Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 12  Final
Luke Godin (6)
Brayden Snow Final
Timothy Marin (7)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
Sophie Blades Final
Rachel McLean (7)
Marin Callaghan Final
Celia Evans (7)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Ranking

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kyle Smith $12,000  32.157 
2.   Niklas Edin $9,000  25.266 
3.   Tom Brewster $5,000  19.524 
4.   Heath McCormick $3,000  13.781 
5.   Marc Pfister $---  6.431 
5.   Thomas Ulsrud $---  6.431 
7.   Steffen Walstad $---  1.608 
7.   David Murdoch $---  1.608 

Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 12  Final
Luke Godin (6)
Brayden Snow Final
Timothy Marin (7)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:30pm AT
Paige Brewer Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
Sophie Blades Final
Rachel McLean (7)
Marin Callaghan Final
Celia Evans (7)
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 6:00am CT
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑