USER:: Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 2nd
Eunjung Kim
Alina Kovaleva  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 5th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- Round-Robin

Oct 30 - Nov 2, 2015
Pool A
Casey Scheidegger
Lethbridge, AB
1.000  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Terri Loblaw
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Geri-Lynn Ramsay
Calgary, AB
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Norma Douglass
Duchess, AB
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jolene Campbell
Regina, SK
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shannon Kleibrink
Calgary, AB
0.667  0-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Susan O'Connor
Calgary, AB
0.667  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Sherrilee Orsted
Priddis, AB
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kelsey Dutton
Gull Lake, SK
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Hannah Fleming
Lockerbie, UK
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kim Schneider
Kronau, SK
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Zi-Qi Dong
Harbin, CHN
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Oct 30, 15 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Casey Scheidegger Geri-Lynn Ramsay 7-6    Final (8)
2 Norma Douglass Terri Loblaw 4-6    Final (8)
3 Shannon Kleibrink Jolene Campbell 3-6    Final (8)
4 Susan O'Connor Sherrilee Orsted 7-1    Final (7)
5 Hannah Fleming Kim Schneider 7-4    Final (7)
6 Kelsey Dutton Zi-Qi Dong 9-2    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 31, 15 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Hannah Fleming Kelsey Dutton 4-5    Final (8)
2 Kim Schneider Zi-Qi Dong 6-4    Final (8)
3 Casey Scheidegger Norma Douglass 11-1    Final (4)
4 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Terri Loblaw 2-7    Final (6)
5 Shannon Kleibrink Susan O'Connor 4-3    Final (8)
6 Jolene Campbell Sherrilee Orsted 9-2    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 31, 15 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Hannah Fleming Zi-Qi Dong 8-3    Final (7)
4 Kim Schneider Kelsey Dutton 3-7    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 31, 15 06:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Shannon Kleibrink Sherrilee Orsted 7-5    Final (7)
2 Jolene Campbell Susan O'Connor 7-9    Final (8)
5 Casey Scheidegger Terri Loblaw 8-2    Final (7)
6 Geri-Lynn Ramsay Norma Douglass 8-3    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Ross Whyte (7)
Brendan Bottcher Final
Niklas Edin (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Yuta Matsumura (7)
Brad Jacobs Final
Kevin Koe (EE) Watch Live Curling!
W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 2nd
Eunjung Kim
Alina Kovaleva  
Tracy Fleury  
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 5th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑