[[9:0.9460]] Hutchings2-3 at 2015 Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 7th
Tracy Fleury  Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 13  Final
Mark Strang (4)
Jack Higdon Final
Zach Atherton (7)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Marin Callaghan (8)
Rachel McLean Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 8:00am ET
Aleena Mordeen Final
Ella Lenentine (8)
Abby Slauenwhite Final
Cassidy Blades (8)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hutchings2-3 at 2015 Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2015

Morinville, Alberta
Games: 5  
Record: 2W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.94  
PA/G: 7.22  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.22  
Steal Defense: 0.25  
Force Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Efficiency: 0.25  

 
Mike Hutchings (Morinville, AB) finished 2-3 in the 16 team
Medicine Hat Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 31 - November 2, 2015 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, Hutchings lost 5-4 to Brock Virtue (Calgary , AB), then responded with a 8-5 win over Ryan Deis (Fox Valley, SK). Hutchings won 8-5 against Kevin Yablonski (Calgary, AB). Hutchings went on to lose 7-3 against Scott Bitz (Regina, SK). Hutchings lost 4-2 to Shaun Meachem (Saskatoon, SK) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hutchings earned 0.946 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 28 spots the World Ranking Standings into 308th place overall with 2.235 total points. Hutchings ranks 203rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 1.282 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 7th
Tracy Fleury  Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 13  Final
Mark Strang (4)
Jack Higdon Final
Zach Atherton (7)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Marin Callaghan (8)
Rachel McLean Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 8:00am ET
Aleena Mordeen Final
Ella Lenentine (8)
Abby Slauenwhite Final
Cassidy Blades (8)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑