[[1:15.2250]] Kubeskova3-2 at 2017 CCT EURONICS European Masters

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 5th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 4th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 5th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kubeskova3-2 at 2017 CCT EURONICS European Masters

Apr 19 - 22, 2017

Prague, Czech Republic
Games: 6  
Record: 4W - 2L  
PF/G: 7.61  
PA/G: 5.65  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.41  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.29  

 
Anna Kubeskova (Prague, CZE) finished 3-2 in the 6 team
CCT EURONICS European Masters qualifying round, held April 19 - 22, 2017 in , . In their opening game, Kubeskova defeated Melanie Barbezat (Biel, SUI) 7-5, then went on to lose 6-5 against Alina Paetz (Zurich, SUI). Kubeskova responded with a 7-3 win over Andrea Schoepp (Garmisch, GER). Kubeskova won 6-3 against Hannah Fleming (Lockerbie, SCO). Kubeskova went on to lose 5-3 against Karla Thompson (Kamloops, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the CCT EURONICS European Masters Championship title, Kubeskova earned 15.225 world rankings points along with the $9,000CDN first prize cheque, moving up 8 spots the World Ranking Standings into 47th place overall with 128.350 total points. Kubeskova ranks 34th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 107.751 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 5th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 4th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 5th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑