad Tom Brewster 1-10    Final (4)
C Niklas Edin David Murdoch 7-2    Final (7)
D Thomas Ulsrud Kyle Smith 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Thomas Ulsrud Marc Pfister 7-8    Final (8)
C Heath McCormick Kyle Smith 5-8    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Tom Brewster 7-4    Final (7)
E Steffen Walstad David Murdoch 4-7    Final (7)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Kyle Smith 7-2    Final (5)
B Heath McCormick Tom Brewster 2-4    Final (8)
C Thomas Ulsrud David Murdoch 6-4    Final (8)
D Steffen Walstad Marc Pfister 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Steffen Walstad Kyle Smith 7-5    Final (7)
C Niklas Edin Marc Pfister 0-2    Final (2)
D Heath McCormick David Murdoch 8-3    Final (7)
E Thomas Ulsrud Tom Brewster 5-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:30pm CT
Flasch Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Knapp Final
Laycock (10)
Kleiter Final
Heidt (8)
Jacobson Final
Ede (9)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 4:00am ET
Ichimura Final
Yanagisawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Noguchi Final
Yoshioka (9) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Hirata (10) Watch Live Curling!
Sato Final
Morozumi (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Wed, Feb 1 -- 11:30pm ET
Sasaki Final
Nakamura 11  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa Final
Fujisawa (10) Watch Live Curling!
Suzuki Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
Zaikan Final
Tabata 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 7:00pm MT
Koe 11  Final
Skauge (8)
Hawkshaw Final
Delorey (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑