USER:: CCT EURONICS European Masters

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CCT EURONICS European Masters -- Round-Robin

Apr 19 - 22, 2017
Alina Paetz
Zurich, SUI
1.000  2-0  3-0  3-0  0-0  0-0 
Anna Kubeskova
Prague, CZE
0.600  3-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Melanie Barbezat
Biel, SUI
0.400  2-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, SCO
0.400  2-1  0-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Karla Thompson
Kamloops, BC
0.400  1-2  1-1  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Schoepp
Garmisch, GER
0.200  0-0  1-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Wed, Apr 19, 17 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Hannah Fleming 4-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Anna Kubeskova 5-7    Final (7)
D Karla Thompson Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Anna Kubeskova Alina Paetz 5-6    Final (8)
C Hannah Fleming Karla Thompson 6-5    Final (8)
D Andrea Schoepp Melanie Barbezat 4-8    Final (7)
Thu, Apr 20, 17 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Melanie Barbezat Karla Thompson 4-6    Final (8)
C Andrea Schoepp Anna Kubeskova 3-7    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Alina Paetz 4-5    Final (8)
Fri, Apr 21, 17 11:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Hannah Fleming Anna Kubeskova 3-6    Final (7)
C Melanie Barbezat Alina Paetz 2-7    Final (6)
D Andrea Schoepp Karla Thompson 4-2    Final (7)
Sat, Apr 22, 17 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Andrea Schoepp Alina Paetz 5-8    Final (7)
C Anna Kubeskova Karla Thompson 3-5    Final (8)
D Hannah Fleming Melanie Barbezat 1-7    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Emily Ogg 15  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 9:30pm CT
Jordon McDonald Final
Jack Lyburn (6)
Jace Freeman Final
Aaron Van Ryssel (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑